Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Administration
Jared Ryan Principal (480) 472-8080
James Gowdy Assistant Principal, Athletics, Sophomores (480) 472-8189
Nicolle Karantinos Assistant Principal, Registration, Juniors (480) 472-8020
Renea Kennedy Assistant Principal, Student Services, Freshman (480) 472-8082
David Marks Assistant Principal, Activities, Seniors (480) 472-8085
JaNeal Hale Team Leader (480) 472-8082
Student Advisors
Laura Contreras Dept. Chair, Student Advisor, Juniors (480) 472-8030
Catherine Bianchi Student Advisor, Seniors, Service Learning (480) 472-8030
Keely Griner Student Advisor, Freshman (480) 472-8030
JaNeal Hale Student Advisor, Sophomores (480) 472-8030
Raina Rios Student Advisor, Freshman (480) 472-8030
Lisa Sweet Student Advisor, Sophomores (480) 472-8030
Jerzy Wasilewski Student Advisor, Seniors (480) 472-8030
Cassie Zeper Student Advisor, Juniors (480) 472-8030
Office/Specialists
Tammy Palmer Secretary, Principal (480) 472-8080
Lori Morton Secretary, Activities (480) 472-8085
Micquel Carter Secretary, Athletics (480) 472-8189
Mercedes Shawver Secretary, Student Advisors (480) 472-8030
Suzanne Rothe Secretary, Curriculum (480) 472-8082
Cynthia Lancaster Registrar (480) 472-8020
Karen Hoopes Registration Clerk (480) 472-8021
Patricia Anglin Attendance (480) 472-8011
Nancy Iovino Student Records (480) 472-8013
Beatriz Rodriguez Attendance (480) 472-8012
Arthur Gallardo Auditorium Manager (480) 472-8213
Amber Miller AV Specialist (480) 472-8055
Julie Mitchell Bookstore Manager (480) 472-8023
Sharon Holycross Lions Cub Daycare (480) 472-8183
Tammy Newton Receptionist (480) 472-8000
Terrie Seaver Student Store (480) 472-8149
Jacquelyn Vaughn Receptionist (480) 472-8000
Lois Vignali Security Lead (480) 472-8218
Officer Flanigan (480) 472-8029
Debra Webber Media Resource Center (480) 472-8054
Howard Welch Cafeteria Manager (480) 472-8024
Janine Willis College & Career Center (480) 472-8031
Health Office
Lynae Shurtz Nurse (480) 472-8041
Tamara Yarbrough Health Assistant (480) 472-8040
Art
Julie Nau Dept Chair, Photo (480) 472-8220
Terry Graves Art, AP Studio Art, Boys Tennis (480) 472-8147
Nancy Lawrence Art, Ceramics (480) 472-8145
Sue Wright Art, Drawing, Photo (480) 472-8143
Brandon Young Art, Ceramics, Drawing (480) 472-8144
CTE
Julie Nau Dept. Chair, CTE & Art (480) 472-8220
Rebecca Abbott CTE, Culinary Arts (480) 472-8184
Amy Derryberry CTE, Bio Tech, STEM Coordinator (480) 308-7489
Katy Gazda CTE, Bio Tech (480) 308-7488
Bridget Goodner CTE, Ag Science (480) 308-7487
Richard Hamilton Drivers Ed., Softball (480) 472-8231
Tammy Hamilton CTE, Bio Med (480) 308-5607
Michele Hemmerlin CTE, Education Professions (480) 472-8182
Kevin Hicks CTE, Ag Science (480) 308-7462
Glenn Hudak CTE, Automotive Technology (480) 472-8222
Daniel Hurst CTE, Welding (480) 472-8225
Richard Kates CTE, Sports Medicine (480) 472-8059
Matt Kelley CTE, Computer Science, TV Production (480) 472-8198
Adam Middleton CTE, Engineering & Robotics (480) 472-8224
Jan Saquella CTE, English, Yearbook, News Magazine (480) 472-8228
Rebecca Smith CTE, Business (480) 472-8201
Barbara Torrey CTE, Bio Med (480) 308-5625
English
Rachel K. Cupryk Dept. Chair, English (480) 472-8106
Julie Andersen (480) 472-8101
Chris Andreadis (480) 472-8133
Shasta Blisard (480) 472-8103
Leslie Born (480) 472-8102
Nan Brinker (480) 472-8173
Sue Buffington (480) 472-8063
Celeste Burns English, AVID (480) 472-8169
Maggie Borze English, Badminton (480) 472-8137
Csilla Edens English, ESL (480) 472-8172
Joseph Eulate (480) 472-8135
Dalia Garcia Starks English, Spiritline (480) 472-8160
Tracie Garrard (480) 472-8177
Denise Harper English, Speech & Debate (480) 472-8174
Melissa Martin (480) 472-8175
Jessie Pomonis English, Student Council (480) 472-8204
Janette Ramsey (480) 472-8108
Stacy Rigdon (480) 472-8159
Jan Saquella English, Yearbook, Magazine (480) 472-8228
Jennifer Smith (480) 472-8170
Diana Sokol English, National Honor Society (480) 472-8100
Megan Stasi English, Model UN (480) 472-8107
Erin Whitaker (480) 472-8113
Kyle Williams (480) 472-8105
Military Science
SFC(R) William Savage JROTC (480) 472-8151
Theodore Konfederak JROTC (480) 472-8150
Performing Arts
Joseph Johnston Dept. Chair, Music, Choir (480) 472-8205
Jeffrey Atchison Music, Marching Band (480) 472-8207
Michael Fowler Music, Guitar (480) 472-8111
John Haggard Music, Orchestra (480) 472-8206
Emily Pavkov Dance (480) 472-8233
Taryn Reed Music, Choir (480) 472-8205
Jerry Van Patten Drama (480) 472-8061
Vincent Wedge Music, Band, Marching Band (480) 472-8207
Physical Education
Todd Fazio Dept. Chair, Physical Education, Boys Basketball (480) 472-8241
Josh Barge Physical Education, Track, Strength Training (480) 472-8098
Ben Brandau Physical Education, Strength Training (480) 472-8242
Kyle Hare Physical Education, Wrestling, Strength Training (480) 472-8245
Jackie Kennedy Physical Education, Aerobics (480) 472-8236
Jake Kober Physical Education, Strength Training (480) 472-8226
Michael Runge Physical Education, Strength Training (480) 472-8243
Steven Selby Physical Education, Cross Country (480) 472-8229
Special Education
Cynthia Crown Dept. Chair, Individual Instruction, SLD (480) 472-8193
Martin Appel Individual Instruction, Transition, Girls Basketball (480) 472-8217
Vicki Blake Individual Instruction, SLD (480) 472-8194
Tina Bockstahler Individual Instruction, ED (480) 472-8203
Marguerite Brown Individual Instruction, SLD (480) 472-8190
Eli Duncan Individual Instruction, Autism (480) 472-8188
Barbara Durant Individual Instruction, MIMD (480) 472-8139
Kyle Enders Individual Instruction, SLD (480) 472-8195
Alan Grantham Individual Instruction, SLD (480) 472-8114
Ryan Keating Individual Instruction, ED (480) 472-8171
Ann Lagman Individual Instruction, Speech (480) 472-8044
John Lokey Individual Instruction, SLD (480) 472-8187
Alexandra Markovich Individual Instruction, Autism (480) 472-8141
Alex McNamara Individual Instruction, MOMD (480) 472-8191
Laurel Moore Individual Instruction, SLD (480) 472-8104
Terrilyn Trejo Individual Instruction, MIMD (480) 308-5629
Walter Trutenko Individual Instruction, MD (480) 472-8192
Stephen Walker Individual Instruction, SLD (480) 472-8196