Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Administration
Ray J. Chavez Principal (480) 472-2910
Susan Fierros Principal's Secretary (480) 472-2910
Tony Elmer Team Leader (480) 472-2921
Angelica Aguayo Student Support Secretary (480) 472-2921
FAX (480) 472-2899
Office/Specialists
Kandy Buck Addl School Start Up/training (480) 472-2924
Jesica O Connell Registrar (480) 472-2909
Specialists
Mari Fennell TAP Master Teacher (480) 472-2928
Angela Wells TAP Master Teacher (480) 472-2883
Irene Gonzalez Special Ed Clerk (480) 472-2902
Timothy Hunts-in-Winter Native American Educator (480) 472-2961
Tamara Merritt AVID Coordinator (480) 472-2970
Monica Reisch SEI Technician (480) 472-2931
Robert Roth Psychologist (480) 472-2978
Heather Thomas Title I Specialist & TAP Master Teacher (480) 472-2936
Attendance
Jaqueline Contreras Attendance Clerk (480) 472-2920
Career and Tech Ed
Lori Carlson Project Lead the Way (480) 472-2897
M. R. Jarvis Industrial Tech (480) 472-2897
Gene Martinez Industrial Tech Business (480) 472-2887
Christopher Williams Computer Sci (480) 472-2889
Counseling
Janet D. Parker Counselor - Dept Chair (480) 472-2914
Clifford Moon Counselor (480) 472-2915
Health Office
Renata Koscak Health Assist (480) 472-2907
Frances Weber Nurse (480) 472-2913
Performing Arts
Physical Education
Cheryl Arner Physical Ed - Dept Chair (480) 472-2891
Patrick Alexander Physical Ed (480) 472-2947
James Vanney Physical Ed (480) 472-2952
Reading
Jessica Pierce Reading Intervention - Dept Chair (480) 472-2888
Shelly Brossman Reading Intervention
Melissa Ibarra Reading Intervention (480) 472-2894
Lillian Leddy Reading Intervention
Susan Might Reading Intervention (480) 472-2894
Resource Center
Cathy Ball Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-2906
Connie Paul Media Center Aide (480) 472-2858
Social Studies
Charles Jones Soc Studies & English (480) 472-2864
Megan Scott Social Studies - Dept Chair (480) 472-2869
Stephen Kaye (480) 472-2866
Roger Lyman (480) 472-2863
Rebecca Urias (480) 472-2867
Joe Moreno (480) 472-2868
Jason Pasquariello (480) 472-2870
David Wolfe (480) 472-2864
Support Personnel
Patricia Cadena Temporary Bookstore Clerk (480) 472-2912
Mardi Effert Cafe Manager Elementary (480) 472-2923
Carly Estrada Clerical Aide Title
Humberto Garcia Custodian (480) 472-2908
David Rodgers Custodian (480) 472-2908
Brad Rupe Custodian (480) 472-2908
Jay Hickcox Facilities Assist
Michael Montano Security Monitor (480) 472-2892
Christina Muros Custodian Lead (480) 472-2908
Heather O Neil Cafeteria (480) 472-2927
Monica Olivo Family Support Specialist (480) 472-2933
Sarvia Ortiz Cafe Manager (480) 472-2923
Melinda Ruiz Security Specialist (480) 472-2892
World Languages