Mountain View Master Calendar

February 1, 2018 - June 30, 2019
Today Day Week Month Year Agenda
       
Thursday February 1 12:00am INDIVIDUAL STUDENT ADVISEMENT - IN THE MEDIA CENTER
  12:00am MUSICAL AUDITIONS - AUDITORIUM AND ORCHESTRA ROOM
  12:00am VALENTINES DAY GRAMS FOR SALE
  12:00am ALL STATE JAZZ FESTIVAL - CONTACT IS ADAM RISCH, TO BE HELD AT THE MESA CONVENTION CENTER.
  8:10am ICC MEETING - IN ROOM 206
  3:00pm SOCIAL COMMITTEE MEETING - ROOM 812
  4:00pm GIRLS BB (H) VS. RED MOUNTAIN
  4:00pm BOYS BB (A) VS. RED MOUNTAIN - THEME - HAWAIIAN OUT
Friday February 2 12:00am INDIVIDUAL STUDENT ADVISEMENT - IN THE MEDIA CENTER
  12:00am VALENTINES DAY GRAMS FOR SALE
  12:00am AMEA STATE CONVENTION - AT MESA CONVENTION CENTER
  12:00am AC DEC REGIONALS
  8:00am MCC CTE OPEN HOUSE - CONTACT IS JON JEFFERY
  10:00am MCC HONORS PRESENTATION DURING 3RD HOUR - ROOM 206
  10:30am CTE STRONG AT MCC - CONTACTS ARE:  JESSICA WONG, AUDREY WARREN OR PAUL DAVIS
  4:00pm GIRLS BB (A) VS. PERRY
Saturday February 3 12:00am AMEA STATE CONVENTION - AT MESA CONVENTION CENTER
  12:00am AC DEC REGIONALS
  12:00am AIA MANDATORY COACHES MEETING - FOR BASEBALL, SOFTBALL, TENNIS, TRACK & BOYS VOLLEYBALL COACHES
  12:00am VALLEY VISTA WRESTLING SECTIONALS - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  8:00am SATURDAY SCHOOL
  8:00am PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE TO BASHA HIGH SCHOOL - CONTACT IS JAY BROWN
  9:00am RUNNING WITH THE BULLS - STADIUM AND FIELDS
  9:30am TSC SONORAN DESERT CHEER/DANCE COMPETITION - V & JV - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Monday February 5 12:00am VALENTINES DAY GRAMS FOR SALE
  12:00am SPRING SPORTS BEGIN
  12:00am INDIVIDUAL STUDENT ADVISEMENT - IN THE MEDIA CENTER
  3:00pm TALENT SHOW AUDITIONS - IN ROOM 206
  3:45pm SIAC MEETING - ROOM 206
Tuesday February 6 12:00am VALENTINES DAY GRAMS FOR SALE
  12:00am INDIVIDUAL STUDENT ADVISEMENT - IN THE MEDIA CENTER
  8:10am HOMEROOM COUNCIL MEETING - ROOM 206
  3:00pm TALENT SHOW AUDITIONS - IN ROOM 206
  4:00pm BOYS BB (H) VS. MESA HIGH - THEME - RED OUT
  4:00pm GIRLS BB (A) VS. MESA HIGH
  5:30pm RETIREMENT PLANNING MEETING - CONTACT IS SETH WILDE 480-361-0540
Wednesday February 7 12:00am VALENTINES DAY GRAMS FOR SALE
  12:00am INDIVIDUAL STUDENT ADVISEMENT - IN THE MEDIA CENTER
  12:00am DECA TO DISNEYLAN - CONTACT IS VICKI SCHOMAKER
  12:00am WRESTLING TO PRESCOTT - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  11:00am NHS MEETING - ROOM 206
  2:00pm 3rd QUARTER PROGRESS REPORTS
  2:00pm GRADES DUE
  3:10pm DEPT CHAIR MEETING - PCR
  6:30pm GIRL SCOUT EXPERIENCE - HELD IN THE CAFETERIA
Thursday February 8 12:00am VALENTINES DAY GRAMS FOR SALE
  12:00am INDIVIDUAL STUDENT ADVISEMENT - IN THE MEDIA CENTER
  12:00am NAU JAZZ MADRIGAL
  12:00am DECA TO DISNEYLAN - CONTACT IS VICKI SCHOMAKER
  12:00am WRESTLING TO PRESCOTT - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  8:00am FIRE DRILL 1ST PERIOD
Friday February 9 12:00am VALENTINES DAY GRAMS FOR SALE
  12:00am INDIVIDUAL STUDENT ADVISEMENT - IN THE MEDIA CENTER
  12:00am JAZZ MADRIGAL FESTIVAL - AT NAU
  12:00am MODEL UN FIELD TRIP TO MESA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
  12:00am DECA TO DISNEYLAN - CONTACT IS VICKI SCHOMAKER
  12:00am WRESTLING TO PRESCOTT - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  7:00pm BLITHE SPIRIT -SCHOLARSHIP FUNDRAISER - IN THE AUDITORIUM
Saturday February 10 12:00am JAZZ MADRIGAL FESTIVAL - AT NAU
  12:00am SPEECH & DEBATE - CONGRESS QUALIFIER - 800 BLDG 7 CHOIR ROOM
  12:00am MODEL UN FIELD TRIP TO MESA COMMUNITY COLLEGE
  12:00am DECA TO DISNEYLAN - CONTACT IS VICKI SCHOMAKER
  8:00am ACT TEST - 200 BUILDING
  7:00pm BLITHE SPIRIT -SCHOLARSHIP FUNDRAISER - IN THE AUDITORIUM
Monday February 12 12:00am VALENTINES DAY GRAMS FOR SALE
  12:00am HEARING SCREENING - ROOM 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  5:30pm STEM CLUB - ICELAND TRIP MEETING - ROOM 206
  7:00pm BOYS SOCCER BANQUET - CONTACT IS MIKE TSORIN
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday February 13 12:00am VALENTINES DAY GRAMS FOR SALE
  12:00am HEARING SCREENING - ROOM 206
  3:00pm NEW TEACHER MTG - ROOM 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  5:30pm RETIREMENT PLANNING MEETING - CONTACT IS SETH WILDE 480-361-0540
  6:00pm FAFSA WORKSHOP - TO BE HELD IN THE LIBRARY.  FAFSA WORKSHOP FOR STUDENTS AND FAMILIES WHO WILL BE ATTENDING COLLEGE IN 2018-2019 AND HAVE NOT YET COMPLETED THE FREE APPLICATION FOR FEDERAL STUDENT AID.  PLEASE BRING YOUR FSA ID (FSAID.ED.GOV), 2016 TAX RETURNS, W-2 FORMS, AND A LAPTOP.
  6:30pm GIRLS SOCCER BANQUET - TO BE  HELD AT CENTRAL CHRISTIAN CHURCH.  CONTACT IS JENN LARSEN
Wednesday February 14 Professional development - junior high and high school late start, elementary early release
  12:00am MODEL UN TO WASHINGTON, D.C. - WASHINGTON HILTON 1919 CONNECTICUT AVE
  11:00am BALFOUR RING DELIVERY
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm TALENT SHOW REHEARSAL - AUDITORIUM
Thursday February 15 12:00am HEARING SCREENING - ROOM 206
  12:00am MODEL UN TO WASHINGTON, D.C. - WASHINGTON HILTON 1919 CONNECTICUT AVE
  7:30am STATE MATH CONTEST - HELD IN THE AUDITORIUM
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  6:30pm ITALY TRIP MEETING - CONTACT IS BONNIE DRAIN
  7:00pm TALENT SHOW - AUDITORIUM
Friday February 16 12:00am HEARING SCREENING - ROOM 206
  12:00am REGIONAL MUSIC FESTIVAL - AT MOUNTAIN VIEW 
  12:00am MODEL UN TO WASHINGTON, D.C. - WASHINGTON HILTON 1919 CONNECTICUT AVE
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Saturday February 17 12:00am REGIONAL MUSIC FESTIVAL - AT MOUNTAIN VIEW 
  12:00am MODEL UN TO WASHINGTON, D.C. - WASHINGTON HILTON 1919 CONNECTICUT AVE
  6:30am SKILLS USA REGION 3 CONTEST - CONTACT IS J. JEFFERY OR PAUL CHAISSON
  10:00am SOFTBALL SCRIMMAGE WITH SETON - CONTACT IS JOE GOODMAN
  10:00am WINTER DRUMLINE AND GUARD TO MILLENIUM HIGH SCHOOL - CONTACT IS JAY BROWN
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Sunday February 18 12:00am MODEL UN TO WASHINGTON, D.C. - WASHINGTON HILTON 1919 CONNECTICUT AVE
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Monday February 19 Presidents Day - Schools and district offices closed
  12:00am SPEECH & DEBATE- HOWARD UNIVERSITY TRIP
  11:00am SALT RIVER POLICE RECRUITING MEETING - CONTACT IS DEBRA TOYA
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday February 20 12:00am SPEECH & DEBATE- HOWARD UNIVERSITY TRIP
  8:00am EVIT APPLICATION APPROVAL - ROOM 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR.
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  5:30pm CHOIR AUDITIONS - ROOM 408
  6:00pm JV BOYS BASKETBALL BANQUET - TO BE HELD AT THE HOME OF LYNNE WOLFE
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED)
Wednesday February 21 12:00am SPEECH & DEBATE- HOWARD UNIVERSITY TRIP
  11:00am BALFOUR RING DELIVERY - TO BE HELD IN THE AUDITORIUM LOBBY. CONTACT IS KIM DIXON
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  6:00pm TRACK PARENT MEETING - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON, TO BE HELD IN THE SOUTH POD OF THE AUDITORIUM.
  6:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL BANQUET - BILL GUTHRIE - CONTACT
Thursday February 22 12:00am SPEECH & DEBATE- HOWARD UNIVERSITY TRIP
  12:00am CHEER TO ANAHEIM - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
  12:00am DURADO CLASSIC SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT IN TUCSON - CONTACT IS JOE GOODMAN X27063
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION ORIENTATION FOR PARENTS - CONTACT IS  ROCKY CAMPBELL
  4:30pm BOYS VOLLEYBALL SCRIMMAGE VS DESERT VISTA
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  5:30pm CHOIR AUDITIONS - ROOM 408
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
Friday February 23 12:00am TORO LINKS INFO MEETING - 4TH HOUR IN THE AUDITORIUM
  12:00am CHEER TO ANAHEIM - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
  12:00am DURADO CLASSIC SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT IN TUCSON - CONTACT IS JOE GOODMAN X27063
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Saturday February 24 12:00am CHEER TO ANAHEIM - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
  12:00am DURADO CLASSIC SOFTBALL TOURNAMENT IN TUCSON - CONTACT IS JOE GOODMAN X27063
  7:00am HOSA TO FLAGSTAFF - CONTACT IS A. MCCAW OR R. KIRBY
  8:00am SATURDAY SCHOOL
  3:00pm WRESTLING BANQUET - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm SPORTS MEDICINE TO TALKING STICK ARENA - CONTACT IS EMILIE WORTHINGTON OR MARK VIERGUTZ
Sunday February 25 12:00am CHEER TO ANAHEIM - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Monday February 26 12:00am UTAH SHAKESPEARE - AUDITORIUM
  12:00am SPIRIT WEEK
  8:00am VOCATIONAL REHABILITATION ORIENTATION FOR STUDENTS - IN ROOM 206 -CONTACT IS M. CAMPBELL
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:30pm CHOIR AUDITIONS - ROOM 408
  6:30pm STUCO PARENT MEETING - ROOM 206
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday February 27 12:00am SPIRIT WEEK
  7:00am CONCERT BANDS TO DESERTY MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL - CONTACTS ARE ADAM RISCH OR JAY BROWN
  8:30am ASU LANGUAGE FAIR - CONTACTS ARE ARIANE SHARMA OR NELLY VAUGHAN
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR.
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm STUCO PARENT MEETING - ROOM 206
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED)
  7:00pm ORCHESTRA CONCERT - AUDITORIUM
Wednesday February 28 12:00am SPIRIT WEEK
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:30pm CHOIR AUDITIONS - ROOM 408
Thursday March 1 12:00am SPIRIT WEEK
  12:00am NAEP TESTING - AUDITORIUM
  7:30am OPEN ENROLLMENT MEETING - ROOM 206
  8:10am ICC MEETING - ROOM 206
  3:00pm SOCIAL COMMITTEE MEETING - ROOM 812  
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  7:00pm BAND CONCERT - IN THE AUDITORIUM
Friday March 2 12:00am SPIRIT WEEK
  12:00am SPEECH & DEBATE - SWSDI - HORIZON HIGH SCHOOL
  12:00am DECA TO STATE CONFERENCE - CONTACT IS V. SCHOMAKER
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Saturday March 3 12:00am MPS ELEM & JH CHOIR FESTIVAL - AUDITORIUM
  12:00am SPEECH & DEBATE -- SWSDI - AT HORIZON HIGH SCHOOL
  12:00am DECA TO STATE CONFERENCE - CONTACT IS V. SCHOMAKER
  8:00am SADIE HAWKINS SET UP - GYM
  11:00am AZ STATE CHEER AND POM TOURNAMENT - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  7:00pm SADIE HAWKINS DANCE - GYM
Sunday March 4 12:00am DECA TO STATE CONFERENCE - CONTACT IS V. SCHOMAKER
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Monday March 5 3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  3:45pm SIAC MEETING - ROOM 206
  5:30pm STEM CLUB - ICELAND TRIP MEETING - ROOM 206
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday March 6 6:00am ADVANCED BIOTECH TO GCU - CONTACT IS ALLISON McCAW
  8:00am CULINARY CLUB TO NAU - CONTACT IS LOREN SAULSBY
  8:10am HOMEROOM COUNCIL MEETING - ROOM 206  
  1:00pm MOBIL MAMMOGRAPHY - SOUTH EAST PARKING LOT
  3:00pm NEW TEACHER MTG - ROOM 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR.
  5:00pm SPANISH TRAVEL - ROOM 206
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED)
  7:00pm JAZZ & PERCUSSION BAND CONCERT - AUDITORIUM
Wednesday March 7 11:00am NHS MEETING - ROOM 206  
  11:30am STUCO ELECTION PAPERWORK DUE
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:10pm DEPT CHAIR MEETING - PCR
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
Thursday March 8 7:30am OPEN ENROLLMENT MEETING - ROOM 206  
  3:00pm STUCO ELECTION VIDEOS - MEDIA CENTER
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  7:00pm CHOIR CONCERT - AUDITORIUM
Friday March 9 End of third quarter grading period; early release
  12:00am END OF 3RD QUARTER
  12:00am ALL STATE AUDITIONS FOR MUSIC
  12:00am SPEECH & DEBATE - AIA DIV I STATE TOURNAMENT
  12:00am AC DEC STATE
  12:00am EARLY RELEASE -- SCHOOL IS OUT AT 12:30
  6:00am MOBIL MAMMOGRAPHY - SOUTH EAST PARKING LOT
  12:30pm STUCO ELECTION VIDEOS - MEDIA CENTER
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  4:00pm GRADES DUE
Saturday March 10 12:00am ALL STATE AUDITIONS FOR MUSIC
  12:00am SPEECH & DEBATE - AIA DIV I STATE TOURNAMENT
  12:00am AC DEC STATE
  12:00am DRAMA - NYC TRIP
  8:00am SAT TEST - NOT AT MOUNTAIN VIEW
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Sunday March 11 12:00am DRAMA - NYC TRIP
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Monday March 12-16 Spring Break - Schools closed
  March 12-14 Spring Break - Limited district services available
  March 12 12:00am DRAMA - NYC TRIP
  12:00am BASEBALL - BORAS CLASSIC - TO BE HELD AT ARCADIA AND CORONA DEL SOL.  CONTACT IS MIKE THIEL
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday March 13 12:00am DRAMA - NYC TRIP
  12:00am BASEBALL - BORAS CLASSIC - TO BE HELD AT ARCADIA AND CORONA DEL SOL.  CONTACT IS MIKE THIEL
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR.
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED)
Wednesday March 14 12:00am DRAMA - NYC TRIP
  12:00am BASEBALL - BORAS CLASSIC - TO BE HELD AT ARCADIA AND CORONA DEL SOL.  CONTACT IS MIKE THIEL
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
Thursday March 15-16 Spring Break - District offices closed
  March 15 12:00am BASEBALL - BORAS CLASSIC - TO BE HELD AT ARCADIA AND CORONA DEL SOL.  CONTACT IS MIKE THIEL
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  7:00pm BOYS VOLLEYBALL PRACTICE
Friday March 16 12:00am BASEBALL - BORAS CLASSIC - TO BE HELD AT ARCADIA AND CORONA DEL SOL.  CONTACT IS MIKE THIEL
  10:00am BOYS VOLLELYBALL PRACTICE
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Saturday March 17 10:00am BOYS VOLLELYBALL PRACTICE
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Sunday March 18 3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Monday March 19 School resumes
  12:00am STUCO ELECTION CAMPAIGNING
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm CHOIR - MASTERWORKS DRESS REHEARSAL - FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday March 20 12:00am HEARING SCREENING - ROOM 206
  12:00am STUCO ELECTION CAMPAIGNING
  6:00am VARSITY FOOTBALL MEETING - CONTACT IT MICAH FELL
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR.
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED)
  7:00pm CHOIR - MASTERWORKS CONCERT - FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH  
Wednesday March 21 12:00am STUCO ELECTION CAMPAIGNING
  8:30am VIDEO PRODUCTION TO MESA BANK BUILDING - CONTACT IS JEFF HALL
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:00pm DISTRICT CUSTODIAL MEETING - IN ROOM 206
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:30pm INCOMING FRESHMEN FOOTBALL MEETING - CONTACT IS BILL ROBERTS
Thursday March 22 12:00am STUCO ELECTIONS
  12:00am SPEECH & DEBATE - NSDA NATIONAL QUALIFIER
  12:00am FIRE DRILL - 2ND PERIOD
  8:30am MCC SENIOR DAY - TO BE HELD AT RED MOUNTAIN MCC CAMPUS.  CONTACT IS JESSICA WONG OR AUDREY WARREN
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
Friday March 23 12:00am STUCO - RUN-OFF ELECTIONS
  12:00am SPEECH & DEBATE - NSDA NATIONAL QUALIFIER
  12:00am MODEL UN TO LA - CONTACT IS JEFF DAVIS
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Saturday March 24 12:00am SPEECH & DEBATE - NSDA NATIONAL QUALIFIER
  12:00am CHEER STUNT CLINIC - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
  12:00am MODEL UN TO LA - CONTACT IS JEFF DAVIS
  8:00am SATURDAY SCHOOL
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Sunday March 25 12:00am MODEL UN TO LA - CONTACT IS JEFF DAVIS
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Monday March 26 12:00am MODEL UN TO LA - CONTACT IS JEFF DAVIS
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday March 27 8:00am MINI BLOOD DRIVE - PARKING LOT
  8:00am VIDEO PRODUCTION TO ASU - CONTACT IS JEFF HALL
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR.
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED)
Wednesday March 28 12:00am CHOIR & ORCHESTRA TO L.A., CALIF - CONTACTS ARE M. SCHREIBER OR W. TEMME
  7:00am STUCO APPOINTED POSITIONS INTERVIEWS - PRINCIPALS' CONFERENCE ROOM
  8:30am TORO LINKS "MARCH MADNESS" - SMALL GYM
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
Thursday March 29 12:00am CHOIR & ORCHESTRA TO L.A., CALIF - CONTACTS ARE M. SCHREIBER OR W. TEMME
  7:30am SPRING BLOOD DRIVE - SMALL GYM
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
Friday March 30 Spring Holiday - Schools and district offices closed
  12:00am CHOIR & ORCHESTRA TO L.A., CALIF - CONTACTS ARE M. SCHREIBER OR W. TEMME
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Saturday March 31 12:00am CHOIR & ORCHESTRA TO L.A., CALIF - CONTACTS ARE M. SCHREIBER OR W. TEMME
  12:00am CHEER STUNT CLINIC - GR. 7TH - 11TH - ANYONE INTERESTED IN CHEER. CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
  8:00am MVT BASKETBALL SKILLS CAMP -  CONTACT IS GARY ERNST 472-6957, KYLE CUMMINS 308-5711, RORY RICHESON 330-9072, COST IS $80 IN PERSON OR $70 ON LINE.
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Sunday April 1 3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Monday April 2 6:45am AZ MERIT - WRITING - CONTACT IS LARRY COOK.  TO BE HELD IN 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday April 3 8:10am HOMEROOM COUNCIL MEETING - ROOM 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR.
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm BBB SKILLS CAMP - GYM
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED)
Wednesday April 4 11:00am NHS MEETING - ROOM 206
  3:00pm SERVICE LEARNING REFLECTIONS - MEDIA CENTER
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:10pm DEPT CHAIR MEETING - PCR
  April 4- 5 3:30pm TRANSITION EXPO - CAFETERIA
  April 4 4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
Thursday April 5 12:00am AIMS SCIENCE TEST - AUDITORIUM
  3:00am SOCIAL COMMITTEE MEETING - ROOM 812
  6:45am AIMS SCIENCE TESTING - CONTACT IS LARRY COOK.  TO BE HELD IN 206
  8:10am ICC MEETING - ROOM 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
Friday April 6 12:00am AIMS SCIENCE MAKE UP TEST - ROOM 206
  12:00am MODEL UN TO LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA
  9:00am SPRING SPORTS ASSEMBLY - IN THE GYM
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Saturday April 7 12:00am MODEL UN TO LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA
  8:00am BBB SKILLS CAMP - GYM
  8:00am SATURDAY SCHOOL
  8:00am MVT BASKETBALL SKILLS CAMP -  CONTACT IS GARY ERNST 472-6957, KYLE CUMMINS 308-5711, RORY RICHESON 330-9072, COST IS $80 IN PERSON OR $70 ON LINE.
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Sunday April 8 12:00am MODEL UN TO LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Monday April 9 12:00am STUCO WISH WEEK
  12:00am SR. ECAP APPROVAL UNIT - CAREER CENTER DURING SOCIAL STUDIES CLASS
  12:00am MODEL UN TO LOS ANGELES, CALIFORNIA
  6:45am AZ MERIT - READING - CONTACT IS LARRY COOK. TO BE HELD IN 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  3:45pm SIAC MEETING - ROOM 206
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday April 10 12:00am STUCO WISH WEEK
  12:00am SR. ECAP APPROVAL UNIT - CAREER CENTER DURING SOCIAL STUDIES CLASS
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR.
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm BBB SKILLS CAMP - GYM
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED)
  6:30pm MVTBASKETBALL SKILLS CAMP ON TUES. - CONTACT IS GARY ERNST 472-6957, KYLE CUMMINS 308-5711, RORY RICHESON 330-9072.  COST IS $70 IN PERSON OR $60  ON LINE.
Wednesday April 11 Professional development - junior high and high school late start, elementary early release
  12:00am STUCO WISH WEEK
  12:00am SR. ECAP APPROVAL UNIT - CAREER CENTER DURING SOCIAL STUDIES CLASS
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
Thursday April 12 12:00am STUCO WISH WEEK
  12:00am SR. ECAP APPROVAL UNIT - CAREER CENTER DURING SOCIAL STUDIES CLASS
  12:00am YEARBOOK STUDENTS TO SAN FRANCISCO FOR NSPA SPRING CONVENTION - CONTACT IS LANDON WRATHER
  6:45am AZ MERIT - MATH - CONTACT IS LARRY COOK.  TO BE HELD IN 206
  10:00am FIRE DRILL -- 3RD PERIOD
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:00pm FRESHMAN PARENT ORIENTATION - ROOM 206 CONTACT IS LYDIA HALGREN OR JILL BENZA
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  7:00pm SPRING MUSICAL - AUDITORIUM
Friday April 13 12:00am STUCO WISH WEEK
  12:00am SR. ECAP APPROVAL UNIT - CAREER CENTER DURING SOCIAL STUDIES CLASS
  12:00am YEARBOOK STUDENTS TO SAN FRANCISCO FOR NSPA SPRING CONVENTION - CONTACT IS LANDON WRATHER
  11:00am BALFOUR - GRADUATION ANNOUNCEMENT DELIVERY - TO BE HELD IN 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  7:00pm SPRING MUSICAL - AUDITORIUM
Saturday April 14 12:00am CHEER STUNT CLINIC - 7TH - 11TH GR. - ANYONE INTERESTED IN CHEER.  CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
  12:00am YEARBOOK STUDENTS TO SAN FRANCISCO FOR NSPA SPRING CONVENTION - CONTACT IS LANDON WRATHER
  8:00am BBB SKILLS CAMP - GYM
  8:00am ACT TEST - 200 BUILDING
  8:00am MVT BASKETBALL SKILLS CAMP -  CONTACT IS GARY ERNST 472-6957, KYLE CUMMINS 308-5711, RORY RICHESON 330-9072, COST IS $80 IN PERSON OR $70 ON LINE.
  2:00pm SPRING MUSICAL MATINEE - AUDITORIUM
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Sunday April 15 12:00am YEARBOOK STUDENTS TO SAN FRANCISCO FOR NSPA SPRING CONVENTION - CONTACT IS LANDON WRATHER
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Monday April 16 12:00am AP PRE-ADMIN - AT LUNCH IN ROOM 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday April 17 12:00am AP PRE-ADMIN - AT LUNCH IN ROOM 206
  11:00am NHS - INDUCTION REHEARSAL - AUDITORIUM
  3:00pm NEW TEACHER MTG - ROOM 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR.
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm BBB SKILLS CAMP - GYM
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED)
  6:30pm MVTBASKETBALL SKILLS CAMP ON TUES. - CONTACT IS GARY ERNST 472-6957, KYLE CUMMINS 308-5711, RORY RICHESON 330-9072.  COST IS $70 IN PERSON OR $60  ON LINE.
  7:00pm ALL THAT JAZZ CONCERT - SUPERSTITION SPRINGS CENTER
  7:00pm NHS INDUCTION CEREMONY - AUDITORIUM
Wednesday April 18 12:00am AP PRE-ADMIN - AT LUNCH IN ROOM 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
Thursday April 19 12:00am AP PRE-ADMIN - AT LUNCH IN ROOM 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
Friday April 20 12:00am AP PRE-ADMIN - AT LUNCH IN ROOM 206
  12:00am ALL-STATE MUSIC FESTIVAL - AT UNIV OF TUCSON
  12:00am AP TEST PAY OFF DUE - IN THE BOOKSTORE
  3:00pm MODEL UN CONFERENCE - ROOM 206, 212, 214, 216, 218 & 220
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Saturday April 21 12:00am ALL-STATE MUSIC FESTIVAL - AT UNIV OF TUCSON
  12:00am CHEER STUNT CLINIC - 7TH - 11TH GR. - OPEN TO ANYONE INTERESTED IN CHEER.  CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
  8:00am BBB SKILLS CAMP - GYM
  8:00am SATURDAY SCHOOL
  8:00am MVT BASKETBALL SKILLS CAMP -  CONTACT IS GARY ERNST 472-6957, KYLE CUMMINS 308-5711, RORY RICHESON 330-9072, COST IS $80 IN PERSON OR $70 ON LINE.
  3:00pm MODEL UN CONFERENCE - ROOM 206, 212, 214, 216, 218 & 220
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Sunday April 22 3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Monday April 23 12:00am SPIRIT WEEK
  12:00am 4TH QUARTER PROGRESS REPORTS DUE
  2:00pm GRADES DUE
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm CHOIR AUDITIONS - AT POSTON JH
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday April 24 12:00am SPIRIT WEEK
  12:00am ABODA STATE FESTIVAL
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:15pm CHOIR SMALL ACT AUDITIONS - ROOM 408
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR.
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm BBB SKILLS CAMP - GYM
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED)
  6:30pm MVTBASKETBALL SKILLS CAMP ON TUES. - CONTACT IS GARY ERNST 472-6957, KYLE CUMMINS 308-5711, RORY RICHESON 330-9072.  COST IS $70 IN PERSON OR $60  ON LINE.
  7:00pm ORCHESTRA CONCERT - AUDITORIUM
Wednesday April 25 12:00am SPIRIT WEEK
  12:00am ABODA STATE FESTIVAL
  7:30am ADMINISTRATIVE PROFESSIONALS DAY
  11:00am NHS MEETING - ROOM 206
  3:00pm CHEER/POM PRACTICE/TRYOUTS - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD AND LYNNE WOLFE
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  4:00pm CHOIR AUDITIONS - STAPLEY JH
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
Thursday April 26 12:00am SPIRIT WEEK
  12:00am ABODA STATE FESTIVAL
  7:30am NEW STUDENT REGISTRATION -- by appointment only - ROOM 206
  3:00pm CHEER/POM PRACTICE/TRYOUTS - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD AND LYNNE WOLFE
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  7:00pm BAND CONCERT - AUDITORIUM
Friday April 27 12:00am SPIRIT WEEK
  12:00am ABODA STATE FESTIVAL
  3:00pm CHEER/POM PRACTICE/TRYOUTS - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD AND LYNNE WOLFE
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Saturday April 28 12:00am AUDITORIUM RENTAL - DANCE BARN RECITAL
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  8:00pm PROM - THE FALLS EVENT CENTER
Sunday April 29 3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Monday April 30 12:00am TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
  10:00am SR. FORUM - TO BE HELD IN THE AUDITORIUM, CONTACT IS BRUCE COSSEBOOM
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday May 1 12:00am TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
  8:10am HOMEROOM COUNCIL MEETING - ROOM 206
  3:00pm VIP TALENT SHOW REHEARSAL - AUDITORIUM
  3:00pm NEW TEACHER MTG - ROOM 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR.
  5:00pm AUDITORIUM RENTAL - DANCE BARN RECITAL
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED)
  6:30pm MVTBASKETBALL SKILLS CAMP ON TUES. - CONTACT IS GARY ERNST 472-6957, KYLE CUMMINS 308-5711, RORY RICHESON 330-9072.  COST IS $70 IN PERSON OR $60  ON LINE.
Wednesday May 2 12:00am TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
  7:30am TEACHER APPRECIATION BREAKFAST - MEDIA CENTER
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:10pm DEPT CHAIR MEETING - PCR
  3:30pm BROADWAY SMALL ACT DRESS REHEARSAL - AUDITORIUM
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:00pm CTE VIDEO AWARDS - AUDITORIUM
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  6:00pm BAND BANQUET - EVIT
Thursday May 3 12:00am TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
  8:00am FIRE DRILL 1ST PERIOD
  8:10am ICC MEETING - ROOM 206
  3:00pm SOCIAL COMMITTEE MEETING - ROOM 812
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  7:00pm JAZZ & PERCUSSION CONCERT - AUDITORIUM
Friday May 4 12:00am TEACHER APPRECIATION WEEK
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  4:30pm VIP TALENT SHOW - AUDITORIUM
Saturday May 5 8:00am SAT TEST - NOT AT MOUNTAIN VIEW
  8:00am SATURDAY SCHOOL
  8:00am SPORTS PHYSICAL CAY - TO BE HELD IN THE SPORTS ANNEX
  9:00am AUDITORIUM RENTAL - DANCE BARN RECITAL
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Sunday May 6 3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Monday May 7 12:00am AP TESTING
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  3:45pm SIAC MEETING - ROOM 206
  5:00pm AUDITORIUM RENTAL - DANCE BARN RECITAL
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday May 8 12:00am AP TESTING
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR.
  5:00pm THEATRE SHOWCASE DRESS REHEARSAL - AUDITORIUM
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED)
  6:30pm MVTBASKETBALL SKILLS CAMP ON TUES. - CONTACT IS GARY ERNST 472-6957, KYLE CUMMINS 308-5711, RORY RICHESON 330-9072.  COST IS $70 IN PERSON OR $60  ON LINE.
Wednesday May 9 12:00am AP TESTING
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  4:00pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:00pm THEATRE SHOWCASE DRESS REHEARSAL - AUDITORIUM
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
Thursday May 10 12:00am AP TESTING
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTING CLUB - 9TH - 12TH GR. - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  5:15pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - PRE K - 6TH
  6:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - 7TH & 8TH (ADVANCED) - CONTACT IS CORY ANDERSON
  7:00pm THEATRE SHOWCASE - AUDITORIUM
  7:00pm AVID SENIOR GRADUATION NIGHT - ROOM 206
Friday May 11 12:00am AP TESTING
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  7:00pm THEATRE SHOWCASE - AUDITORIUM
Saturday May 12 2:00pm THEATRE PERFORMANCE - IN THE AUDITORIUM  "COMPLETE WORKS OF WILLIAM SHAKESPEARE"
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Sunday May 13 3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Monday May 14 12:00am AP TESTING
  12:00am SPRING ART SHOW - IN MEDIA CENTER
  3:00pm BROADWAY REVIEW DRESS REHEARSAL - AUDITORIUM
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday May 15 12:00am AP TESTING
  12:00am SPRING ART SHOW - IN MEDIA CENTER
  3:00pm BROADWAY REVIEW DRESS REHEARSAL - AUDITORIUM
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
  6:00pm SPRING ART SHOW PARENT NIGHT
Wednesday May 16 12:00am AP TESTING
  12:00am SPRING ART SHOW - IN MEDIA CENTER
  11:00am BALFOUR - CAP AND GOWN DELIVERY - TO BE HELD IN 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm SURROUND SOUND DRESS REHEARSAL - AUDITORIUM
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
  7:00pm PERCUSSION ENSEMBLE SPRING CONCERT - TO BE HELD IN THE AUDITORIUM.  CONTACT IS JAY BROWN
Thursday May 17 12:00am AP TESTING
  12:00am SPRING ART SHOW - IN MEDIA CENTER
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  3:30pm SURROUND SOUND DRESS REHEARSAL - AUDITORIUM
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Friday May 18 12:00am AP TESTING
  12:00am SPRING ART SHOW - IN MEDIA CENTER
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  5:00pm BAND TO LES MISERABLES - STUDENTS WILL TRAVEL TO ASU GAMMAGE. 
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
  7:00pm TORONY AWARDS - OFF CAMPUS
  7:00pm SPRING THEATRE SHOWCASE - IN THE AUDITORIUM
Saturday May 19 12:00am CHOIR BANQUET
  8:00am SATURDAY SCHOOL
  8:00am EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150.00 ON LINE OR $160.00 MAIL IN
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
Sunday May 20 3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  6:00pm BACCALAUREATE - CENTRAL CHRISTIAN CHURCH
Monday May 21 7:00am HONORS BREAKFAST - CAFETERIA
  9:00am HONORS ASSEMBLY - AUDITORIUM
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  5:00pm STUCO BANQUET
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
  8:00pm CHEER PRACTICE - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
Tuesday May 22 12:00am SENIOR FINALS - PERIODS 4, 5 AND 6
  7:30am OPEN ENROLLMENT MEETING - CONTACT IS LARRY COOK.  TO BE HELD IN 206
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Wednesday May 23 Early release for high school students only
  12:00am FINAL EXAMS - PERIODS A, 1, 2 AND 3
  12:00am EARLY RELEASE -- SCHOOL IS OUT AT 12:20
  7:00am HONORS BREAKFAST - TO BE HELD IN THE CAFETERIA.  CONTACTS ARE RHONDA SCHULTZ OR AUDREY WARREN
  9:00am HONORS ASSEMBLY - CONTACT IS RHONDA SCHULTZ OR AUDREY WARREN
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Thursday May 24 Last day of school and high school graduation
  12:00am FINAL EXAMS - PERIODS 4, 5 AND 6
  12:00am EARLY RELEASE -- SCHOOL IS OUT AT 12:20
  7:30am GRADUATION REHEARSAL - STADIUM
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
  8:00pm GRADUATION CEREMONY - STADIUM
Friday May 25 12:00am AUDITORIUM RENTAL - INSPIRE FINAL SHOWCASE - AUDITORIUM
  2:00pm GRADES DUE
  3:00pm BOYS TENNIS PRACTICE - CONTACT IS KIM ROBERTS  
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Saturday May 26 8:00am EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150.00 ON LINE OR $160.00 MAIL IN
Monday May 28 Memorial Day — Schools and district offices closed
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Tuesday May 29 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Wednesday May 30 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Thursday May 31 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Friday June 1 5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Saturday June 2 8:00am EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150.00 ON LINE OR $160.00 MAIL IN
  5:00pm AUDITORIUM RENTAL - MS. CAROL'S GYM KIDS
Monday June 4 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Tuesday June 5 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Wednesday June 6 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Thursday June 7 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Friday June 8 5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Saturday June 9 8:00am EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150.00 ON LINE OR $160.00 MAIL IN
  10:00am AUDITORIUM RENTAL - DANCE DELUXE RECITAL
Sunday June 10 10:00am AUDITORIUM RENTAL - DANCE DELUXE RECITAL
Monday June 11 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Tuesday June 12 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Wednesday June 13 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Thursday June 14 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Friday June 15 5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Saturday June 16 12:00am STUCO TO DISNEYLAND LEADERSHIP CAMP - CONTACTS ARE DANNY FARMER OR ALLYSON VAN VORIS
  8:00am EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150.00 ON LINE OR $160.00 MAIL IN
Sunday June 17 12:00am STUCO TO DISNEYLAND LEADERSHIP CAMP - CONTACTS ARE DANNY FARMER OR ALLYSON VAN VORIS
Monday June 18 12:00am STUCO TO DISNEYLAND LEADERSHIP CAMP - CONTACTS ARE DANNY FARMER OR ALLYSON VAN VORIS
  5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Tuesday June 19 12:00am STUCO TO DISNEYLAND LEADERSHIP CAMP - CONTACTS ARE DANNY FARMER OR ALLYSON VAN VORIS
  5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Wednesday June 20 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Thursday June 21 8:00am CHEER CAMP - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
  5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Friday June 22 8:00am CHEER CAMP - CONTACT IS HAILEY SCHILD
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Saturday June 23 8:00am EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150.00 ON LINE OR $160.00 MAIL IN
Monday June 25 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Tuesday June 26 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Wednesday June 27 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Thursday June 28 5:30pm GIRLS BASKETBALL CAMP - CONTACT IS BILL GUTHRIE
  5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Friday June 29 5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Saturday June 30 8:00am EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150.00 ON LINE OR $160.00 MAIL IN

2018-2019

Monday July 2 5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Tuesday July 3 5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Wednesday July 4 5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Thursday July 5 5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Friday July 6 5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Saturday July 7 8:00am EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150.00 ON LINE OR $160.00 MAIL IN
Monday July 9 5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Tuesday July 10 5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Wednesday July 11 5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523
Thursday July 12 5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Friday July 13 5:30pm EAST VALLEY WRESTLING CLUB - CONTACT IS COREY ANDERSON 505 903-1523, COST IS $150 ON LINE OR $160 IN PERSON
Wednesday August 8 First day of school - Welcome back!
Monday September 3 Labor Day - Schools and district offices closed
Friday October 5 End of first quarter grading period
Monday October 8-12 October Break - Schools closed
Monday November 12 Veterans Day (observed) - Schools and district offices closed
Thursday November 22-23 Thanksgiving Break - Schools and district offices closed
Friday December 21 End of second quarter grading period and first semester
Monday Dec 24 - Jan 4 Winter Break - Schools closed
Monday January 7 School resumes - Second semester begins
Monday January 21 Martin Luther King Jr./Civil Rights Day - Schools and district offices closed
Monday February 18 Presidents Day - Schools and district offices closed
Friday March 8 End of third quarter grading period
Monday March 11-15 Spring Break - Schools closed
Friday April 19 Spring Holiday - Schools and district offices closed
Thursday May 23 Last day of school and graduation
Current Calendar: MVHS Events iCal | Outlook
Shared Calendars: MPS District Calendar iCal | Outlook

« Back to Calendar