Schools are closed, but our learning continues. | Las escuelas están cerradas, pero el aprendizaje continúa. Learn more | Aprende más

September 1, 2019 - September 30, 2019
Today Day Week Month Year Agenda
       
Monday September 2 Labor Day - Schools and district offices closed
Wednesday September 4 1:35pm Young Rembrandts Drawing Class - This program will be held after school from 1:35p-2:35p. Program will be held in the Innovation Lab.   Program will run every Wednesday from 8/28/19-12/18/19, with the following exceptions:   There will be no class on:  9/18, 10/9, 10/16, 11/6, or 11/27.   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
Thursday September 5 Fall Picture Day
  2:05pm Lego Club (Bonanza Educational) - This program will be held after school from 2:05p-3:05p. Program will be held in the Innovation Lab.   Program will run every Thursday from 8/29/19-10/3/19.   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
Friday September 6 2:05pm Chess Club (Chess Emporium) - This program will be held after school from 2:05p-3:05p. Program will be held in the Media Center.   Program will run every Friday from 8/23/19-12/6/19, with the following exceptions:   There will be no class on:  10/4, 10/11, 10/18, 11/29.   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
Monday September 9-13 Bring Your Parent to P.E. Week
  September 9 2:05pm Keyboarding Club (Elements Music) - This program will be held after school from 2:05p-3:05p. Program will be held in the Media Center.   Program will run every Monday from 8/26/19-10/21/19, with the following exceptions:   There will be no class on: 9/2, 10/7, or 10/14   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
Wednesday September 11 1:35pm Young Rembrandts Drawing Class - This program will be held after school from 1:35p-2:35p. Program will be held in the Innovation Lab.   Program will run every Wednesday from 8/28/19-12/18/19, with the following exceptions:   There will be no class on:  9/18, 10/9, 10/16, 11/6, or 11/27.   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
Thursday September 12 2:05pm Lego Club (Bonanza Educational) - This program will be held after school from 2:05p-3:05p. Program will be held in the Innovation Lab.   Program will run every Thursday from 8/29/19-10/3/19.   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
Friday September 13 2:05pm Chess Club (Chess Emporium) - This program will be held after school from 2:05p-3:05p. Program will be held in the Media Center.   Program will run every Friday from 8/23/19-12/6/19, with the following exceptions:   There will be no class on:  10/4, 10/11, 10/18, 11/29.   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
Monday September 16 2:05pm Keyboarding Club (Elements Music) - This program will be held after school from 2:05p-3:05p. Program will be held in the Media Center.   Program will run every Monday from 8/26/19-10/21/19, with the following exceptions:   There will be no class on: 9/2, 10/7, or 10/14   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
Tuesday September 17 Strategic and master facilities plan meeting at Mesa High
Wednesday September 18 Extra Early Release - ProDev
  Professional development - early release
  Turn Student Stress Into Success — Shepherd Junior High
Thursday September 19 Strategic and master facilities plan meeting at Mountain View High
  2:05pm Lego Club (Bonanza Educational) - This program will be held after school from 2:05p-3:05p. Program will be held in the Innovation Lab.   Program will run every Thursday from 8/29/19-10/3/19.   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
  5:00pm Math/Technology Night
Friday September 20 2:05pm Chess Club (Chess Emporium) - This program will be held after school from 2:05p-3:05p. Program will be held in the Media Center.   Program will run every Friday from 8/23/19-12/6/19, with the following exceptions:   There will be no class on:  10/4, 10/11, 10/18, 11/29.   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
Monday September 23 2:05pm Keyboarding Club (Elements Music) - This program will be held after school from 2:05p-3:05p. Program will be held in the Media Center.   Program will run every Monday from 8/26/19-10/21/19, with the following exceptions:   There will be no class on: 9/2, 10/7, or 10/14   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
  6:00pm Dine and Donate - Please join us for a Dine and Donate at Dairy Queen on Alma School Rd & Guadalupe Rd from 6p-8p. 
Tuesday September 24 2:20pm Garden Club - Garden Club will be held after school at the Pomeroy Garden on the last Tuesday of every month, from 2:20p-3:20p.   This is NOT a drop-off club. Students must be accompanied by an adult.    This club is free to Pomeroy families. 
Wednesday September 25 1:35pm Young Rembrandts Drawing Class - This program will be held after school from 1:35p-2:35p. Program will be held in the Innovation Lab.   Program will run every Wednesday from 8/28/19-12/18/19, with the following exceptions:   There will be no class on:  9/18, 10/9, 10/16, 11/6, or 11/27.   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
Thursday September 26 Strategic and master facilities plan meeting at Dobson High
  2:05pm Lego Club (Bonanza Educational) - This program will be held after school from 2:05p-3:05p. Program will be held in the Innovation Lab.   Program will run every Thursday from 8/29/19-10/3/19.   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
Friday September 27 2:05pm Chess Club (Chess Emporium) - This program will be held after school from 2:05p-3:05p. Program will be held in the Media Center.   Program will run every Friday from 8/23/19-12/6/19, with the following exceptions:   There will be no class on:  10/4, 10/11, 10/18, 11/29.   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
Monday September 30 2:05pm Keyboarding Club (Elements Music) - This program will be held after school from 2:05p-3:05p. Program will be held in the Media Center.   Program will run every Monday from 8/26/19-10/21/19, with the following exceptions:   There will be no class on: 9/2, 10/7, or 10/14   **Please note, this class is only available to those who have previously signed up/paid through the outside company offering the program.**
Current Calendar: Pomeroy iCal | Outlook
Shared Calendars: MPS District Calendar iCal | Outlook

« Back to Pomeroy Elementary