District Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Janine Cawthorne Executive Director/Special Ed (480) 472-0702
Stephanie Nehl Executive Secretary (480) 472-0702
William Helser Adapted Pe
Bob Lindstrom Adapted Pe (480) 472-0686
Patti Etcheverria Instructional Asst & Clerical Aides (480) 472-0739
Derdra Fuwa Payroll Clerk (480) 472-0720
Barbara Andrus Procurement Clerk (480) 472-0707
Sherri Dustin Transition Facilitator
Sunny Balazsi Spec Ed Tech (480) 472-0716
Kendra M. Benedict Dept Spec - Spec Ed
Elementary - East Area
Jen Lamanna Director - East Elementary (480) 472-0723
Nina Allred Secretary (480) 472-0723
Elementary - West Area
Deborah Kincaid Director - West Elementary (480) 472-0723
Nina Allred Secretary (480) 472-0723
Secondary
Mel Kelley Director - Secondary (480) 472-0719
Sandy Prezant Secretary (480) 472-0719
Curriculum and Instruction
Cris Barnett Director - Curriculum (480) 472-0728
Darlene Mowers Secretary (480) 472-0728
Training & Compliance - Medicaid
Trish Geraghty Director Training & Compliance (480) 472-0727
Renee Parcell Secretary (480) 472-0727
Cheryl Farney Medicaid Audit Specialist (480) 472-0502
Transition Specialist
Doug Prentice Transition Facilitator (480) 472-0747
Crystal Brown Transition Specialist, Spec Ed (480) 472-0697
Behavior Services
Julie Neenan Coordinator of Behavior Services (480) 472-0565
Merrilee Miller LRE Inclusion Specialist (480) 472-0673
Mari Weiss LRE Inclusion Specialist (480) 472-0586
Psychological Records
Elizabeth Danielson Psych Services Coordinator (480) 472-0600
Diane Skotko Senior Records Clerk (480) 472-0619
Michael Cubillo Records Clerk (480) 472-0709
Lisa Gallagher Records Clerk (480) 472-0713
Tracy Oliver Records Clerk (480) 472-0715
Ginger Rehrman Records Clerk (480) 472-0566
Andrea Stewart Records Clerk (480) 472-0617
Assistive Technology
Doug Cutler Speech and Language Path (480) 472-0628
Julie Lukert (480) 472-0626
Kim Patterson Assist. Tech. Clerk (480) 472-0638
Bilingual Interpreters
Andrea Anderson Bilingual Interpreter (480) 472-0653
Content Specialists
Melinda Pace Mild Disabilities/Academic Standards (480) 472-0441
Judy Shanker Mild Disabilities/Academic Standards (480) 472-0313
Christine Gutierrez Alternate Standards / Applied Learning (480) 472-0714
Kim Rogers Alternate Standards / Applied Learning (480) 472-0726
Lisa Kathman Speech and Language (480) 472-0735
Instructional Materials Center
Tammy Field IMC Clerk (480) 472-0627
Itinerant
Jill Christiansen Adapted PE (480) 472-0636
Pam Long Adapted PE (480) 472-9748
Connie Monk Adapted PE (480) 472-0639
Rachel Shea Adapted PE (480) 472-3875
Elise Sheldon Adapted PE (480) 472-0698
Denise Wolf-Simmons Adapted PE (480) 472-0643
Marsha Larson Hearing Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0647
Nancy Rogers Hearing Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0652
Peggy Shapiro Hearing Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0650
Pam Willis Hearing Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0646
Susan Plummer Speech and Language Path (480) 472-0662
Mark Feliz Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-2784
Shelly Klennert Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0672
Elizabeth Luevano Guzman Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0676
Sandlyn Miller Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0674
Ja Zan Wuest Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0675
Marianne Laman Emotionally Disabled Itinerant (480) 472-0664
Constance P. Czarnecki Traumatic Brain Injury Itinerant (480) 472-0660
Kathy Brooks Orthopedically Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0656
Carolyn Darst Orthopedically Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0659
Deb Pahl Interpreter - Supervisor (480) 472-0737
Kim Cooper Orientation & Mobility Itinerant (480) 472-0671
Jean Dickover HI (480) 472-0682
Nancy Foley SLD Itinerant (602) 472-0633
Marsha Hofstetter SLD Itinerant
Preschool
Patty Smith Evaluator (480) 472-0613
Michelle Treola Evaluator (480) 472-0708
Patty Mattson Language Evaluator (480) 472-0734
Cindy Smith Language Evaluator (480) 472-0731
Theresa Przeslicke Office Assistant (480) 472-0703
Teresita Krenytzky Headstart (480) 308-7310
Krystn Murphy Preschool Evaluator (480) 472-0711
Cynthia Omura Psychologist (480) 472-0603
Lisa Haws Preschool Speech/Language (480) 472-0584
Special Ed Transportation
Kathy Arend (480) 472-0173
Synergy SE
Terri Swanson SynergySE Support Supervisor/Software Trainer (480) 472-0623
Liz Hall SynergySE Helpdesk (480) 472-0855