Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

ADMINISTRATION
Kirk Thomas Principal (480) 472-5903
Preston Peterson Assistant Principal - Activities / 11th Grade (480) 472-5907
Jay Schnittger Assistant Principal - Athletics (480) 472-5980
Jeremy Arnett Assistant Principal- Registration / 12th Grade (480) 472-5969
Bradley Cosseboom Assistant Principal - Student Services / 10th Grade (480) 472-5905
Lilia Gomez-Napier Assistant Principal - Student Services / 9th Grade (480) 472-5905
Dewey Best Team Lead (480) 472-5905
ATTENDANCE
Gwen Petersen Attendance (A-F) (480) 472-5908
Erniestina Deer Attendance (G-O) (480) 472-5909
Mercades Meza Attendance (P-Z) (480) 472-5910
SUPPORT STAFF
Angie Davidson 11th Grade / Athletics Secretary (480) 472-5907
Janice Knight 12th/Counseling Secretary (480) 472-5969
Ronda Keilbart AV Specialist (480) 472-5959
Maria Boren Assistant Principal Secretary-Student Services (480) 472-5905
Cheryl Bulck Bookstore Clerk (480) 472-5937
Elizabeth Allred Bookstore Manager (480) 472-5937
Erika Avila Linares Cafeteria Manager (480) 472-5938
Frank Reyes Custodial Site Lead (480) 472-5957
Maria Esquerra Family Support Specialist (480) 472-5966
Gerald Chavarria Interventionist (480) 472-5987
Lesley Marshall Librarian/Media Center (480) 472-5927
Sherry Glass Media Center Resource Aide (480) 472-5927
Nicole Kabat Office Receptionist (480) 472-5904
Vickie Martinez Principal's Secretary (480) 472-5903
Melanie Eaton Safety And Security Staff (480) 472-5999
Richard Henning Safety And Security Staff (480) 472-5999
Tima Hird Safety And Security Staff (480) 472-5999
Darlene Quinn Safety And Security Staff (480) 472-5999
Nicole Delgado Social Worker (480) 472-5960
Gaylene Gneiting School Liaison (480) 472-5967
Lyn Chavez ALC (480) 472-5897
REGISTRATION
Maria Mejia Registrar (480) 472-5913
Yvette Agreda Registration Clerk (480) 472-5912
Jodell Shumway Registration Records (480) 472-5918
CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION
COUNSELING
Jennifer Trujillo Student Advisement, A - Bo (480) 472-5921
Dr. Gary Butler Student Advisement, Br - De (480) 472-5922
Jocelin Durazo Student Advisement, Di - Gom (480) 472-5973
Dr. Ruby Alvarado Hernandez Student Advisement, Gon - I (480) 472-5703
Sandra Hernandez Student Advisement, J-MB (480) 472-5924
Nicole Galindo Student Advisement, Mc - Or (480) 472-5925
Robert Salas Student Advisement, Os - rod (480) 472-5915
Ruben Rivas Student Advisement, T - Z (480) 472-5919
Nicole Gamboa Student Advisement Dept. Chair., Roe - So (480) 472-5920
DRIVER EDUCATION
Arthur Hall Traffic Safety (480) 472-5895
ELAD
Rita Myers English (480) 472-5734
Delia Muehlhausen SEI Technician II (480) 472-5700
ENGLISH
Melanie Dennis English Dept. Chair (480) 472-5721
Amy Andelora English (480) 472-5724
Elisa Valli English (480) 472-5742
Lorelei Barker English (480) 472-5717
Sarah Baum English (480) 472-5745
Kaitlyn Bell English (480) 472-5722
Kevin Berlat English (480) 472-5713
James Brown English (480) 472-5722
Lisa Bryce English (480) 472-5741
Robin Chavarria English (480) 472-5740
Gloria Chavez English (480) 472-5744
Jack Francis English (480) 472-5746
Cynthia Gelfan English (480) 472-5725
Darren Hobbs English (480) 472-5939
Sue Jabbour English (480) 472-5743
Dominic McDowell English (480) 472-5715
Alisha Mitchell English (480) 472-5745
Jordan Peterson English (480) 472-5708
Mrs. Schneebacher English (480) 472-5728
Christa Struckmeyer English (480) 472-5737
Kara Thorpe-Dingman English (480) 472-5739
Emerald Wead English
Julie Wead English (480) 472-5714
Ellen White English (480) 472-5708
Michelle Winn English (480) 472-5738
HEALTH OFFICE
Danna Cvetanovich Health Assistant (480) 472-5916
Shanna Altermann Nurse (480) 472-5917
PERFORMING ARTS
Mitchell Glass Drama (480) 472-5830
Jeff Quamo Performing Arts Department Chair (480) 472-5878
Robert Brooks Performing Arts Band (480) 472-5824
Marilee Decker Performing Arts Choir (480) 472-5832
Gregory Nichols Performing Arts Orchestra (480) 472-5826
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Maria Corte Physical Education Dept. Chair/Link Crew (480) 472-5860
Chad DeGrenier Physical Ed (480) 472-5970
Albert Dawson Physical Education (480) 472-5851
Ramon Figueroa Physical Education (480) 472-5851
Katie Fonseca Physical Education (480) 472-5799
Venese Hiapo Physical Education
Renee Landis Physical Education (480) 472-5865
Holly Manville Physical Education (602) 472-5862
Jim Trischan Physical Education (480) 472-5863
Robert Williams Physical Education (480) 472-5854
ROTC
Brian Walker, Lt. Col. JROTC, Air Force Officer, Dept. Chair (480) 472-5887
Mark Caldwell JROTC (480) 472-5889
SOCIAL STUDIES
SPECIAL EDUCATION
Lisa Ehlenberger-witt Psychologist (480) 472-5923
Stephanie Reynolds Psychologist (480) 472-5914
Annie Rivera SPED Site Lead (480) 472-5977
Diana Cerda Resource/Inclusion (480) 472-5952
Heidi Ebel Resource/Inclusion
Gary Fontana Resource/Inclusion (480) 472-5732
Heidi Frey Resource/Inclusion (480) 472-5948
Jeanne Havely Resource/Inclusion (480) 472-5948
Morganne Johnson Resource/Inclusion (480) 472-5802
Kendall Koliboski Resource/Inclusion (480) 472-5762
Eva Nunez Resource/Inclusion (480) 472-5789
Daniela Ruiz Resource/Inclusion (480) 472-5948
Stephen Thomas Resource/Inclusion (480) 472-5790
Laura Yahnke Resource/Inclusion (480) 472-5948
Yvette Christiansen SPED MOD (480) 472-5716
Allison Travis SPED MID/MOD (480) 472-5792
Heather Hattabaugh-Russell SPED MID (480) 472-5712
Marion Mcgrath Applied Transition (480) 472-5807
Maria Varela SPED SID/MD (480) 472-5797
Casey Irwin SPED Autism (480) 472-5711
Greyson Bonacum SPED Clerk (480) 472-5942
Rosa Pedraza SPED Clerk (480) 472-5998
Maria Zastrow SPED Clerk (480) 472-5941
Sarah Silverman ED Resource/Inclusion (480) 472-5800
Aundreia Gallegos SPED MIID (480) 472-5787
Max Leaf SPED MOID & SID (480) 472-5729
Marc Kovan Transition Facilitator (480) 472-5719
Kimberly Melius Transition Specialist, Spec Ed (480) 472-5946
Paul Freedman Transition Specialist, Spec. Ed (480) 472-5946
Brooke Ermisch Speech (480) 472-5758
Samantha Hagness Speech (480) 472-5758
WORLD LANGUAGES