Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Dobson Office Information
Main Number (480) 472-3000
Fax Number (480) 472-3075
Administration
Gabrielle Buckley Principal (480) 472-3051
Terrie Armstrong Principal's Secretary (480) 472-3051
Brita Beatty Curriculum/ Student Services Secretary (480) 472-3052
Philip Wail Dean (480) 472-3009
Linda Delligatti Receptionist (480) 472-3031
Chris Ginty Athletic/Activities Secretary (480) 472-3054
Scott Mohn Asst Principal-Athletic Director (480) 472-3054
Christina R. Sweador Asst Principal-Student Success (480) 472-3062
Patrick Bass Assistant Principal - Activities (480) 472-3054
Adam Malik Assistant Principal - Registration (480) 472-3052
Attendance
Debra Fordyce (480) 472-3002
Paullette Sanchez Attendance Clerk (480) 472-3002
Bookstore
Vicki Tello Bookstore Manager (480) 472-3262
Facilities
Carlos Diaz Miramontes Custodian Night Lead (480) 472-3238
Ed Fisher Grounds Lead (480) 472-3287
Dawn Mcclellan Custodial Site Mgr (480) 472-3065
Health Office
Diane Clark Health Assist (480) 472-3017
Alma Chappell Nurse (480) 472-3027
Cassie Partridge Health Services Staff
Individualized Instruction
Haley Luurtsema Special Ed / Autism (480) 472-3245
Victoria Ford Special Ed / ED (480) 472-3079
Tiffany Bunstein Special Ed / MIMD (480) 472-3196
Sylvia Clark Special Ed / MIMD (480) 472-3204
Sarah Albach Special Ed / MOID (480) 472-3062
Bonnie Mitchell Special Ed / SID (480) 472-3134
Bernadette Klein Special Ed / SLD (480) 472-3160
Hilary Moore Special Ed / SLD (480) 472-6850
Laura Routsong Special Ed / SLD (480) 472-3569
Kizzy Tanner Special Ed / SLD (480) 472-3209
Charlene Madden Special Ed / Site Leader (480) 472-6885
Kenneth Michaels Transition Facilitator (480) 472-3036
Theresa Scott Transition Facilitator (480) 472-3145
Ashleigh Feliz Psychologist Assistant (480) 472-3234
Sonnya Hall Psychologist (480) 472-3064
Karey Turner Psychologist (480) 472-3030
Sharon Kagen Hearing Impaired Teacher (480) 472-0682
Sharla Davis Transition Specialist (480) 472-3102
Daniel Tijerina Transition Technician
Industrial Technology
Information Systems
Shelley Chandler Educational Technology & Teacher Support (480) 472-3298
Eric Stuebner Educational Technology & Teacher Support (480) 472-3298
Sean Fewell Computer Repair Lab (480) 472-3231
Performing Arts
Jessica Arnold Dance (480) 472-3263
Austin Cilone Music / Band (470) 472-3047
Jennifer Howard Music / Band (480) 472-3220
Rob Lubbers Music / Orchestra (480) 472-3205
Whitney Reed Music (480) 472-3217
Grant Hughes Stage Mgr Lead (480) 472-3207
Physical Education
Kelly Sprung Dept. Chair / Physical Ed (480) 472-3268
Michael Fisher PE / Social Studies (480) 472-3222
John Miklus Physical ED (480) 472-3289
Shannon Lang Physical Ed / Spirtline (480) 472-3250
Dave Tykoski Physical Ed (480) 472-3248
Brittany Dieter Athletic Trainer (480) 472-3194
Registration
Patsy Brady Registration Clerk (480) 472-3006
Sabrina Krueger Registrar (480) 472-3005
Resource Center
Catherine Decious Resource Center Aide (480) 472-3014
Karen Gleave Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-3555
Security
Jay Ingram SRO (480) 472-3264
Paul Peralta Security Lead (480) 472-3273
Special Services
Mark Webster Equipment Mgr (480) 472-3252
Patrice Brusacoram Cafe Manager Secondary (480) 472-3040
Ronald Jacobson Sundown / Academic Intervention (480) 472-3149
Jake Allen General Clerk / Sweep (480) 472-3175
Evelyn Day General Clerk (480) 472-3043
Brenda Lujan General Clerk (480) 472-3004
Tina Scott AV Specialist (480) 472-3211
Tasha Giles Native American Liasion (480) 472-6851
Student Advisement
Carrie Miller School Counseling / A-DEA (480) 472-3279
Christa Mussi School Counseling / DEB-HO (480) 472-3019
Jeni Nye School Counseling / HU-MC, AVID (480) 472-3038
Zachary Sumnicht School Counseling / ME-ROR (480) 472-3021
Eric Middleton School Counseling / ROS-Z (480) 472-3022
Cami Fessenden Student Advisor Secretary (480) 472-3037
Melissa Carrasco - MCC Advisor (480) 472-3028
Samantha Steele-Godlewski Social Worker (480) 472-3020
Traffic Safety
Visual Arts
Brooke Foust Dept. Chair / Art (480) 472-3225
Rob Bushman Broadcasting (480) 472-3124
Jacob Fendley Art / Yearbook (480) 472-3265
Mitchell Wells Art (480) 472-3226
World Language
Sophie Sagot Macabou World Language / French (480) 472-3140
Matthew Cary World Language / Sign / French (480) 472-3078
Angelica Lierow World Language / Spanish (480) 472-3201
Elizabeth Jauregui World Language / Spanish (480) 472-3138
David Martinez Montenegro World Language / Spanish (480) 472-3132
Cinthia Merino World Language / Spanish (480) 472-3261
Daming Kou Chinese (480) 472-3167