Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Administration
Jared Ryan Principal (480) 472-8080
Tammy Palmer Secretary to Principal (480) 472-8080
Brent Gardner Assistant Principal, Student Services (480) 472-8082
Cynthia Lancaster Secretary to Student Services & 9th Grade (480) 472-8082
James Gowdy Assistant Principal, Athletics (480) 472-8189
Sonja Nahrgang Secretary to Athletics & 10th Grade (480) 472-8189
Laura Contreras Assistant Principal, Registration (480) 472-8020
Grace Wood Registrar & Secretary to 11th Grade (480) 472-8020
Jason Grantham Assistant Principal, Student Activities (480) 472-8085
Lori Morton Secretary to Activities & 12th Grade (480) 472-8085
Information & Reception
Stephanie Allen Receptionist PM (480) 472-8000
Tammy Newton Receptionist AM (480) 472-8000
Tannis Windsor Receptionist (480) 472-8000
Attendance & Registration
Patricia Anglin Attendance (480) 472-8011
Beatriz Rodriguez Attendance (480) 472-8012
Barbara Escamilla Registration Clerk (480) 472-8021
Nancy Iovino Student Records (480) 472-8013
Student Advisors
Johannah Romero Secretary to Advisement (480) 472-8030
Catherine Bianchi Student Advisor, Juniors (480) 472-8030
Jennifer Fiegl Social Worker (480) 472-8030
Keely Griner Student Advisor, Freshman (480) 472-8030
Tracy Inorio Advisor, Mesa Community College (480) 472-8054
Raina Rios Student Advisor, Seniors (480) 472-8030
Matthew Romanowski Student Advisor, Freshman (480) 472-8030
Lisa Sweet Student Advisor, Seniors (480) 472-8030
Stephanie Vogt Student Advisor, Sophomores (480) 472-8030
Jerzy Wasilewski Student Advisor, Juniors (480) 472-8030
Cassie Zeper Student Advisor, Sophomores (480) 472-8030
CORE Program
Bookstore
Julie Mitchell Bookstore Manager (480) 472-8023
Sharon Foster Clerical Staff (480) 472-8023
Health Office
Lynae Shurtz Nurse (480) 472-8041
Tamara Yarbrough Health Assistant (480) 472-8040
Library Resource Center
Katie Oakes Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-8052
Office Specialists
Nicole DeMara PBIS (480) 472-8055
Robert Culver Equipment Manager (480) 472-8244
Arthur Gallardo Auditorium Manager (480) 472-8213
Melissa Kerr Team Shop (480) 472-8120
Anna Makin Native American Liaison (480) 472-8045
Robert Martinez Facilities Manager (480) 472-8094
Amber Miller AV Specialist (480) 472-8056
Linda Rusnak College & Career Center (480) 472-8031
Carrie Trevizo Cafeteria Manager (480) 472-8027
Psychologists
Art
Julie Nau Department Chair, Art, Photo (480) 308-5641
Terry Graves Art, AP Studio Art, Boys Tennis (480) 472-8147
Nancy Lawrence Art, Ceramics (480) 472-8145
Career & Technical Education
Julie Nau Department Chair, CTE (480) 308-5641
Barbara Torrey Department Chair, STEM, Biomedicine (480) 308-7489
Shane Bycott CTE, Engineering, Robotics (480) 472-8218
Stacy Claycomb CTE, Director, Lions Cub Preschool (480) 472-8183
Amanda Cline CTE, Yearbook, Magazine, Photography (480) 472-8228
Katy Gazda CTE, Biotechnology (480) 308-7488
Nicholas Gratzl CTE, Graphic Design, Photography (480) 472-8220
Richard Hamilton Drivers Education (480) 472-8231
Michele Hemmerlin CTE, Education Professions (480) 472-8179
Nathan Hinze CTE, Auto (480) 472-8222
Daniel Hurst CTE, Welding (480) 472-8225
Matt Kelley CTE, Computer Science, TV Production (480) 472-8198
Moriah Larsen CTE, Sports Medicine (480) 308-5625
Adam Middleton CTE, Engineering & Robotics (480) 472-8224
Stephen Mulhearn Marketing, Economics (480) 472-8221
Chef Jen Pearl CTE, Culinary Arts (480) 308-7490
Kristy Simmons CTE, Culinary Arts, Boys & Girls Volleyball (480) 308-7491
Tonya R. St. John CTE, Agriculture (480) 308-7462
English
Melissa Martin Department Chair, English (480) 472-8175
Kyle Williams Department Chair, English (480) 472-8105
Rachel K. Cupryk PD Coordinator, English (480) 472-8106
Julie Andersen (480) 472-8108
Chris Andreadis (480) 472-8133
Shasta Blisard (480) 472-8103
Suzanne Buffington English, ELL (480) 472-8203
Celeste Burns English, AVID (480) 472-8169
Amanda Cline English, Magazine (480) 472-8228
Michelle Contreras (480) 472-8176
Csilla Edens (480) 472-8172
Dalia Garcia Starks (480) 472-8171
Tracie Garrard (480) 472-8177
Denise Harper (480) 472-8174
Jenna Iovino (480) 472-8178
Diana Judd (480) 472-8101
Bekka Lancucki (480) 472-8199
Lauren Ligouri (480) 472-8102
Teresa Perez (480) 472-8173
Jessie Pomonis English, Student Council (480) 472-8204
Janette Ramsey (480) 472-8137
Sarah Slater (480) 472-8107
Jennifer Smith (480) 472-8170
Diana Sokol (480) 472-8100
Erin Whitaker (480) 472-8060
Performing Arts
Physical Education
Ben Brandau Department Chair, Physical Education (480) 472-8241
Josh Barge Physical Education, Boys Track (480) 472-8098
Spencer Jackson Physical Education, Wrestling (480) 472-8245
Jackie Kennedy (480) 472-8236
Jake Kober (480) 472-8226
Bryan Rice (480) 472-8242
Michael Runge (480) 472-8243
Steven Selby Physical Education, Girls Cross Country (480) 472-8229
Special Education
Nicole Lame Department Chair, Special Education (480) 472-8190
Alexandra Allen Individual Instruction, Autism (480) 472-8188
Shawntel Ashcroft Individual Instruction, SLD (480) 308-5600
Kacie Combs Individual Instruction, Autism (480) 472-8194
Kyle Enders Individual Instruction, SLD (480) 308-5601
Michael Gillilea Individual Instruction, MD (480) 472-8192
Jeffrey Kain Individual Instruction, Girls Golf, Girls Basketball (480) 308-5639
Ann Lagman Individual Instruction, Speech (480) 472-8044
John Lokey Individual Instruction, SLD (480) 472-8068
Laurel Moore Individual Instruction, SLD (480) 472-8096
Siera Phillips Individual Instruction, SLD, Softball (480) 472-8096
Philip Poisson Individual Instruction (480) 472-8193
Jeffrey Post Individual Instruction (480) 472-8114
Hannah Tautolo Individual Instruction (480) 472-8104
Austin Thorne Individual Instruction (480) 472-8115
Terrilyn Trejo Individual Instruction, Transition (480) 472-8144
Becky Weber Individual Instruction, Transition (480) 472-8217
Aileen Wong Individual Instruction, MOID (480) 472-8191
World Languages
Rodney Cole Department Chair, German (480) 472-8109
Deb Thompson ( Department Chair, Spanish (480) 472-8138
Shannon Bute French (480) 472-8136
Lili E. Carrasco Spanish (480) 472-8142
Rena Hughes French, Spanish (480) 472-8110
Cody Hunt Spanish (480) 472-8141
Sherrie Jarama Spanish (480) 472-8126
Daming Kou Chinese (480) 472-8185
Alex Muñoz Spanish (480) 472-8140
Nadine Van Deraa Spanish (480) 471-8139