busSousa will have three buses servicing our students this year. They are the yellow bus, the purple bus and blue bus.

 

Yellow Bus  Morning Route

Time     Stop Description
7:11     SW crnr E Brown Rd & N 102nd St
7:12     SW crnr E Brown Rd & N 104th St
7:14     NE crnr E Fenimore Rd & N 106th St
7:15     NE crnr E Fenimore Rd & N 104th St
7:16     NW crnr of N 104th St & E Adobe Rd
7:17     SW crnr E Quarterline Rd & N 104th St
7:18     SE crnr N Merrill Rd & E Caballero St 
7:20     SW crnr E Quarterline Rd &  N 105th Pl
7:25     Sousa Elementary

Yellow Bus Afternoon Route

Time     Stop Description
2:25     NE crnr E Quarterline Rd & N 105th Pl
2:28     NE crnr E Quarterline Rd & 104th St
2:30     SE crnr N Merrill Rd & E Caballero St
2:32     NE crnr N 104th St & E Adobe Rd
2:34     SE crnr N 104th St & E Fenimore Rd
2:37     SW crnr E Brown Rd & N 102nd St
2:38     SW crnr of E Brown Rd & 104th St
2:41     NE crnr E Fenimore Rd & N 106th St

Purple Bus Morning Route   purple

 Time     Stop Description
7:06     SE crnr N Merrill Rd & E Akron St
7:07     NE crnr E Billings St & N 103rd St
7:10     110 N Signal Butte Rd
7:12     SE crnr N Crismon Rd & E Akron St
7:13     SE crnr of N 101st St & E Billings St
7:14     NE crnr E Billings St & N 100th Pl
7:16     SW crnr E University Dr & N Wesley 
7:17     NE crnr E Caballero St &  N 101st Pl
7:19     SE crnr of N 100th Pl & E Quarterline Rd
7:20     SW crnr of E Quarterline Rd & N 102nd Pl
7:25     Sousa Elementary

Purple Bus Afternoon Route

Time      Stop Description
2:26     110 N Signal Butte Rd
2:29     SE crnr N Merrill Rd & E Akron St
2:31     NE crnr E Billings St & N 103rd St
2:36     SE crnr N Crismon Rd & E Akron St
2:37     SE crnr N 101St & E Billings St
2:39     NE crnr E Billings St & N 100th Pl
2:41     SW crnr E University Dr & N Wesley 
2:42     NE crnr E Caballero St & N 101st Pl
2:44     SE crnr N 100th Pl & E Quarterline Rd
2:45     SW crnr E Quarterline Rd & N 102nd Pl

Green Bus Morning Route   greenT

Time     Stop Description
7:05     SW crnr E Brown Rd & N 115th Pl
7:07     108 N Meridian Rd @ Royal Apartments 
7:09      SW crnr E Boise St & N 113th Way
7:10      E crnr N 114th St & E Mercury Dr
7:11      NE crnr E Jupiter Dr & N Mountain Rd
7:14      SW crnr E Mercury Dr & N Keith St
7:15      SW crnr E Mercury Dr & N 110th St
7:16      10809 E Boston St 
7:17      NE crnr E Boulder Dr & N 107th St
7:18      NE crnr E Mercury Dr & N 105th Pl
7:19      NE crnr E Boulder Dr & N Valle Verde
7:20      SE crnr N Merrill Rd & E Baltimore St
7:25     Sousa Elementary

Green Bus Afternoon Route

Time      Stop Description
2:26     SW crnr E Brown Rd & N 115th Pl
2:29     108 N Meridian Rd @ Royal Apartments
2:33     SW crnr E Boise St & N 113th Way
2:34     E crnr N 114th St & E Mercury Dr
2:35     NE crnr E Jupiter Dr & N Mountain Rd
2:38     SW crnr E Mercury Dr & N Keith St
2:39     SW crnr E Mercury Dr & N 110th St
2:41     10809 E Boston St
2:42     NE crnr E Boulder Dr & N 107th St 
2:44     NE crnr E Mercury Dr & N 105th Pl
2:45     NE crnr E Boulder Dr & N Valle Verde
2:47     SE crnr N Merrill Rd & E Baltimore St