2016 - 2017
Today Day Week Month Year Agenda
       
Tuesday July 12 3:00pm Girls Golf/Home/Red Mtn.
Thursday July 14 3:00pm Girls Golf @ Westwood
Friday August 19 7:00pm Varsity FB (away) - Varsity football game at Mesquite High School
Wednesday August 24 6:00pm Freshmen FB - Junior Varsity Football game @ home vs Red Mountain
Thursday August 25 3:00pm Badminton (away) - Badminton match at Pinnacle
  6:00pm JV Football (Away) - Junior Varsity Football game @ Red Mountain
Tuesday August 30 3:00pm Badminton - Badminton match at home vs. Millennium
  4:00pm Freshmen Girls VB (Away) - Freshmen Girls Volleyball game @ Millennium
  5:00pm JV Girls Volleyball (Away) - Junior Varsity Girls Volleyball game @ Millennium
  6:00pm Varsity girls VB (away) - Varsity volleyball game at Millennium
Wednesday August 31 6:00pm Freshmen FB (Away) - Junior Varsity Football game @ Copper Canyon
Thursday September 1 3:00pm Varsity & JV Badminton @ Corona del Sol
  4:00pm Boys & Girls Swim/Dive Home Skyline
  4:00pm Fresh, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball/Home/Gilbert
  6:00pm JV Football/Home/Copper Canyon
Friday September 2 7:00pm Varsity FB @ Copper Canyon
Tuesday September 6 3:00pm Boys Golf/Home/Queen Creek, Mtn. Pointe, & Corona del Sol
  4:00pm Fresh, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball/Home/Desert Ridge
Wednesday September 7 3:00pm Varsity & JV Badminton/Home/Gilbert
  3:00pm Girls Golf @ Desert Ridge
  6:00pm Freshmen Football/Home/Tolleson
Thursday September 8 3:00pm Varsity & JV Badminton @ Xavier
  4:00pm Boys & Girls Swim/Dive @ Cibola
  4:00pm Fresh, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball/Home/Mtn. Ridge
  6:00pm JV Football @ Tolleson
Friday September 9 7:00pm Varsity Football/Home/Tolleson
Saturday September 10 8:00am Varsity Badminton @ Barry Goldwater Two Bird Tournament
Monday September 12 3:00pm Varsity, JV Badminton/Home/Hamilton
  3:00pm Girls Golf/Home/Red Mtn.
Tuesday September 13 3:00pm Boys Golf @ Pinnacle w/Slyline & Perry
  4:00pm Freshmen, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Horizon
Wednesday September 14 3:00pm Boys & Girls CC @ Central/Central Multi.
  6:00pm Freshmen Football/Home/Desert Ridge
Thursday September 15 3:00pm Varsity, JV Badminton @ Highland
  4:00pm Boys & Girls Swim & Dive/Home/Perry
  4:00pm Freshmen, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball/Home/Perry
  6:00pm JV Football @ Desert Ridge
Friday September 16 1:00pm Varsity Volleyball/Hosting Tournament of Champions
  7:00pm Varsity Football/Home/Desert Ridge
Saturday September 17 8:00am Varsity Volleyball/Hosting Tournament of Champions
Tuesday September 20 3:00pm Varsity, JV Badminton @ Alhambra
  3:00pm Boys Golf @ Gilbert w/Skyline & Chandler
  4:00pm Freshmen, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball/Home/Valley Vista
Wednesday September 21 3:00pm Varsity, JV Badminton @ Cesar Chavez
  3:00pm Boys & Girls CC @ Desert Ridge/Freestone Park
  4:00pm Freshmen, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball/Home/Mtn. View
  6:00pm Freshmen FootBall @ Basha
Thursday September 22 3:00pm Varsity, JV Badminton @ Dobson
  4:00pm Boys & Girls Swim & Dive/Home/Gilbert
  4:00pm Freshmen, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Westwood
  6:00pm JV Football/Home/Basha
Friday September 23 7:00pm Varsity Football @ Basha
Monday September 26 4:00pm Girls Golf/Home/Dobson
Tuesday September 27 3:00pm Varsity, JV, Badminton/Home/Westwood
  3:00pm Boys Golf @ Hamilton w/Desert Ridge & Westwood
  3:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Rincon
Wednesday September 28 3:00pm Girls Golf/Home/Campo Verde
  4:00pm Freshmen, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball/Home/Skyline
  6:00pm Freshmen Football/Home/Westwood
Thursday September 29 3:00pm Varsity, JV Badminton @ Skyline
  4:00pm Boys & Girls Swim & Dive @ Sandra Day O'Connor
  6:00pm JV Football @ Westwood
Friday September 30 8:00am Varsity Volleyball, Niki Tournament of Champions @ Court One Ray Kroc Sports Complex
  7:00pm Varsity Football/Home/Westwood/Homecoming
Saturday October 1 8:00am Varsity Volleyball, Niki Tournament of Champions @ Court One Ray Kroc Sports Complex
Tuesday October 4 3:00pm Varsity, JV, Badminton/Home/Red Mtn.
  3:00pm Boys Gilf @ Campo Verde w/Desert Vista & Chaparral
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Red Mtn.
Wednesday October 5 3:00pm Boys & Girls CC @ Dobson
  4:00pm Freshmen, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball/Home/Dobson
  6:00pm Freshmen Football @ Skyline
Thursday October 6 3:00pm Varsity & JV Badminton/Home/Mtn.View
  4:00pm Boys & Girls Swim & Dive/Home/Desert Ridge
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Mtn. View
  6:00pm JV Football/Home/Skyline
Friday October 7 7:00pm Varsity FB @ Skyline
Friday October 14 7:00pm Varsity Football/Home/Red Mtn.
Tuesday October 18 3:00pm Varsity Badminton @ Host site TBD/Mesa City Tournament
  3:00pm Boys Golf @ Highland w/Hamilton & Campo Verde
  4:00pm Freshmen, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball/Home/Westwood
Wednesday October 19 4:00pm Freshmen, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Skyline
  6:00pm Freshmen Football @ Dobson
Thursday October 20 3:00pm Boys Golf/Home/ wChaparral, Red Mtn. & Desert Ridge
  3:00pm Boys & Girls CC @ Red Mtn.
  4:00pm Boys & Girls Swim & Dive/Home Dobson
  4:00pm Freshmen, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball/Home/Red Mtn.
  6:00pm JV Football/Home/Dobson
Friday October 21 7:00pm Varsity Football @ Dobson
Tuesday October 25 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Volleyball @ Dobson
Wednesday October 26 6:00pm Freshmen FootBall/Home/Mtn. View
Thursday October 27 6:00pm JV Football @ Mtn. View
Friday October 28 3:00pm Varsity swim/dive
  7:00pm Varsity Football/Home/Mtn. View/Sr. Night
Monday October 31 3:00pm First Day of Permissive Practice/Winter Sports
Wednesday November 16 5:00pm Girls Soccer @ Casteel High/Pre Season Scrimmage
Monday November 21 1:30pm 2016 Fear The Hop Boys Basketball Tournament
  3:00pm Girls Basketball/6th Annual Lady Padres Tip-Off Girls Basketball Classic
Tuesday November 22 3:00pm Girls Basketball/6th Annual Lady Padres Tip-Off Girls Basketball Classic
  3:30pm 2016 Fear The Hop Boys Basketball Tournament
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Wrestling @ Westwood
Wednesday November 23 3:00pm Girls Basketball/6th Annual Lady Padres Tip-Off Girls Basketball Classic
  3:30pm 2016 Fear The Hop Boys Basketball Tournament
Friday November 25 3:00pm Girls Basketball/6th Annual Lady Padres Tip-Off Girls Basketball Classic
Saturday November 26 12:00pm 2016 Fear The Hop Boys Basketball Tournament
Tuesday November 29 4:00pm JV & Varsity Girls Soccer @ Sandra Day O'Connor
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Soccer/Home/Sandra Day O'Connor
Wednesday November 30 5:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Wrestling @ Red Mtn.
Thursday December 1 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball/Home/Gilbert
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Soccer/Home/Basha
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Girls Soccer @ Basha
Friday December 2 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball @ Tucson
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Girls Soccer/Home/Millennium
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Soccer @ Millennium
Monday December 5-10 3:00pm Coyote Classic Girls Soccer Tournament/Campo Verde High
  3:00pm Coyote Classic Boys Soccer/Campo Verde High
  December 5 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball/Home/Skyline
Tuesday December 6 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball @ Trevor Browne
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball/Home/Trevor Browne
  6:00pm Varsity Girls Soccer/Home/Queen Creek
Wednesday December 7 5:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Wrestling @ Tolleson
Thursday December 8 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball/Home/Pinnacle
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball @ Pinnacle
Saturday December 10 2:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball @ Red Mtn.
Tuesday December 13 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball/Home/Perry
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball @ Perry
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Girls Soccer @ Gilbert
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Soccer/Home/Gilbert
Wednesday December 14 5:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Wrestling Multi-Meet @ Mesa High
Thursday December 15 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball @ Millennium
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball/Home/Millennium
Friday December 16 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball @ Westwood
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball/Home/Westwood
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Soccer @ San Luis
  4:00pm JV, Varsity Girls Soccer/Home/San Luis
Tuesday December 20 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball/Home Red Mtn.
Monday December 26-29 3:00pm Boys Varsity Basketball Tournament/McClintock Holiday Shootout/McClintock High
  December 26-30 3:00pm Mustang Classic Tournament/Mesquit High
Wednesday December 28-29 9:00am A.S.U. Wrestling Tournament
Wednesday January 4 4:00pm JV Boys Soccer/Home/Corona
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Girls Soccer @ Corona
Thursday January 5 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball @ Skyline
Friday January 6 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball/Home/Red Mtn.
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Soccer @ Mtn. View
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Girls Soccer/Home/Mtn. View
Tuesday January 10 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball/Home/Dobson
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball @ Dobson
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Girls Soccer/Home/Westwood
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Soccer @ Westwood
Wednesday January 11 5:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Wrestling @ Mtn. View
Friday January 13 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball @ Mtn. View
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varisty Girls Basketball/Home/Mtn. View
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Soccer/Home/Skyline
  4:00pm JV & Varisty Girls Soccer @ Slyline
Tuesday January 17 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball/Home/Westwood
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Bsketball @ Westwood
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Soccer @ Red Mtn.
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Girls Soccer/Home/Red Mtn.
Wednesday January 18 5:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Wrestling @ Millennium
Thursday January 19 2:00pm JV & Varsity Girls Soccer @ Dobson
  2:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Soccer/Home/Dobson
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball @ Gilbert
Friday January 20 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball @ Desert Mtn.
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball/Home/Desert Mtn.
Saturday January 21 7:00am Freshman Wrestling Tournament
Tuesday January 24 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball @ Skyline
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball/Home/Skyline
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Soccer @ Chandler
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Girls Soccer/Home/Chandler
Wednesday January 25 5:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Wrestling @ Desert Mtn.
Friday January 27 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball @ Red Mtn.
Tuesday January 31 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball @ Dobson
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball/Home/Dobson
Wednesday February 1 4:00pm Freshman Baseball/Home/Mtn. View
Thursday February 2 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball @ Central
Friday February 3 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball/Home/Central
  6:00pm Varsity Boys Basketball @ Arizona Christian University vs Findley Prep
Saturday February 4 2:00pm Boys Soccer @ Gilbert High/State Game
Monday February 6 7:00am First Day of Permissive Practice/Spring Sports
Tuesday February 7 4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Boys Basketball/Home/Mtn. View
  4:00pm Freshman, JV, Varsity Girls Basketball @ Mtn. View
Wednesday February 22 3:30pm Freshman & JV Softball/Home/Mtn. Ridge
Thursday February 23-25 8:00am Varsity Baseball @ Brophy Tournament/Times TBD
  February 23 3:30pm Girls Tennis/Home/Vista Grande
  3:45pm Freshman Baseball/Home/Mesquite
Tuesday February 28 3:30pm Boys Tennis/Home/Alhambra
  3:30pm Girls Tennis @ Alhambra
  3:30pm Freshman & JV Softball/Home/Copper Canyon
  3:30pm Varsity Baseball/Home/Copper Canyon
  3:30pm Varsity Softball @ Copper Canyon
  3:30pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball/Home/Chandler
  3:45pm JV Baseball @ Copper Canyon
Wednesday March 1 3:00pm Boys & Girls Track/Away/Dobson
  3:30pm Boys Tennis @ LaJoya
  3:30pm Girls Tennis/Home/ LaJoya
Thursday March 2 4:30pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Seton Catholic
Friday March 3 8:00am Boys & Girls Track/Toro Relays @ Mtn. View
  3:00pm Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament/Wolf Howl/Chandler/Times TBD
  3:30pm Boys Tennis/Home/Camelback
  3:30pm Girls Tennis @ Camelback
  3:30pm Freshman & JV Baseball @ Gilbert
  3:30pm Freshman & JV Softball/Home/Gilbert
  3:30pm Varsity Baseball/Home/Gilbert
  3:30pm Varsity Softball @ Gilbert
Saturday March 4 3:00pm Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament/Wolf Howl/Chandler/Times TBD
Tuesday March 7 3:30pm Boys Tennis @ Poston Butte
  3:30pm Girls Tennis Home Poston Butte
  3:30pm Freshman & JV Baseball Home Maryvale
  3:30pm Varsity Baseball @ Maryvale
  3:30pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Gilbert
Wednesday March 8 3:30pm Boys Tennis @ Dobson
  3:30pm Boys & Girls Track @ Skyline
Thursday March 9 3:30pm Boys Tennis Home Tolleson
  3:30pm Girls Tennis @ Tolleson
  3:45pm Varsity Softball @ Mtn. Ridge
  3:45pm Freshman & JV Baseball Home Tolleson
  6:00pm Varsity Baseball @ Tolleson
Friday March 10 8:00am Boys & Girls Track/AMDG Relays @ Brophy
  3:30pm Freshman & JV Softball Home Chandler
  3:30pm Varsity Softball @ Chandler
Saturday March 11-16 8:00am Varsity Baseball Spring Break Tournament/Place and Time TBD
Tuesday March 21 3:00pm Boys & Girls Track/Away/Westwood
  3:30pm Boys Tennis @ Maryvale
  3:30pm Girls Tennis Home Maryvale
  3:30pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Desert Vista
  3:45pm Varsity Baseball @ Sandra Day O'Connor
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Baseball Home Sandra Day O'Connor
Wednesday March 22 3:30pm Freshman & JV Baseball @ Chandler
  3:30pm Varsity Baseball Home Chandler
Thursday March 23 3:30pm Boys Tennis Home Brophy
  3:30pm Girls Tennis @ Xavier
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Softball Home Westwood
  4:00pm Varsity Softball @ Westwood
  4:30pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball Home Hamilton
Friday March 24 8:00am Boys & Girls Track/Niki Rotary @ Chandler
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Softball @ Tolleson
  4:00pm Varsity Softball @ Mesa vs Tolleson
  4:00pm Freshman Baseball/Home/Mtn. View
Saturday March 25 8:00am Boys & Girls Track/Niki Rotary @ Chandler
Tuesday March 28 3:30pm Boys Tennis Home Desert Mtn.
  3:30pm Girls Tennis @ Desert Mtn.
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Baseball @ Valley Vista
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Softball Home Valley Vista
  4:00pm Varsity Baseball Home Valley Vista
  4:00pm Varsity Softball @ Valley Vista
  4:30pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball Home Mtn. View
Wednesday March 29 3:00pm Boys & Girls Track @ Home, Gilbert
  3:30pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Perry
Thursday March 30 3:30pm Boys Tennis @ Desert Vista
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Baseball @ Mtn. View
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Softball @ Skyline
  4:00pm Varsity Baseball Home Mtn. View
  4:00pm Varsity Softball Home Skyline
  4:30pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball Home Tucson
Friday March 31 4:00pm Fresh & JV Baseball/Home/Mtn. View
  4:00pm Fresh & JV Softball/Home/Red Mtn.
  4:00pm Varsity Baseball @ Mtn. View
  4:00pm Varsity Softball @ Red Mtn.
Tuesday April 4 3:00pm Boys & Girls Track @ Home-Red Mountain
  3:30pm Boys Tennis/Home/Mtn. Pointe
  3:30pm Girls Tennis @ Mtn. Pointe
  4:00pm Fresh & JV Baseball @ Skyline
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Softball @ Dobson
  4:00pm Varsity Baseball/Home/Skyline @ HoHoKam Ball Park
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Westwood
  6:30pm Varsity Softball/Home/Dobson
Thursday April 6 4:00pm Boys Tennis @ Corona del Sol
  4:00pm Girls Tennis/Home/Corona del Sol
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Baseball/Home/Skyline
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball/Home/Skyline
  6:30pm Varsity Baseball/Away/Skyline @ HoHoKam Ball Park
Friday April 7 8:00am Boys & Girls Track/Kiwanis Invite @ Casa Grande
  3:00pm Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament/Norte Dame Prep/Time TBD
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Baseball @ Dobson
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Softball @ Mtn. View
  4:00pm Varsity Baseball/Away/Dobson @ HoHoKam
  4:00pm Varsity Softball/Home/Mtn. View
Saturday April 8 3:00pm Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament/Norte Dame Prep/Time TBD
Monday April 10 3:30pm Freshman & JV Baseball @ Mtn. Ridge
  4:00pm Varsity Baseball/Home/Mtn. Ridge
Tuesday April 11 3:30pm Girls Tennis @ Gilbert
  4:00pm Boys Tennis/Home/Gilbert
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Baseball/Home/Dobson
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Softball @ Westwood
  4:30pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Red Mtn.
  6:30pm Varsity Softball/Home/Westwood
  6:30pm Varsity Baseball/Away/Dobson @ HoHoKam
Wednesday April 12 3:30pm Boys Tennis @ Westwood
  3:30pm Girls Tennis/Home/Westwood
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Softball @ Sandra Day O'Connor
  4:00pm Varsity Softball Home Sandra Day O'Connor
Thursday April 13 8:00am Boys & Girls Track/Hohokam Invite @ Westwood
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Baseball @ Westwood
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Softball/Home/Skyline
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball/Home/Dobson
  6:00pm Varsity Softball @ Skyline
  6:30pm Varsity Baseball/Home/Westwood/HoHokam
Tuesday April 18 3:30pm Girls Tennis Home Desert Vista
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Baseball/Home/Westwood
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Softball @ Red Mtn.
  4:00pm Varsity Baseball @ Westwood
  4:00pm Boys & Girls Track @ Red Mtn.
  4:30pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Mtn. View
  6:30pm Varsity Softball/Home/ Red Mtn.
Wednesday April 19 4:00pm Freshman & JV softball @ Maryvale
  6:30pm Varsity Softball Home Maryvale
Thursday April 20 8:00am Boys & Girls Track/Mesa City Championships @ Red Mtn.
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Baseball @ Red Mtn.
  4:00pm Varsity Baseball/Home/Red Mtn.
  4:30pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball/Home/Westwood
Friday April 21 8:00am Varsity Boys Volleyball Tournament/Westwood Invite/Time TBD
  4:00pm Freshman & JV Baseball/Home/Red Mtn.
  4:00pm Freshmann & JV Softball/Home/Dobson
  4:00pm Varsity Baseball @ Red Mtn.
  4:00pm Varsity Softball @ Dobson
Monday April 24 4:00pm Freshman & JV Softball/Home/Mtn. View
  4:00pm Varsity Softball @ Mtn. View
  4:00pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Skyline
Wednesday April 26 4:30pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball/Home/Red Mtn.
Friday April 28 4:30pm JV & Varsity Boys Volleyball @ Dobson
Wednesday May 3 8:00am Boys & Girls Track @ MCC, State Prelims
Saturday May 6 8:00am Boys & Girls Track @ MCC, State Finals
Friday May 26 4:00pm Test event 1 - This is a test event for the app calendar.
Saturday May 27 10:00am Test event 2 - This is a test event for the app calendar.
iCal | Outlook

« Back to Athletics