Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

ADMINISTRATION
Adam Unrein Principal (480) 472-4659
Shawna Dean-Sirois Team Leader (480) 472-4657
Katie Lowe Secretary, Principal (480) 472-4650
Patricia Schaefer Secretary, Team Leader (480) 472-4651
TITLE ONE
Kim Elliott Title I Specialist (480) 472-4668
Susan Bartow Parent Educator (480) 472-9940
Susan Novick Title I Clerk (480) 472-4682
BOOKSTORE
Julie Chapman General Clerk/Bookstore (480) 472-9908
COUNSELING
Scott Hannig Counselor - A-F (480) 472-4662
Jodi Kelly Counselor - G-N (480) 472-4666
Rosalba Marquez Counselor - O-Z (480) 472-4661
PSYCHOLOGIST
Laura Joyce Psychologist (480) 472-4656
ART/PHOTO
AVID
Valerie Ogden AVID - 7th Grade (480) 472-9936
Elisa Hansen AVID - 8th Grade (480) 472-9947
BUSINESS/COMPUTERS
Emily Reiman CTE - Business/Computers (480) 472-9972
Brett Zahner CTE - Dept Chair (480) 472-9915
Robyn McFarland CTE (480) 472-9958
FACS
Cynthia Galvan (480) 472-9912
Cara Thornley (480) 472-9914
HEALTH OFFICE
INDIVIDUALIZED INSTRUCTION
Keith Massey Individualized Instruction (480) 472-9976
Rachel Ford Individualized Instruction - Department Chair (480) 472-9917
Caitlin Smith Individualized Instruction - Department Chair (480) 472-9929
Jordan Hamilton Individualized Instruction - MIID (480) 472-9921
Tawnya Jamison Individualized Instruction (480) 472-9938
Lara Schurg Individualized Instruction (480) 472-9974
Alex Brebner Autism (480) 472-9923
Stacey Ford Speech Language Pathologist (480) 472-9916
Jennifer Craft Individualized Instruction Clerk (480) 472-9925
INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY
James Kitchell CTE - Industrial Tech (480) 472-9952
MEDIA CENTER
Pam Lemons Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-4670
Allison Williams Resource Center Aide (480) 472-4672
OFFICE/SPECIALIST
Angie Guerrero Attendance (480) 472-9901
Carla Bleth Registrar (480) 472-9902
Michell Daku ALC Supervisor (480) 472-9967
PERFORMING ARTS
Robyn McFarland Drama (480) 472-9958
Megan Bennett Music - Band (480) 472-9928
Angelique Bodine Music - Choir (480) 472-9985
Margaret Burdick Music - Orchestra (480) 472-9989
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Joshua Sprung Physical Ed, Boys - Dept. Chair/Athletic Director (480) 472-9991
Susan Johnston Physical Ed, Girls (480) 472-9993
READING
SOCIAL STUDIES
Eric Bustamante Social Studies - Department Chair (480) 472-9965
Elizabeth Calvert Social Studies - SOI (480) 472-9944
Clint Haig Social Studies - SOI (480) 472-9983
Matthias Cole Social Studies (480) 472-9961
Tim McBride Social Studies (480) 472-9964
Benny Soveranez Social Studies (480) 472-9962
WORLD LANGUAGE