Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Office
Kathy Ray Principal (480) 472-6677
Nita Muth Secretary to Principal (480) 472-6700
Anahi Nosek Office Specialist (480) 472-6675
Ashley Kronabetter Psych Intern (480) 472-6679
Kathy Roose Clerical Aide/Computer Tech (480) 472-6681
Rafaela Gonzalez Counselor (480) 472-6720
Katherine Burgess Title 1 School Improvement Specialist (480) 472-6684
Ciera Bowman Title 1 Clerk (480) 472-6691
Attendance (480) 472-6681
Fax (480) 472-6698
Health Office
ELD Program
Jennifer Quarles ELD 1st/2nd Grade (480) 472-6706
1st Grade
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
Rosanne Carlson 3rd Grade Dept. Chair (480) 472-6723
Lesley Buffkin (480) 472-6724
Carmen Sorce (480) 472-6722
4th Grade
Cafeteria
Roberta Shepstead Cafe Elementary Mgr (480) 472-6680
Maryetta Scott (480) 472-6680
Amanda Belliston Food Services Staff (480) 472-6680
Linda Reed Food Services Staff (480) 472-6680
Custodial
Michael Barnicoat Facility Assist (480) 472-6685
Job Del Toro Operations Staff (480) 472-6686
Instructional Aide
Socorro Mendoza Instr Assist Nia (480) 472-6739
Ursula Bello Instr Assist - Reading (480) 472-6721
Michelle Adams Instr Assist (480) 472-6701
Victoria Slaugh Instr Assist (480) 472-6727
Brooke Eulate Instr Assist Nia (480) 472-6700
Katrina Fitzhugh Instructional Staff (480) 472-6700
Miranda Krist Instructional Staff (480) 472-6700
Preschool
Hina Absar Kinder U Inst Asst (480) 472-6712
Amy Johnson Preschool Instructor (480) 472-6712
Programs
Lori Scott Family Support Specialist (480) 472-6714
Marcia Herman SEI Technician (480) 472-6745
Shannon Armenta Instr Assist Alc (480) 472-6719
Xplore/Kids Corner (480) 472-6746
Alyssa Anderson Healthy/Active Manager (480) 472-6689
Kay Ryan Gifted (480) 472-6346
Special Education
Sandra Huber SPED - SID (480) 472-6704
Elora Wilson SPED - SID (480) 472-6703
Crystal Brown SPED - SLD (480) 472-6713
Michelle Contreras SPED - SLD-Dept Chair (480) 472-6718
Claudia Frost SPED - SLLD (480) 472-6728
Mitchell Grone Spec Ed ED (480) 472-6733
Shannae Johnson Spec Ed ED (480) 472-6734
Specials
Sarah Hollmann Reading Interventionist (480) 472-6721
Ryan Buxton PE (480) 472-6687
Sarah Magera-Connelly Art (480) 472-6735
Paul Anderson Music/Band-Specials Dept. Chair (480) 472-6688
Alexis Pillow Music (480) 472-6736
Kristi Brown Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-6690
SPED Instructional Aide
Janelle Adams Special Ed Clerk (480) 472-6717
Melissa Brooke Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6734
Anthony Camacho Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6703
Lisa Cheatham Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6737
Susan Hertig Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6704
Katherine Palmer Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6704
Judith Stone Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6703
Patricia Vargas Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6734
Ginnie Gifford Instr Assist Special Ed Ii (480) 472-6704
Felicia Jesus Instr Assist Special Ed Ii (480) 472-6704
Glenda Jones Instr Assist Special Ed Ii (480) 472-6734
Marla Birney Instr Assist Special Ed I (480) 472-6718
Andrea Pederson Instr Assist Special Ed I (480) 472-6728
Talalelei Aunese Instructional Staff (480) 472-6718
Danielle Pace Instructional Staff (480) 472-6703