Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Office
Kathy Ray Principal (480) 472-6677
Cynthia Modjeski Dean of Students (480) 472-6684
Nita Muth Secretary to Principal (480) 472-6677
Lori Scott Office Specialist (480) 472-6675
Kelsey Christofferson Title 1 Specialist (480) 472-6691
Ashley Kronabetter Psychologist (480) 472-6679
Rachel Butler Counselor (480) 472-6732
Kathy Roose Clerical Aide/Computer Tech (480) 472-6699
Amanda Houston Title 1 Clerk (480) 472-6690
Attendance (480) 472-6681
Fax (480) 472-6698
Health Office
Shauna Pelander Health Assist (480) 472-6678
Tami Tomasetti Nurse (480) 472-6683
1st Grade
3rd Grade
4th Grade
5th Grade
6th Grade
Cafeteria
Roberta Shepstead Cafe Elementary Mgr (480) 472-6680
Carol Andelt Food Services Staff (480) 472-6680
Amanda Belliston Food Services Staff (480) 472-6680
Rosemary Key Food Services Staff (480) 472-6680
Maryetta Scott Food Services Staff (480) 472-6680
Custodial
Shannon Armenta Facility Assistant (480) 472-6685
Valente Araujo Vidal Night Custodian (480) 472-6686
Instructional Aide
Yoselin Manjarrez Instructional Staff (480) 472-6705
Felix Marrero Instructional Staff (480) 472-6700
Sherrada Matthews Instructional Staff (480) 472-6721
Joseph Parvis Instructional Staff (480) 472-6722
Emma Scott Instructional Staff (480) 472-6702
Fancy Simister Instructional Staff (480) 472-6702
Jan Kragness Instr Assist/Media Center Aide (480) 472-6692
Brooke Eulate Instr Assist Nia (480) 472-6700
Preschool
Lisa Limbert Preschool Teacher (480) 472-6703
Christy Tuten Instructional Staff (480) 472-6703
Programs
Jessica Richau Gifted & Talented (480) 472-8851
Mckaye Hancock ELAD (480) 472-6714
Jennifer Goode Gifted GTPI (480) 472-6729
Lola Blaylock Family Support Specialist (480) 472-6712
Xplore (480) 472-6746
Special Education
Nicole Aleman SPED - ED 1-2 (480) 472-6736
Shannae Johnson SPED - ED 3-4 (480) 472-6734
Emily Murray SPED - ED 5-6 (480) 472-6733
Sandra Huber SPED - ED Kinder (480) 472-6704
Crystal Brown SPED - SLD (480) 472-6713
Vicki Perez SPED - SLD Dept. Chair (480) 472-6718
Andrew Haley EDP Counselor (480) 472-6745
SPED Instructional Aide
Brianna Refshaw Special Ed Clerk (480) 472-6717
Yahaira Alvarez Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6736
Maria Anderson Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6704
Brandi Arthur Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6733
Melissa Brooke Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6734
Lisa Cheatham Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6736
Leslie Cruz San Juan Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6734
Lisa Dehart Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6713
Ryan Sanders Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6733