Members of the Mountain View Athletic Hall of Fame

Individual Athletes
Name, Sport, Year Inducted

Scott Bray, Basketball, 2003

Camille Brewer (Bray), Track, 2003

Seth Darst, Football, Wrestling & Baseball, 2003

Bob Davis, Football, 2003

Harold Gee, Equipment Manager, 2003

Joe Germaine, Football, 2003

Richard Griffin, Coach, 2003

Shea Hillenbrand, Baseball & Soccer, 2003

Paul Kasprzyk, Football, Wrestling & Track, 2003

Jesse Parker, Coach, 2003

Dayson Phelps, Track, 2003

Mike Schuh, Football, 2003

Todd Shell, Football & Track, 2003

Norman Shill, Coach, 2003

Stacey Smith, Track, 2003

Brian Banks, Baseball – 2004

Chip Brown, Track, 2004

Robin Coons, Track, 2004

Todd Heap, Football, 2004

Don Kramer, Coach, 2004

April Steiner, Track, 2004

Kenny Crandall, Basketball, 2005

Rusty James, Football, 2005

Mary Morris, Coach, 2005

Raan Olson, Track, 2005

Scott Randall, Dive, 2005

John Beck, Football – 2006

Jim Brady, Coach, 2006

Bill Faysak, Football, 2006

Ernie Hawkins, Athletic Director, 2006

Heidi James, Basketball, 2006

Brad Jensen, Wrestling, 2006

Todd Lewis, Cross Country & Track, 2006

Josh Lowe, Football & Track, 2006

Gretchen Schlicht, Athletic Trainer, 2006

Tanner Shell, Basketball, 2006

Kurt Wallin, Football, 2006

Wendy Weltz, Softball, 2006

Brent Blakeman, Football – 2007

Brady Richeson, Basketball, 2007

Leann Schuster, Volleyball, 2007

Jack Snow, Coach, 2007

Amy Allen, Track – 2008

David Hines, Athletic Director, 2008

Holly Smith, Track, 2008

Jerry Wheeler, Coach, 2008

Aubry Wood, Track, 2008

Jim Curlett, Principal, 2009

Kayle Haws, Coach, 2009

Kristin (Haymore) Boone, Track, 2009

Marc LeBaron, Football, 2009

Keith Miller, Football, 2009

Kyle Sawyer, Coach, 2009

Chelsea Goodman, Volleyball, 2010

Max Hall, Football, 2010

Lauren Hayes, Track, 2010

Joel Anderson, Wrestling – 2011

Rod Holmes, Track, 2011

Brad Mills, Baseball, 2011

Chris Patience, Swimming, 2011

Travis Schureman, Football, 2011

David Jarman, Wrestling, 2012

Julia Leddy, Volleyball, 2012

Mike Phair, Football, 2012

Greg Pott, Athletic Trainer, 2012

Kim Sickmiller, Football, 2012

Melayne Wootan, Basketball & Volleyball, 2012

Nicki Barna, Tennis, 2013

Brooke Jackson, Basketball, 2013

Harper Kamp, Basketball, 2013

Craig Luketich, Principal, 2013

Aleesha Miller, Swimming, 2013

Courtney Rang, Tennis, 2013

Greg Sessions, Coach, 2013

Kendall Wallace, Basketball, 2013

Cara Carpenter, Track, 2014

Leo Christensen, Football, Basketball & Track, 2014

Amanda Nesbitt, Softball, 2014

Lexi Sullivan, Volleyball, 2014 

Brendon Lavender, Basketball, 2015

Robbie Robinson, Coach, 2015

Summer Decker, Track & Cheer, 2016

Tod Rodenbaugh, Track, 2016

Ridge Nielson, Football, 2016

Stephen Rogers, Basketball, 2016

Joe Sullivan, Coach, 2016

John Kleiner, Coach, 2016

Teams
Year & Sport, Year Inducted

1978 Football Team, 2003

1995 Girls Track and Field, 2003

1995 Boys Basketball Team, 2003

1994 Boys Track And Field Team, 2004

1998 Boys Basketball Team, 2004

1998 Girls Swim and Dive Team, 2005

1999 Girls Volleyball Team, 2005

1986 Football Team, 2006

1990 Boys Baseball Team, 2006

1997 Football Team, 2006

1999 Boys Basketball Team, 2006

1987 Boys Cross Country Team, 2007

2000 Wrestling Team, 2007

1988 Girls Basketball Team, 2008

1988 Boys Tennis Team, 2008

1987 Boys Golf Team, 2009

2002 Football Team, 2009

2004 Boys Track, 2010

1983 Football Team, 2011

1987 Gymnastics, 2011

2005 Boys Basketball Team, 2011

1984 Girls Volleyball, 2012

1992 Boys Golf, 2012

2000 Boys Track, 2012

2006 Boys Basketball, 2013

2003 Boys Track, 2014

2007 Boys Basketball, 2014

1993 Football, 2015

1996 Football, 2016