Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Office
Emmy Driscoll Interim Principal (480) 472-6397
Esther Mitchell Secretary to the Principal (480) 472-6397
Devon Rothlisberger Dean of Students (480) 472-6394
Jennifer Burton Title I Specialist (480) 472-6415
Mirella Larranaga Office Specialist (480) 472-6396
Rosa Campos Family Support Specialist (480) 472-6389
Valerie Escarcega Title I Clerk (480) 472-6399
Melisa Ruiz Talamantes SEI Lead Technician (480) 472-6383
Laura Campos Herrera Attendance Clerk (480) 472-6395
Kindergarten
Courtney Dunn ELD Kindergarten (480) 472-6407
Nicole Williams ELD Kindergarten (480) 472-6401
Megan Cross (480) 472-6402
Alexandria Dumez (480) 472-6408
1st Grade
Kevin Johnson ELD 1st Grade (480) 472-6414
Susan Estavillo (480) 472-6412
Matilde Gomez (480) 472-6413
Jodi Huerta (480) 472-6411
Elizabeth Valentine (480) 472-6413
2nd Grade
4th Grade
Cafeteria
Peggy Dandrow Food Services Staff (480) 472-6381
Custodial
Bonnie Roberts Facility Assistant (480) 472-6378
Health Office
Tammy Franklin Nurse (480) 472-6392
Jessica Soto Health Assistant (480) 472-6391
Media Center
Ellen Barringer Media Center Specialist (480) 472-6374
Physical Education
Francisco Duarte (480) 472-6379
Samuel O'brien PE (480) 472-6362
Programs
Don Ash Gifted & Talented (480) 472-6543
Madison Broer KinderU (480) 472-6351
Ana Perez Sales KinderU (480) 472-6352
Pam Kofmehl Family Literacy (480) 472-6349
Hannah Slater Teacher (480) 472-6418
Reading Intervention
Resource Department
Kayla Armbruster Counselor (480) 472-6359
Jacqueline Johnson Counselor (480) 472-6327
Marina Perez Counselor (480) 472-6330
Deborah Chamness SLD K-2 (480) 472-6409
Monica Ruiz SpEd Clerk (480) 472-6355
Elizabeth Arellano Speech-Language Pathologist (480) 472-6354
Anne Lewallen SLD (480) 472-6348
Ashton Belew (480) 472-6329
Taylor Lee Speech & Language Pathologist (480) 472-6385
Special Education
Talisa Hodges MIID 4th/5th/6th (480) 472-6420
Angie Tarter MIID 2-3 (480) 472-6421
Dania Allen Psychologist (480) 472-6410
Kacie Evans MIID K-1 (480) 472-6419