District Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Theresa Baca Executive Director/Special Ed (480) 472-0702
Jana Haeffner Secretary to Theresa Baca (480) 472-0727
Justin Ashley Director of IEP Compliance (480) 472-0660
Gretchen Kaiser Director : Elementary (480) 472-0728
James Turner Director : Elementary (480) 472-0723
Mel Kelley Director : Junior High & High Schools, Success Schools (480) 472-0719
Lindsay Massey Director - Specialized Instruction (480) 472-0727
Darlene Mowers Secretary to Gretchen Kaiser (480) 472-0728
Sandy Prezant Secretary to Mel Kelley (480) 472-0719
Gustavia Clark Secretary to James Turner (480) 472-0723
Kelley Burgoyne Secretary (480) 472-0723
Maria Barker Instructional Coach (480) 472-0646
Brittney Oden Instructional Coach (480) 472-0649
Colleen Smith Instructional Coach (480) 472-0594
Iris Telfer Instructional Coach (480) 472-0670
Connie Halepis Payroll Clerk (480) 472-0720
Maria Rios Bilingual Interpreter (480) 472-0653
Marissa Purzak DHH Itinerant (480) 472-0667
Carrie Carstens Department Specialist for Lindsay Massey (480) 472-0597
Allison Howell Therapeutic Specialist (480) 472-0862
Chelsea Smith, MOT, OTR/L Therapeutic Specialist (480) 472-6162
Rachael Voysey Therapeutic Specialist (480) 472-3893
Michael Deolloz Orientation & Mobility (480) 472-0678
Shanna Betzing Instructional Staff (480) 472-6193
Marcy Burr, COTA/L Instructional Staff (480) 472-7396
Jake Eastwood Instructional Staff (480) 472-0867
Peter Langin Instructional Staff
Rosie Naranjo Instructional Staff (480) 308-5568
Lynda Walter Instructional Staff
Carrie Zakrocki Instructional Staff
Lon Harvey Psychologist (480) 472-2392
Kristen Lilly Psychologist (480) 472-0600
Jill Wassman Psychologist (480) 472-6941
Emily Metzger Psych Intern (480) 472-9812
Adam Eslinger Team Leader, ED/EDP (480) 472-3865
Micaela Swan Team Leader, ED/EPP (480) 472-0664
Shanda Cwiklik Clerical Staff
Psychological Services
Yessika Schafler Secretary to Kristen Lilly (480) 472-0656
Erika Mcsweeney Occupational Therapist (480) 472-7395
Specialized Instruction
Amy Robinson Department Specialist - Senior High (480) 472-0748
Michele Clower Department Specialist for Eric Turner (480) 472-0851
Graciela Ocana Department Specialist for Gretchen Kaiser (480) 472-0674
Tammy Field IMC Clerk (480) 472-0627
Jacob Christensen Therapeutic Specialist (480) 472-6180
William Dunham Therapeutic Specialist
Samantha Gubka Therapeutic Specialist
Brandi Larson Therapeutic Specialist
Maggie Miller Therapeutic Specialist
Michele Roberts, PT, DPT Therapeutic Specialist
Tara Weatherly Therapeutic Specialist
Adapted PE
Jill Christiansen (480) 472-0636
Jennifer Houston (480) 472-0686
Connie Monk (480) 472-0639
Rachel Shea (480) 472-3875
Elise Sheldon (480) 472-0679
Leopoldo Dorantes Teacher
Christine Hendriks Teacher
Assistive Technology
Doug Cutler Speech and Language Path (480) 472-0628
Julie Lukert Assistive Technology Specialist (480) 472-0626
Brett Bredenkamp Assist. Tech. Clerk (480) 472-0638
Bilingual Interpreters
Guadalupe Del Pardo Salais Bilingual Interpreter (480) 472-0644
Child Find
Samara Way Coordinator of Child Find (480) 472-0694
District Specialists
Alissa González Department Specialist Junior Highs (480) 472-0689
Stephanie Murillo Physical Specialist (480) 472-7399
Micah Hubbell Therapeutic Specialist (480) 472-6161
Kaye Sjoholm Physical Therapist (480) 308-5573
Early Childhood Education
Krystn Murphy Preschool Evaluator (480) 472-0711
Patty Smith Preschool Evaluator (480) 472-0613
Michelle Treola Preschool Evaluator (480) 472-0708
Lisa Haws Preschool Speech/Language (480) 472-0584
Instructional Coaches
Christine Argenzio Davis Instructional Coach
Deborah Blakeman Instructional Coach (480) 472-0658
Lori Borr Instructional Coach (480) 472-0657
Tammara Bourdo Instructional Coach (480) 472-0598
Carol Desmond Instructional Coach (480) 472-0641
Ellen Hall Instructional Coach (480) 472-0652
Alicia Holt Instructional Coach (480) 472-0603
Ruthee John Instructional Coach (480) 472-0624
Jayme Leaf Instructional Coach (480) 472-0714
Johnna Pascador Instructional Coach (480) 472-0726
Jay Russnak Instructional Coach
Kerry Taylor Instructional Coach (480) 472-0604
Abigail Wheatfill Instructional Coach (480) 472-0585
Ronda Carlson Reading Coach
Itinerant
Kelli-marie Koch DHH Itinerant (480) 472-0648
Aaron La Grange DHH Itinerant (480) 472-7155
Holly Newman DHH Itinerant (480) 472-2175
Judy Robbins DHH Itinerant (480) 472-0642
Kim Cooper Orientation & Mobility Itinerant (480) 472-0671
Mark Feliz Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-2784
Shelly Klennert Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0672
Cynthia Phelps Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0676
Ja Zan Wuest Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0675
Christina Pizzo Sign Language Interpreter - Supervisor (480) 472-0737
Medicaid
Susan Ambrose Lead Medicaid Compliance Specialist (480) 472-0575
Mindy Herbert Medicaid Compliance Specialist (480) 472-0502
Tamra Volz Phase Liaison/Medicaid Specialist (480) 472-0704
Psychological Records
Diane Skotko Senior Records Clerk (480) 472-0619
Monica Garcia Records Clerk (Adams - Kerr) (480) 472-0715
Ginger Rehrman Records Clerk (Preschool) (480) 472-0566
Cheryl Green Records Clerk (Records Requests) (480) 472-0713
Dorina Perez Records Clerk (Redbird - Zaharis) (480) 472-0709
Suzanne Sill Psychological Records-RMRE (480) 472-0617
Special Ed Transportation
Kathy Arend (480) 472-0173
Speech Language Pathology Services
Amy Anson Coordinator of Speech Language Pathology Services (480) 472-0735
Cassie Elias M.S. CCC-SLP Instructional Staff
SynergySE
Teresa Pinsonneault Synergy Special Education Specialist (480) 472-0623
Heidi Corder SynergySE Helpdesk (480) 472-0855
Transition Services
Martin Appel Transition Coordinator (480) 472-0747