Dobson High School

March 30, 2015 - May 29, 2015
Today Day Week Month Year Agenda
       
Sunday Mar 15 - May 2 Spring Musical 4/29-5/2
Monday Mar 30 - Apr 10 Fall Dance Concert on 4/9 & 4/10 7 PM
  Mar 30 - Apr 6 Stage & Back Pods
  March 30 8:00am AIMS Make-up - Bone
  3:00pm Study Skills Sessions - Community Ed
  3:00pm JV Softball Kick Muscular Dystrophy - Ence
  3:15pm SAT Test Prep Seminar - SAT Test Prep Seminar in mini-auditorium/library.
  4:00pm F/JV BB Home - Frosh/JV Baseball home against Highland 4pm
  4:00pm V BB Away - Varsity Baseball away at Highland
  4:00pm JV SB Away - JV Softball away at Highland 4pm  (Highland cancelled Freshman SB Program)
  4:00pm V SB Home - Varsity Softball home against Highland 4pm
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm A1 Percussion Samba Class - Goglia
Tuesday March 31 7:00am AMEA Executive Board Meeting @ 9 AM
  7:00am OECD Event - Nelson
  10:00am Pod FFA Chapter Meetings - Roth
  10:15am NHS Club Meetings - Hays
  3:00pm Study Skills Sessions - Community Ed
  3:00pm JV Softball Kick Muscular Dystrophy - Ence
  3:15pm SAT Test Prep Seminar - SAT Test Prep Seminar in mini-auditorium/library.
  3:30pm B Tennis Away - Boys Tennis away at Corona Del Sol 330pm
  3:30pm G Tennis Home - G Tennis home against Corona del Sol 330pm
  3:45pm Track Cancelled - Boys/Girls Track at home against Skyline has been cancel on 3/12/15
  3:45pm F BB Away - Frosh Baseball at Brophy Prep 345pm
  3:45pm V BB at Home - Varsity Baseball at home against Brophy Prep.
  4:00pm B VB Home - Boys Volleyball home against Horizon Honors 4pm/530pm
  4:00pm Boot Camp Rodrigue - Exercise group for staff and community   Weight Room, grass area, fitness center, track & grass area inside track.
  5:30pm A1 Percussion Rehearsals
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm #2 AYSO
  7:00pm JV BB Away - JV Baseball at Brophy 7pm.
Wednesday April 1 10:10am NHS Meeting - Kathy Hays
  11:00am Lobby Grad Delivery w/ ring
  3:00pm JV Softball Kick Muscular Dystrophy - Ence
  3:30pm B Tennis Away - Boys Tennis Away at Gilbert 330pm
  3:30pm G Tennis Home - Girls Tennis at home against Gilbert
  3:45pm JV SB Away - JV SB Away at Chaparral 3:45pm
  3:45pm V SB Home - Varsity Softball home against Chaparral at 345pm
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:30pm Parent Football Meeting
  6:30pm FB Parent Mtg. - Football parent meeting in auditorium and B118 (small auditorium inside main building).
Thursday April 2 8:00am Cafe Mustang Pals Dance - Albach
  11:15am Coaches Meeting - Perkins/Koch
  3:00pm MYS Rehearsal - A1, A11, A19, A17 practice and/or girls/boys dresssing rooms
  3:00pm Track Invite - Red Mtn. Track Invite, times tbd
  3:00pm JV Softball Kick Muscular Dystrophy - Ence
  3:30pm B Tennis Home - Boys Tennis home against Desert Mountain at 330pm
  3:30pm G Tennis Away - Girls Tennis away at Desert Mtn. 330pm
  3:45pm JV BB Home - JV Baseball at home against Camelback. (Camelback's frosh program has been cancelled)
  3:45pm V SB Home - Varsity Softball home against Camelback at 345pm
  4:00pm V BB Away - Varsity baseball away at Camelback
  4:00pm JV SB Away - JV Softball away at Camelback 4pm .  Freshman Game/Team cancelled.
  4:00pm B VB Away - Boys Volleyball away at Mesa 4pm/530pm
  4:00pm Boot Camp Rodrigue - Exercise group for staff and community   Weight Room, grass area, fitness center, track & grass area inside track.
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm #2 AYSO
Friday April 3 April Break - Schools and district offices closed
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Saturday April 4 6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Sunday April 5 5:00am Rental St Tims Easter Mass - Tentative in case of rain Rori Madril
Monday April 6 7:00am Pre-Admin AP
  7:00am Pre-Admin AP - AP Exam
  3:00pm D32-D36 Service Learning Reflections
  3:00pm Service Learning Reflections - Service Learning Reflections in D32-D36
  3:30pm B Tennis Home - Boys Tennis home against Desert Vista 330pm
  3:45pm F/JV Baseball Home - Frosh/JV Baseball at home against Poston Butte 345pm
  3:45pm JV SB Away - JV Softball Away at Gilbert 345pm.  Freshman game/team cancelled.
  3:45pm V SB Home - Varsity Softball home against Gilbert at 345pm
  4:00pm V BB Away - Varsity Baseball away at Poston Butte
  6:00pm A11 DBPA Meeting - Gomez
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm A1 Percussion Samba Class - Goglia
Tuesday April 7-10 Stage & Dressing Rooms
  April 7 7:00am Pre-Admin AP
  3:00pm D32-D36 Service Learning Reflections
  3:00pm Service Learning Reflections - Service Learning Reflections in D32-D36
  3:00pm South Lobby Author Signing@5 PM - ADL Klett 5-8 PM
  3:30pm B Tennis Away - Boys Tennis Away at Westwood 330pm
  3:30pm G Tennis Home - Girls Tennis home against Westwood 330pm
  3:30pm Track Away - Track meet at Red Mtn. at 330pm
  4:00pm F/JV Baseball Away - Frosh/JV Baseball away at Westwood 4pm
  4:00pm B VB Away - Boys Volleyball Away at Hamilton 4pm/530pm
  4:00pm Boot Camp Rodrigue - Exercise group for staff and community   Weight Room, grass area, fitness center, track & grass area inside track.
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm #2 AYSO
  6:00pm V BB @ Hohokam - Varsity Baseball at Hohokam against Westwood at 7pm
Wednesday April 8 7:00am Pre-Admin AP
  3:00pm D32-D36 Service Learning Reflections
  3:00pm Service Learning Reflections - Service Learning Reflections in D32-D36
  4:00pm F/JV BB Home - Frosh/JV Baseball home against Marcos DeNiza
  4:00pm V BB Away - Varsity Baseball away at Marcos De Niza
  4:00pm B VB Away - Boys Volleyball away at AZ College Prep 4pm/530pm.
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm Spiritline Parent Meeting - Lang
Thursday April 9 7:00am Pre-Admin AP
  11:00am Senior Lawn Pull-up Challenge
  11:15am Marine Pull-Up Challenge - Marine Pull-Up Challenge on Senior Lawn
  3:00pm MYS Rehearsal - A1, A11, A19, A17 practice and/or girls/boys dresssing rooms
  3:30pm B Tennis Home - Boys Tennis Home against Mountain Pointe 330pm
  3:30pm G Tennis Away - Girls Tennis Away at Mtn. Pointe 330pm
  4:00pm JV SB Home - JV Softball home against Perry at 4pm  Freshman game/team cancelled.
  4:00pm V SB Away - Varsity Softball away at Perry at 4pm
  4:00pm B VB Home - Boys Volleyball Home against Chandler 4pm/530pm
  4:00pm Boot Camp Rodrigue - Exercise group for staff and community   Weight Room, grass area, fitness center, track & grass area inside track.
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm #2 AYSO
  7:00pm Spring Dance Concert - Spring Dance Concert in auditorium
Friday April 10 7:00am Pre-Admin AP
  7:00am Mobile On Site Mammography
  8:00am VB City Tourny - Volleyball City Tourny, times to be announced.
  4:00pm JV SB Home - JV Softball home against Willow Canyon 4pm  -- this is the make up game that was scheduled on 3/2.  Freshman game/team cancelled.
  4:00pm V SB Away - Varsity Softball away at Willow Canyon 4pm -- this is the game that is rescheduled from 3/2,
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm Spring Dance Concert - Spring Dance Concert in auditorium
Saturday April 11 7:00am DHS Hero Car Wash - DHS Hero Club will raise money for student scholarships.
  8:00am Rental Adobe Montessori School
  8:00am Adobe Montessori Choral Performance - Adobe Montessori will conduct a choral performance in the DHS auditorium.
  8:00am Emmanuel Lutheran Grade School Track Meet - Emmanuel Lutheran will have a grade school track meet at the DHS track.
  1:30pm Author Diane Keaton - Klett
  3:00pm Author: Diane Keaton - Diane Keaton (actress, author) will be signing her latest book in the DHS auditorium.
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Monday April 13 7:00am Pre-Admin AP
  4:00pm JV SB Away - JV Softball away at Carl Hayden 4pm   Frosh game/team cancelled.
  4:00pm V SB Home - Varsity Softball home against Carl Hayden at 4pm
  4:00pm Dobson/ASU Choral Concert@ 7 PM - Ron Carpenter
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm A1 Percussion Samba Class - Goglia
Tuesday April 14 10:15am NHS Club Meetings - Hays
  3:30pm B Tennis Away - Boys Tennis away at the Phoenix Tennis Center against Brophy Prep at 330pm
  3:45pm Track Home - Boys/Girls Track at home against Basha/Gilbert 345pm start
  3:45pm SB Senior Night - Softball Senior Night 345pm
  4:00pm F/JV BB Home - Frosh/JV Baseball home against Mesa 4pm
  4:00pm V BB Away - Varsity baseball away at Mesa
  4:00pm JV SB Away - JV Softball away at Mesa at 4pm    Freshman game/team cancelled.
  4:00pm V SB Home - Varsity Softball home against Mesa 4pm
  4:00pm Boot Camp Rodrigue - Exercise group for staff and community   Weight Room, grass area, fitness center, track & grass area inside track.
  4:00pm B VB Away - Boys Volleyball away at Corona del Sol 4pm/530pm
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm #2 AYSO
Wednesday April 15 Professional development - Junior high and high school late start, elementary early release
  10:10am NHS Meeting - Kathy Hays
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Thursday April 16 3:00pm MYS Rehearsal - A1, A11, A19, A17 practice and/or girls/boys dresssing rooms
  3:30pm B Tennis Away - Boys Tennis away at Desert Vista 330pm
  3:30pm G Tennis Home - Girls Tennis at home against Desert Vista 330pm
  3:45pm F/JV BB Home - Frosh/JV Baseball Home against Carl Hayden 345pm.
  4:00pm V BB Away - Varsity baseball away at Carl Hayden
  4:00pm Boot Camp Rodrigue - Exercise group for staff and community   Weight Room, grass area, fitness center, track & grass area inside track.
  4:00pm B VB Home - Boys Volleyball home against Desert Vista 4pm/530pm.
  4:30pm Rental Franklin at Alma - Chorus Concert
  4:30pm Franklin @ Alma Elem. - Students at Franklin at Alma Elementary will have a choral performance in the DHS auditorium.
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm #2 AYSO
Friday April 17 7:30am ADL Day of Awareness - Klett
  7:30am Peer Links - No conflict with conference use.
  8:00am G Tennis Tourny - Girls Tennis Tournament...times/location to be determined.
  8:00am Day of Awareness - Anit-Defamation League will host a speaker every hour throughout the day in the auditorium.  Admission is free of charge.
  8:00am ADL- Peer Links - Will be in the auditorium and B118 on April 17th.
  10:00am Peer Links ADL - Klett
  12:00pm Wellness & Nutrition - Sprung 4th hour
  3:00pm Track Hohokam Invite - Boys/Girls Track Hohokam Track Invite -- location/times tbd
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm Cafe: Hero Parent Night @6:30 PM - Schoof
  7:00pm V SB Away - Varsity Softball away at Xavier Prep game at 7pm
  7:30pm JV SB Home - JV Softball away at Xavier Prep -- JV game at 5:30pm.  Freshman game/team has been cancelled.
Saturday April 18 6:00am ACT Testing @Dobson - B100-B112 Boggess
  6:00am SAT Testing - SAT Testing will be at Dobson HS in Rooms B100; B112 and all B100 rooms.
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Monday April 20 6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm A1 Percussion Samba Class - Goglia
Tuesday April 21 10:00am Pod FFA Chapter Meetings - Roth
  3:30pm B Tennis Home - Boys Tennis Home against Horizon 330pm
  3:30pm G Tennis Away - Girls Tennis away at Horizon 330pm
  4:00pm Boot Camp Rodrigue - Exercise group for staff and community   Weight Room, grass area, fitness center, track & grass area inside track.
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm #2 AYSO
  6:00pm Spiritline Parent Mtg. - Parent meeting in the small gymnasium and B118 in main building.
Wednesday April 22 4:00pm F/JV BB Away - Frosh/JV Baseball away at Red Mtn.
  4:00pm JV SB Home - JV Softball games at home against Red Mtn. 4pm      Freshman game/team has been cancelled.
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm V BB @ Hohokam - Varsity BB at Hohokam Stadium against Red Mtn. at 6pm
  6:00pm Spiritline Parent Mtg. - Parent meeting in the small gymnasium and B118 in main building.
  7:00pm V SB Away - Varsity Softball at Red Mtn. at 7pm
Thursday April 23 7:00am Spring Blood Drive
  7:00am Spring Blood Drive - Spring blood drive in the small gym.
  3:00pm FFA Chapter Banquet @6:30 PM
  3:00pm MYS Rehearsal - A1, A11, A19, A17 practice and/or girls/boys dresssing rooms
  4:00pm Boot Camp Rodrigue - Exercise group for staff and community   Weight Room, grass area, fitness center, track & grass area inside track.
  4:00pm B VB Away - Boys Volleyball Away at Mountain Pointe 4pm/530pm
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm #2 AYSO
  6:00pm Spiritline Parent Mtg. - Parent meeting in the small gymnasium and B118 in main building.
  6:30pm FFA Chapter Banquet - FFA Chapter Banquet in the cafeteria.
Friday April 24 12:00am Goodstock put on by DECA - Singing on the senior lawn.
  7:00am Academic Rally
  7:00am BVB DIT Tourny - Dobson Boys Volleyball Invitational -- here all day (12 teams)
  7:00am German Classes - Due to Volleyball tournament German classes will be relocated to B118
  9:00am Academic Pep Assembly - Triple Assembly schedule.
  12:00pm Wellness & Nutrition - Sprung 4th hour
  3:30pm Track Invite - Boys/Girls Mesa Track Invite times/location tba
  3:45pm F/JV BB Home - Frosh/JV Baseball Home against Horizon 345pm.
  3:45pm V SB Home - Varsity Softball at home against Horizon at 345pm
  4:00pm JV SB Away - JV Softball away at Horizon at 4pm   Freshman game/team has been cancelled.
  5:30pm Senior Lawn Goodstock - Deca
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm V BB Away - Varsity Baseball away at Horizon 7pm
Saturday April 25 7:30am HOBY Clew Conference@8 AM
  8:00am DHS FCCLA Car Wash - FCCLA will be having a car wash at the Circle K on Dobson/Guadalupe to raise money to attend state conference.
  8:00am HOBY CLEW Conference - Conference in B118 for Service Learning Students
  2:00pm JV BB Away - JV Baseball at Gila Ridge 2pm.
  2:00pm V BB Away - Varsity baseball at Gila RIdge 2pm.
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Monday April 27 3:45pm JV SB Home - JV Softball home against Gilbert at 345pm      Freshman game/team cancelled.
  3:45pm V SB Away - Varsity Softball Away at Gilbert at 345pm
  4:00pm F/JV BB Home - F/JV Baseball home against Gilbert at 4pm
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm A1 Percussion Samba Class - Goglia
Tuesday April 28 10:15am NHS Club Meetings - Hays
  4:00pm F/JV BB Away - Frosh/JV Baseball Away at Desert Mtn. 4pm
  4:00pm V BB Home - Varsity Baseball at home against Desert Mtn.
  4:00pm JV SB Home - JV Softball home against Desert Mtn. 4pm   Freshman game/team cancelled.
  4:00pm V SB Away - Varsity Softball Away @ Desert Mtn. at 4pm
  4:00pm Boot Camp Rodrigue - Exercise group for staff and community   Weight Room, grass area, fitness center, track & grass area inside track.
  4:00pm B VB Home - Boys Volleyball home against Marcos de Niza 4pm/530pm.
  5:00pm Cafe: AVID Graduation
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm AVID Graduation - AVID Graduation in cafeteria.
Wednesday April 29 10:10am NHS Meeting - Kathy Hays
  3:30pm Track Invite - Last Chance Track Invite to be held at Desert Vista.
  4:00pm F/JV BB Away - Frosh/JV Baseball away at Chandler 4pm.
  4:00pm V BB Home - Varsity baseball home against Chandler
  4:00pm BB Sr. Night - Varsity baseball Senior Night
  4:00pm JV SB Home - JV Softball at home against Chandler at 4pm.  Freshman game/team cancelled.
  4:00pm V SB Away - Varsity Softball away at Chandler 4pm
  4:00pm B VB Away - Boys Volleyball away at Westwood 4pm/530pm
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm Spring Musical - Shrek the Musical will be performed at the Dobson High School auditorium.
Thursday April 30 4:00pm B VB Away - Boys Volleyball away at Mesquite 4pm/530pm
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm Spring Musical - Shrek the Musical will be performed at the Dobson High School auditorium.
Friday May 1 6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm Spring Musical - Shrek the Musical will be performed at the Dobson High School auditorium.
Saturday May 2 6:00am SAT @Dobson - Boggess
  6:00am SAT Testing - SAT Exam in B100 rooms
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm Spring Musical - Shrek the Musical will be performed at the Dobson High School auditorium.
Monday May 4- 6 4th Quarter Band Concerts @ 7 PM on 5/5 & 5/6
  May 4 7:00am AP Exams
  7:00am AP Exams - AP Exams in B118.
  6:00pm Blue & Silver Awards Banquet
  6:00pm A11 DBPA Meeting - Gomez
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm Blue and Silver Awards - Blue and Silver Awards Night in the auditorium.
  7:00pm A1 Percussion Samba Class - Goglia
Tuesday May 5 7:00am AP Exams
  10:15am NHS Club Meetings - Hays
  4:00pm Boot Camp Rodrigue - Exercise group for staff and community   Weight Room, grass area, fitness center, track & grass area inside track.
  4:00pm B VB Home - Boys Volleyball home against Gilbert 4pm/530pm.
  5:00pm B VB Senior Night - Boys Volleyball Senior Night at 5pm
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm 4th Quarter Band Concerts - 4th Quarter Band Concerts
Wednesday May 6 7:00am AP Exams
  8:00am Track - State - Track State at MCC times tbd
  10:10am NHS Meeting - Kathy Hays
  3:30pm Cafe: Softball Booster Banquet
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm 4th Quarter Band Concerts - 4th Quarter Band Concerts
Thursday May 7 6:30am Choral Concert @ 7 PM - Carpenter
  7:00am AP Exams
  4:00pm Cafe Mini Mustang Performance - Crouse
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm Mini Mustang End of the Year Performance - Mini-Mustang Performance in cafeteria.
  7:00pm Choral Concert - Choir concert in auditorium.
Friday May 8 12:00am Senior Farewell - Triple Assembly Schedule for Seniors Farewell.
  7:00am Sr Farewell Assembly - Triple Assembly
  7:00am AP Exams
  3:00pm AMEA Executive Board Meeting - Nichols, A1, A11, A32, A17, A19
  3:00pm AMEA Board Mtg. - AMEA Board mtg.
  3:30pm Cafe Band Awards Banquet @6:30 PM
  3:30pm Band Awards Banquet - Band Awards Banquet in the cafeteria.
  4:00pm Kerala Hindus of AZ - Kerala Hindus of AZ will be in the auditorium at Dobson HS on May 8, 2015.
  5:00pm Rental Kerala Hindus - Venugopal Nair
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Saturday May 9 8:00am AMEA Executive Board Meeting - Nichols, A1, A11, A32, A17, A19
  8:00am Track - State - State Track
  9:00am Swim Kids - Auditorium
  9:00am Swim Kids USA - Awards night in the auditorium for Swim Kids.
  3:00pm AMEA Board Mtg. - AMEA Board mtg.
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Monday May 11-12 Orchestra Spring Concert on 5/12 @7 PM
  May 11 2:00am Cafe Outstanding Senior Banquet@6PM - Stuco
  7:00am AP Exams
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  6:00pm Outstanding Senior Banquet - Outstanding Senior Banquet in the cafeteria.
  7:00pm A1 Percussion Samba Class - Goglia
Tuesday May 12 7:00am AP Exams
  10:00am Pod FFA Chapter Meetings - Roth
  10:15am NHS Club Meetings - Hays
  4:00pm Boot Camp Rodrigue - Exercise group for staff and community   Weight Room, grass area, fitness center, track & grass area inside track.
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm Spring Orchestra Concert - Spring orchestra concert in auditorium.
Wednesday May 13 Guitar Showcase @7 PM
  7:00am AP Exams
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm Guitar Showcase - Guitar showcase in auditorium.
Thursday May 14-16 FNL/Friday Night Live on 5/15 @ 5 & 8 PM
  May 14 7:00am AP Exams
  11:00am Lobby: Cap & Gown Delivery w/ring
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Friday May 15 7:00am AP Exams
  4:00pm Cafe Mini Mustang Performance - Crouse
  5:00pm Friday Night Live - Friday Night Live performances at 5pm and 8pm
  5:30pm Spring Football Parent Showcase - De La Torre Football Stadium, Pressbox, South Concessions, Field
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Saturday May 16 6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Monday May 18 Athletic Banquet 7-9pm Sm Gym
  6:00pm Winter Sports Award Night
  6:00pm Cafe Winter Sports Award Nite
  6:00pm Media Center Winter Sports Award Nite
  6:00pm Spring Athl. Award Night - Spring Sport Award Night to be held in the Auditorium.  Doors open at 6pm followed by program at 630pm and breakout sessions to follow.
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm Winter Sports Award
  7:00pm A1 Percussion Samba Class - Goglia
Tuesday May 19 5:00pm Cafe Author Visit@7 PM - ADL 7-9:30 PM Klett
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Wednesday May 20 1:30pm Graduation Dress Rehearsal - Gomez
  1:45pm Graduation Dress Rehearsal
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Thursday May 21 Last day of school and graduation
  Graduation @ 7:30 PM
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Friday May 22 6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Saturday May 23 6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Monday May 25 Memorial Day - Schools and district offices closed
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm A1 Percussion Samba Class - Goglia
Tuesday May 26 10:30am May Band Camp @ 1-4:30 PM
  12:30pm Career Center: Ed Tech Summer Institute
  1:00pm May Band Camp - DHS Band Camp
  5:00pm Author - Jodi Piccoult - ADL/Diversity
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
  7:00pm ADL Author - Jodi Piccoult - Author Jodi Piccoult will be at the Dobson HS auditorium from 7 - 9 pm on May 26, 2015.
Wednesday May 27 10:30am May Band Camp @ 1-4:30 PM
  12:30pm Career Center: Ed Tech Summer Institute
  1:00pm May Band Camp - DHS Band Camp
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Thursday May 28 10:30am May Band Camp @ 1-4:30 PM
  12:30pm Career Center: Ed Tech Summer Institute
  1:00pm May Band Camp - DHS Band Camp
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Friday May 29 10:30am May Band Camp @ 1-4:30 PM
  12:30pm Career Center: Ed Tech Summer Institute
  1:00pm May Band Camp - DHS Band Camp
  6:00pm #1, #2, #3 Little League
Current Calendar: Dobson iCal | Outlook
Shared Calendars: MPS District Calendar Irrigation B118 Lecture Hall Auditorium Fields Athletics Activity Calendar Gym Calendar Stadium iCal | Outlook

« Back to Mrs. Brita Beatty