Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Administration
Michael Rapier Principal (480) 472-2130
Marguerite Brown Team Leader- Activities (480) 472-2140
Administrative Staff
Kristi Busken Secretary for Student Support (480) 472-2170
Irma Rodriguez Secretary to Principal (480) 472-2130
Title One Specialist
Sue Weippert Title I School Improvement Specialist (480) 472-2084
Kristie Martinez Title I Clerk (480) 472-2085
Student Services
Karl Woodward Security Specialist (480) 472-2106
Thomas Bass ALC Supervisor (480) 472-2066
Donna Elliott Bookstore Clerk (480) 472-2059
Kayleigh Corder Office Specialist/ Attendence (480) 472-2101
Bernadette Estrada Registrar
Art/Photography
Business/Computers
Lynnette Good Computers (480) 472-2145
Stacy Masciangelo CTE (480) 472-2131
Counseling
Eilene Dougherty Counselor (A-K) (480) 472-2056
Suzanne Bicknase Counselor (L-Z) (480) 472-2057
Issra Benmansour Student Advisor/counselor (480) 472-2058
Facilities Maintenance
Larry Gallegos Custodian Lead Jh (480) 472-2086
Randall Marriott Facility Assist, Jh (480) 472-2089
Food & Nutrition
Jennifer Harding Social Studies (480) 472-2161
Kimberly Beaird Cafe Manager Secondary (480) 472-2070
Health Office
Industrial Technology
David Monroy Industrial Tech (480) 472-2146
Mathematics
Media Center
Ruth Atkinson Resource Center Aide (480) 472-2080
Jaimie Wright Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-2081
Performing Arts
Jesse Schattin Band (480) 472-2135
Lori Bottomley Choir/Drama (480) 472-2133
Lindsay Barnes Orchestra/Music in the 21st Century (480) 472-2134
Physical Education
Reading
Leilani Nissen Reading 7 & 8 (480) 472-2174
Janine Foy Reading Intervention (480) 472-2177
Social Studies
Tony Bisanz ELP Social Studies 8 - STUCO (480) 472-2111
John Diehl Social Studies 7 - STUCO (480) 472-2112
Ursula Barrie Social Studies 7 (480) 472-2116
Marcie Howard Social Studies 8 (480) 472-2115
Richelle Martin (480) 427-2117
Brent Wagner (480) 472-2118
Special Education
Lisa Burleson SLD (480) 472-2128
Teresa Davis SLD (480) 472-2165
Scott Scavo SLD (480) 472-2164
Elizabeth (Liz) Good Math (480) 472-2162
Shauna Lilly Momd (480) 472-2176
Jamie Olson Psychologist (480) 472-2054
Colleen Joplin Clerical Aide Title (480) 472-2051
Orson Baumann Autism (480) 472-2163
Holly Newman Hearing Impaired-Teacher (480) 472-2175
Kristy Simmons Speech Pathologist (480) 472-2069
Cynthia Phelps Visual Impairment-Teacher (480) 472-2171
Peggy Rothenberger Therapeutic Specialist (480) 472-2087
World Languages