Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Administration
Erik Von Burg Department Specialist (480) 472-7248
Dee Gaiser Department Secretary (480) 472-7248
District-Based
Alison Jenkins Gifted Curriculum Specialist -Secondary (480) 472-0325
Marcia Kneisley AP Coordinator (480) 472-0285
Elementary Staff
Amy Mahoney Gifted - Eisenhower, Adams & Guerrero (480) 472-5247
Shannon McGee Gifted - Entz (480) 472-7310
Scott Ritter Gifted - Falcon Hills, Red Mountain Ranch & Salk (480) 472-8616
Heather Christie Gifted - Hale & Edison (480) 472-7403
Janet Millar-Haskell Gifted - Highland & Field (480) 472-7643
Jane Stevenson Gifted - Holmes, Hawthorne & Lowell (480) 472-5605
Cynthia Sandberg Gifted - Irving, Keller & Longfellow (480) 472-1732
Patti Reckell Gifted - Ishikawa (480) 472-7696
Jennifer Goode Gifted - Johnson & Hermosa Vista (480) 472-6840
Terri Caves Gifted - Las Sendas (480) 472-8767
Kay Ryan Gifted - Lincoln, Lindbergh & Porter (480) 472-6346
Becky Nudell Gifted - MacArthur & Robson (480) 472-7759
Melissa Jensen Gifted - Madison, O'Connor & Wilson (480) 472-8851
Janet Spicer Gifted - Mendoza & Bush (480) 472-2008
Brad McGee Gifted - Patterson, Jefferson & Stevenson (480) 472-9759
Lynn Shepherd Gifted - Roosevelt, Redbird & Washington (480) 472-4274
Sharon Benson Gifted - Sirrine, Crismon & Pomeroy (480) 472-3631
Andrew Beck Gifted - Taft, Brinton & Sousa (480) 472-9126
Angela Lewis Gifted - Webster, Emerson & Whittier (480) 472-4974
Rosann Perry Gifted - Whitmen, Kerr & Lehi (480) 472-5027
Patrick Carroll Gifted - Zaharis (480) 308-7232
Junior High Staff
Patricia Hickey Honors - Carson (480) 472-2946
Christine Miller Honors - Fremont (480) 472-8359
Matthew Berzins Honors - Kino (480) 472-2449
Henry Silberblatt Honors - Poston (480) 472-2094
Marissa Felix Honors - Science (480) 472-2368
Warren Schapiro Honors - Shepherd (480) 472-1948
Denise Hakala Honors - Smith (480) 472-9975
Mary Winters Honors - Summit (480) 472-3340
Jennifer Chandler Honors - Taylor (480) 472-1566
Jessica Moya Franklin Junior (480) 472-3910