Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Administration
Tony Elmer Principal (480) 472-2911
Mary Fraijo Lucero Principal's Secretary (480) 472-2910
Heather Thomas Team Leader (480) 472-2922
Angelica Aguayo Student Support Secretary (480) 472-2921
FAX (480) 472-2899
Office/Specialists
Specialists
Julie Smith Title I School Improvement Specialist (480) 472-2936
Monica Reisch SEI Technician (480) 472-2942
Attendance
Sandra Vega Attendance Clerk (480) 472-2920
Cafeteria
Sarvia Ortiz Cafeteria Manager (480) 472-2923
Tamra Gunderson Central Kitchen Field Supervisor (480) 472-2927
Ofelia Amador Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Carmen Areizaga Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Mariel Chavez Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Concepcion Coronado Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Maria De Zepeda Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Diana Griffith Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Consuelo Hurtado Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Irma Leon Mange Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Latarrie Martin Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Danny Middleton Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Susan Price Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Sabrina Rivera Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Ana Silva De Vera Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Patricia Thibeau Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Alice Valdez Food Services Staff (480) 472-2923
Career and Tech Ed
Aimee Acton Computer Essentials (480) 472-2890
Gene Martinez Computer Essentials (480) 472-2887
Lori Carlson CTE/Robotics - Dept. Chair (480) 472-2897
Jeff Jordan CTE (480) 472-2861
Randy Jarvis Industrial Tech (480) 472-2860
Ginette Willie FACS (480) 472-2940
Counseling
Richard Trujillo Counselor - (A-I) (480) 472-2915
Janet Parker Counselor - (J-Z) Dept Chair (480) 472-2914
Stephanie Houde Counselor (480) 472-2926
Custodial
Christina Muros Custodian Lead (480) 472-2908
Guadalupe Cortez-moreno Custodian (480) 472-2908
David Rodgers Custodian (480) 472-2908
Media Center
Cathy Ball Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-2906
Performing Arts
Psychologist
Dr. Jill Couet (480) 472-2902
Donna Wachter Secretary to Psychologist (480) 472-2933
Reading
Melissa Ibarra Reading Intervention - Dept. Chair (480) 472-2894
Melissa Agazzi Reading Intervention (480) 472-2872
Kim Larsh Reading Interventionist (480) 472-2882
Security
Melinda Ruiz Security Specialist (480) 472-2892
Michael Montano Security Monitor (480) 472-2892
Special Education
Karla Radig SLD - Dept. Chair (480) 472-2884
Lisa Welker SLD - Math 7 (480) 472-2850
Jesus Cisneros SLD - Math 8 (480) 472-2896
Elizabeth Johnson SLD - Math/ELA (480) 472-2882
Kaylee Halsey SLD (480) 472-2883
Amanda Straus MID (480) 472-2852
Alyssa Hernandez Autism (480) 472-2297
Annette Mahan Speech (480) 472-2856
Rachel Brooks Instructional Staff
Sarah Hayden Instructional Staff (480) 472-2975
Diana Heintz Instructional Staff
Mayra Mendoza Instructional Staff
Lute Tapaatoutai Instructional Staff (480) 472-2852
Support Personnel
Patricia Cadena Bookstore Clerk (480) 472-2912
Jay Hickcox Facilities Assist
Nicholas Feldman Instructional Staff (480) 472-2850
Crissy Whitewolf Native American Liaison (480) 472-2861
World Languages