Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Office
Heidi Williams Principal (480) 472-5556
Carol Rowley Secretary To Principal (480) 472-5556
James Capriotti Dean of Students (480) 472-5585
Amanda Cottle Title 1 Specialist (480) 472-5601
Maria Allen Office Specialist (480) 472-5553
Annette Riffe Counselor (480) 472-5640
Fax (480) 472-5555
Kelli Stark Psychologist
Kindergarten
Tammy Sanders (480) 472-5626
Lindsy Hydinger Teacher (480) 472-5624
Lauren Reid Teacher (480) 472-5625
1st Grade
Lisa Hare First Grade ELD (480) 472-5629
Elissa Herakovich First Grade ELD (480) 472-5630
Jailah Gamble Teacher (480) 472-5622
Emma Horlacher Teacher (480) 472-5621
3rd Grade
4th Grade
Cori McKinzie Fourth Grade (480) 472-5616
Jane Stevenson Gifted (480) 472-5614
Cassidy Mills (480) 472-5615
Paige Phillips Teacher (480) 472-5617
5th Grade
Christine Cabay Fifth Grade (480) 472-5613
Jennifer Strong Fifth Grade (480) 472-5612
Alyssa Fisher (480) 472-5611
Health Office
Julie Hull Nurse (480) 472-5588
Maria Urias Health Assist
Cafeteria
Ramona Puente Cafeteria Manager (480) 472-5644
Rosario Romero Marquina Food Services Staff
Custodial
Eliseo Romero Custodian Lead Elem (480) 472-5642
Hilda Gutierrez Custodian Part-time
Special Education
Charlotte Ingham Intermediate SLD (480) 472-5580
Barbara Barkman Sld (480) 472-5579
Kira Hall Sld (480) 472-5618
Kelsey Brown Instructional Staff
Alejandra Nieto-ramirez Instructional Staff
Kristi Schabatka Primary Autism (480) 472-5620
Anna Verma Therapeutic Specialist
Kimberly Nord Intermediate Autism
Specials
Support Staff
Luz Cofield SEI Tech
Eyvid Padilla Sanchez SEI Tech
Marien Cremades-Devesa SEI Technician II (480) 472-5602
Chayla Slade Instr Assist
Karla Gonzalez Instr Assist
Deborah Richardson Instructional Aide
Tiffany Felix Perreault Title I Clerk (480) 472-5601
Rosa Mariscal Crossing Guard/Cafeteria Aide
Jana Teeling Integrated Tech Specialist (480) 472-5640
Margarita Belteton Instr Assist Nia
Candy Duffin Instructional Staff
Marcela Estrada Ramirez Instructional Staff (480) 472-5562
Heidi Floate Instructional Staff
Karla Harvey Instructional Staff
Melissa Hernandez Instructional Staff
Beatriz Jauregui Instructional Staff
Matshepo Matlakala Instructional Staff
Manuel Mendoza Instructional Staff
Yaceli Moreno Instructional Staff
Rachel Romney Instructional Staff
Marisa Sandoval Instructional Staff
Blanca Sebastian Instructional Staff
Sandy Tapia Instructional Staff
Delia Torres Aragon Instructional Staff
James Urquijo Instructional Staff
Maria Valenzuela Ortiz Instructional Staff
Gabriela Vasquez Perdomo Clerical Staff
Lorielle Harris Family Support Teacher