Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Office
Monica Torres Principal (480) 472-6526
Ryan Brandt Dean of Students (480) 472-6598
Giddiani Parra Secretary to Principal (480) 472-6526
Maria James Title I Specialist (480) 472-6561
Jessica Gilbert Psychologist (480) 472-6541
Esmeralda Ramirez Family Support Specialist (480) 472-6558
Estela Montano Office Specialist (480) 472-6527
Health Office
Christi Wesch Nurse (480) 472-6597
Emma Gandara Health Services Staff (480) 472-6546
Kindergarten
First Grade
Second Grade
Abbey Rushton 2nd Grade (480) 472-6577
Robin Watson 2nd Grade (480) 472-6576
Jill Drowne ELD 2nd Grade (480) 472-6575
Fourth Grade
Fifth Grade
Alma Flores 5th Grade (480) 480-6590
Kristen Huebner 5th Grade (480) 472-6589
Elaine Veatch 5th Grade (480) 472-6580
Sixth Grade
Michele Dossiea-Carter 6th Grade (480) 472-6581
Christine Ohl 6th Grade (480) 472-6585
April Rodriguez ELD 6th Grade (480) 472-6579
Gifted and Talented
Programs
Kristine Churchman Reading Intervention (480) 472-6543
Regina Boyd Kinder U (480) 472-6552
Maricopa County Headstart (480) 472-6575
Maricopa County Headstart (480) 472-6574
Elena Wrightsman Certified Hourly
Resource Center
Suzanne Noblitt Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-6594
Judith Walsh Resource Center Aide (480) 472-6584
Special Education
Holly Allred SLD - Intermediate (480) 472-6595
Robin Verdugo SLD - Primary (480) 472-6533
Cathy Thompson SLD (480) 472-6532
Charlotte Moore Therapeutic Specialist (480) 472-6573
Specials
Susan Flores Physical Education (480) 472-6530
Marshall Kahn Physical Education (480) 472-0259
Amy Ruth Music & Band (480) 472-6565
Kristina Misch Music (480) 472-6567
Susan Jacob Music Teacher (480) 472-6565
Robinson Becher Art Teacher (480) 472-6568
Support - Facilities
Travis Lowe Custodian Lead Elem - Night (480) 472-6534
Marisol Garay Borunda Custodian Part-time
Giovanni Palacio Operations Staff
Support Staff - Cafeteria
Belem Amaya Food Service
Nieves Perez Food Service
Patricia Garcia Cn Elementary Mgr (480) 472-6531
Alma Busby Food Services Staff
Martha De Los Santos Food Services Staff
Rosa Sandoval Food Services Staff
Saul Ochoa Student Worker
Nieves Lustre Food Service Employee (lunch)
Support Staff - Playground/Crossing Guards
Dianne Hickler Crossing Guard/Playground Aide
Schnoah Mc Elmurry Crossing Guard/Playground Aide
Stephanie Wiegand Instructional Staff
Support Staff/Instructional Assistants
Maritza Cruz SEI Technician
Ithamar Gettler SEI Technician
Maria Mercado Gasca SEI Technician
Danalea Cope SpEd Instr Assist
Estela Valenzuela Special Ed Clerical Aide (480) 472-6553
Althea Gregg Instructional Staff
Kathleen Hancock Instructional Staff
Michaella Quinn Instructional Staff