2018 Red Mountain Rampage Invite
March 23, 2018

Team Entries Closed
We have met our 20 team limit!

10:00 AM        Women 3200 Meter Seeded Finals (1heat)

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded Finals (8 heats)

                        Men 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded Finals (8 heats)

Women 100 Meter Seeded Finals (8 heats)

Men 100 Meter Seeded Finals (8 heats)

Women 4 x 200 Meter Elite Finals (2 heats)

Men 4 x 200 Meter Elite Finals (2 heats)

Women 1600 Meter Seeded Finals (2 heats)

Men 1600 Meter Seeded Finals (2 heats)

Women 800 Sprint Medley Elite Finals (2-4 heats)

Men 800 Sprint Medley Elite Finals (2 heats)

Women 400 Meter Seeded Finals (8 heats)

Men 400 Meter Seeded Finals (8 heats)

 

Intermission 1:40 – 2:00 PM

 

2:00 PM          Women 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded Finals (8 heats)

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded Finals (8 heats)

Women 800 Meter Run Seeded Finals (2 heats)

Men 800 Meter Run Seeded Finals (2 heats)

Women 100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Elite Finals (4 heats)

Men 110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Elite Finals (4 heats)

Distance Medley Elite Final Women (1 heat)

Distance Medley Elite Final Men (1 heat)

Women 200 Meter Seeded Finals (8 heats)

Men 200 Meter Seeded Finals (8 heats)     

Men 3200 Meter Seeded Finals (2 heats)

 

Intermission 4:35 – 5:00 PM

 

Session: 2 Elite Running Events- Friday 3/23/2018 We will be on a rolling schedule.

===========================================================================

5:00 PM          National Anthem

Women 4 x 800 Meter Relay Elite Finals

Men 4 x 800 Meter Relay Elite Finals

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Elite Finals (2 heats)

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Elite Finals (2 heats)

Women 100 Meter Dash Elite Finals (2 heats)

Men 100 Meter Dash Elite Finals (2 heats)

Women 1600 Meter Elite Finals (1 heat)

Men 1600 Meter Elite Finals (1 heat)

Women 4 x 100 Meter Relay Elite Finals (2 heats)

Men 4 x 100 Meter Relay Elite Finals (2 heats)

Women 400 Meter Dash Elite Finals (2 heats)

Men 400 Meter Dash Elite Finals (2 heats)

Women 300 Meter Hurdles Elite Finals (2 heats)

Men 300 Meter Hurdles Elite Finals (2 heats)

Women 800 Meter Run Elite Finals (2 heats)

Men 800 Meter Run Elite Finals (2 heats)

Women 200 Meter Dash Elite Finals (2 heats)

Men 200 Meter Dash Elite l Finals (2 heats)

Women 3200 Meter Run Elite Finals (1 heat)

Men 3200 Meter Run Elite Finals (1 heats)

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Elite Finals (2 heats)

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Elite Finals (2 heats)

 

Awards 10 – 15 minutes after last race

 

Session: 3 Field Events Day 1 – Friday 3/23/2018

Starts at 9:00 AM.  We will be on a rolling schedule.

===========================================================================            

8:30 AM     Seeded Javelin Runways Open for GROUP Warm-up (Men on South Practice Field Women on JV Baseball Field)

 

9:00 AM     All other Pits, Rings, and Runways Open For Warm-Ups (closes at 10:00 AM)

 

9:30 AM     Seeded Javelin Throws One Throw In Order, Then Open Pit For One Hour

 

10:00 AM   Seeded Women Long Jump (North Elevated Runway)

Women Long Jump Elite Flights Then Finals (South Runway)

Men Triple Jump Elite Flights Then Finals (South Runway)

Women Shot Put Seeded Flights (Flights 5 and 6) then (3 and 4) then (1 and 2)

                    Men Discus Throw Seeded Flights (Flights 5 and 6) then (3 and 4) then (1 and 2)

Men High Jump Seeded Finals

                    Women Pole Vault Seeded Finals North Runway

                    Men Pole Vault Seeded Finals South Runway

 

11:00 AM   Elite Javelin Runways Open for GROUP Warm-up (South Practice Field)

 

11:30 AM   Elite Javelin Flight Then Finals (South Practice Field)

                   

12:00 PM   Elite Women Triple Jump and Elite Men Long Jump Pits Open for Steps (closes at 12:30 PM)

                   

12:30 PM   Women Triple Jump Elite Flights Then Finals

                    Men Long Jump Elite Flights Then Finals

Women Seeded High Jump Finals

 

1:00 PM      Women Discus Throw Seeded Flights (Flights 5 and 6) then (3 and 4) then (1 and 2)

                    Men Shot Put Seeded Flights (Flights 5 and 6) then (3 and 4) then (1 and 2)

 

2:30 PM      Seeded Men Triple Jump Pits Open for Steps – both South Runways (closes at 3:00 PM)

                    Men Long Jump Seeded Open for Steps – North Elevated Runway (closes at 3:00 PM)

 

3:00 PM      Women Pole Vault Elite Finals (Elevated Runway – Center of Field)

                    Men Triple Jump Seeded

Men Elite High Jump Finals

Seeded Men Long Jump (North Elevated Runway)

 

4:00 PM      Women Shot Put Elite Flights (Flights 1 and 2) Then Finals

                    Men Discus Throw Elite Flights (Flights 1 and 2) Then Finals

 

5:00 PM      Women’s Seeded Triple Jump Pit Opens for Steps – both South Runways (closes at 5:30 PM)

 

5:30 PM      Seeded Women Triple Jump – both South Runways

 

6:30 PM      Men Pole Vault Elite Finals (Elevated Runway – Center of Field)

Women Discus Throw Put Elite Flights (Flights 1 and 2) Then Finals

                    Men Shot Put Elite Seeded Flights (Flights 1 and 2) Then Finals

                    Women Elite High Jump Finals

Rampage Bootprint Logo
Rampage Promo
Sundown Silhouette Start
Event Pictures
Coaches' Packet
Twitter Page
Rampage Records
Rampage Top-10 Lists
Event Map
RMTV Live Broadcast
Sponsorship Opportunities