Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Administration/Office
Genessee Montes Principal (480) 472-8703
Christina Hernandez Secretary to Principal (480) 472-8703
Teresa Ochoa Office Specialist/Registration - Elementary (480) 472-8681
Yesenia Viramontes Attendance Clerk (480) 472-8708
Christine Quick Dean of Students (480) 472-8698
David Weber Dean of Students (480) 472-8698
Milissa Gibson Title 1 Clerk (480) 472-4865
Adelita Lubin SEI Technician (480) 472-8709
Amy Schaumburg Title 1 Specialist (480) 472-8715
Health Office
Lisa Brzycki Health Assistant (480) 472-8704
Lori Consalus-Stucker RN Nurse (480) 472-8678
Kindergarten
Joanne Arroyos Kindergarten ELD (480) 472-8659
Constance Drew Kindergarten Teacher (480) 472-8657
Sabrina Nardini Kindergarten Teacher (480) 472-8658
1st Grade
Danae Dicochea C. 1st Grade Teacher (480) 472-8655
Gina Nunez 1st Grade Teacher (480) 472-8656
Roxana Wichman 1st Grade ELD (480) 472-8654
2nd Grade
Jennifer Brown 2nd Grade Teacher (480) 472-8663
Mr. Terry Peterson 2nd Grade Teacher (480) 472-8662
Cheryl Stewart 2nd Grade ELD (480) 472-8664
3rd Grade
Monica Carrera-Wilburn 3rd Grade ELD (480) 472-8669
Lindsay Dominguez 3rd Grade Teacher (480) 472-8670
Cynthia Palumbo-Fodera 3rd Grade Teacher (480) 472-8671
4th Grade
Jennifer Grimes 4th Grade Teacher (480) 472-8674
Gustavo Ortiz 4th Grade Teacher (480) 472-8675
William Sebourn 4th Grade Teacher (480) 472-8673
5th Grade
Monica Armitage 5th Grade Teacher (480) 472-8694
Tonya Page 5th Grade Teacher (480) 472-8695
Leslie Vann 5th Grade Teacher (480) 472-8696
6th Grade
Christina Boulton 6th Grade Teacher (480) 472-8692
Barbara Hetrick 6th Grade Teacher (480) 472-8691
Rachel Richardson 6th Grade Teacher (480) 472-8693
Family Support
Physical Education
PreKinder
Patricia Anderson Pre School Teacher (480) 472-8652
Laurice Lee Pre School Teacher (480) 472-8651
Special Areas
Christa Cook Music/Orchestra/Choir (480) 472-8713
Melissa Gonzalez Counselor (480) 472-8686
Samantha Maltese Counselor (480) 472-2871
Shelley Richardson Art Teacher (480) 472-8688
Andrew Beck Gifted & Talented (480) 472-9124
Brad McGee Gifted & Talented (480) 472-9125
Linda Parsons Orchestra (480) 472-8713
Lia Diaz-Hintz (Reading Specialist) Reading Interventionist (480) 472-8668
Oasis Quiroga Resource Specialist (480) 472-8707
Annie Vincent Band/Music Teacher (480) 472-8680
Special Education
Barbara Delongchamp Speech (480) 472-8690
Beth Garcia Resource Teacher (480) 472-8676
Amber Kethley Resource Teacher (480) 472-8660
Melissa Lovata Resource Teacher (480) 472-8672
Helen Lewis Psychologist (480) 472-8706
Andrea Infalt SLD Teacher (480) 472-8689
Support Staff
Kimberly Allan Cafe Manager Elementary (480) 472-8705
Charles Lubin Inst. Tech. Assistant (480) 472-8687
Anne Fisher Instructional Staff (480) 472-8668