Now enrolling K-12 students for the 2021-22 school year | Ahora inscribiendo estudiantes de kínder a doceavo grado para el año escolar 2021-22 Enroll now | Inscríbase ahora

Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Office
Kathy Ray Principal (480) 472-6677
Cynthia Modjeski Title 1 SIS (480) 472-6684
Nita Muth Secretary to Principal (480) 472-6677
Anahi Nosek Office Specialist (480) 472-6675
Ashley Kronabetter Psychologist (480) 472-6679
Kathy Roose Clerical Aide/Computer Tech (480) 472-6699
Kay Ryan Counselor (480) 472-6732
Amanda Houston Title 1 Clerk (480) 472-6691
Attendance (480) 472-6681
Fax (480) 472-6698
Health Office
Mary Ann Sacco Nurse (480) 472-6683
Shauna Pelander Health Assist (480) 472-6678
Kinder/1st Combo
Kindergarten
1st Grade
2/3 Combo Class
Erin Sparks 2nd Grade Dept. Chair (480) 472-6708
4th Grade
5th Grade
6th Grade
Carmen Sorce (480) 472-6730
Natalie Sinks (480) 472-6731
Cafeteria
Roberta Shepstead Cafe Elementary Mgr (480) 472-6680
Amanda Belliston Food Services Staff (480) 472-6680
Maryetta Scott Food Services Staff (480) 472-6680
Cayla Vaughn Food Services Staff (480) 472-6700
Custodial
Nancy Herrera Facility Assistant (480) 472-6685
Valente Araujo Vidal Night Custodian (480) 472-6686
Instructional Aide
Michelle Adams Instructional Staff (480) 472-6701
Atif Lightner Instructional Staff (480) 472-6700
Yoselin Manjarrez Instructional Staff (480) 472-6705
Felix Marrero Instructional Staff (480) 472-6727
Sherrada Matthews Instructional Staff (480) 472-6721
Joseph Parvis Instructional Staff (480) 472-6722
Brooke Eulate Instr Assist Nia (480) 472-6700
Preschool
Lisa Limbert Preschool Teacher (480) 472-6703
Peggy Heywood Instr Assist - Preschool (480) 472-6703
Christy Tuten Instructional Staff (480) 472-6703
Programs
Jessica Richau Gifted & Talented (480) 472-8851
Sharilyn Larsen GTP (480) 472-6749
Lori Scott Family Support Specialist (480) 472-6712
Etelvina Neri SEI Tech (480) 472-6745
Emma Scott Healthy Schools Manager (480) 472-6709
Xplore (480) 472-6746
Special Education
Nicole Aleman SPED - ED 1-2 (480) 472-6736
Shannae Johnson SPED - ED 3-4 (480) 472-6734
Jayson Fisk SPED - ED 5-6 (480) 472-6733
Sandra Huber SPED - ED Kinder (480) 472-6704
Crystal Brown SPED - SLD (480) 472-6713
Vicki Perez SPED - SLD Dept. Chair (480) 472-6718
SPED Instructional Aide
Maria Anderson Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6704
Brandi Arthur Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6733
Melissa Brooke Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6734
Lisa Cheatham Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6736
Lisa Dehart Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6736
Austin Elmore Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6733
Brianna Refshaw Special Ed Clerk (480) 472-6717
Shannon Armenta Inst Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6704