Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Administration
AVID
Tammie Pursley Avid Site Coordinator/ 7th Grade Elective Teacher (480) 472-8375
Christina Page 8th Grade Elective Teacher (480) 472-8266
Career and Tech. Ed
Gary Ray PLTW/Industrial Tech (480) 472-8394
Christina Page Industrial Tech (480) 472-8266
Brenda Frank Computers/STEM, CTE Dept Chair (480) 472-8395
Michael Sims Computers (480) 472-8339
Counseling
Laure Jones Counselor (A-L) (480) 472-8313
Douglas Martin Counselor (M-Z) (480) 472-8258
Rachel Drake Counselor (480) 472-8312
ELD Program
Foreign Language
Health Office
Susan Barnes Nurse (480) 472-8334
Maria Ortiz Heath Assistant (480) 472-8335
Math
Joanne Coleman Math, 7th Grade Dept Chair (480) 472-8347
Tyler King Math, Gifted (480) 472-8356
Ron Dubovick Math, Gifted, 8th Grade Dept Chair (480) 472-8365
Kenneth Cronin (480) 472-8255
Janet Steffenhagen (480) 472-8256
Bryan James (480) 472-8274
Stephanie Mosley (480) 472-8364
Erik Tellef (480) 472-8371
Carmen Poole Math Intervention (480) 472-8368
Media Center
Barbara Nelson Resource Center Specialist (470) 472-8331
Kathleen Minder Resource Center Aide (480) 472-8329
Music
Anne Sorensen Orchestra - Music Dept. Chair (480) 472-8252
Jennifer Schwartz Choir & Theatre (480) 472-8250
James Mitchell Band (480) 472-8251
Office/Specialty
Christina Judd Secretary - Principal (480) 472-8282
Michelle Mckeen Secretary For Stu Support, Jh (480) 472-8383
Arlene Treuhaft Registrar (480) 472-8397
Blythe Raguskus Attendance (480) 472-8388
Sherry Armentor Family Support Specialist (480) 472-8314
Ramona Tener Bookstore Manager (480) 472-8345
Deborah Trudell Cafe Manager (480) 472-8308
Kristin Makinen Receptionist AM (480) 472-8337
Ruby China Computer Lab Tech (480) 472-8338
Physical Education
Alana Raizer Physical Ed, Dept Chair (480) 472-8328
Angelica Harvey Physical Ed (480) 472-8326
Brent Weinberg Physical Ed (480) 472-8321
Special Education
Archibald Gaebel Speech Pathologist (480) 472-8390
Kelsey Anderson SLD Math (480) 472-8373
Dale Shelton SLD Math (480) 472-8277
Diane Grexa SLD ELA, Dept Co-Chair (480) 472-8392
Samuel Buchanan SLD ELA (480) 472-8374
Brandy Bartley Special Ed (480) 472-8389
Kelly Cole Special Ed (480) 472-8389
Karen Blackburn MIID (480) 472-8341
Emlyn Lydford Autism (480) 472-8367
Marissa Kupitz Psychologist (480) 472-8264
Heather Hutchison SpEd Clerk (480) 472-8278
Title 1 School Improvement
Alicia Berzins Title 1 Specialist (480) 472-8316
Alyssa English Clerical Aide Title 1 (480) 472-8317