District Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Theresa Baca Executive Director/Special Ed (480) 472-0702
Mindy Herbert Executive Secretary (480) 472-0702
Barbara Andrus Procurement Clerk (480) 472-0707
Margaret Cohea IA's/Clerical Aides (480) 472-0739
Raylynn Wade Payroll Clerk (480) 472-0720
Jennifer Zakaras Spec Ed Technician (480) 472-0716
Psychological Services
Samara Way Director : Psych Services (480) 472-0600
Yessika Schafler Secretary (480) 472-0656
K-6 : East Area
Ilene Berenbach Director : East K-6 (480) 472-0723
Jill Helms Secretary (480) 472-0723
K-6 : West Area
Nancy Foley Director : West K-6 (480) 472-0728
Darlene Mowers Secretary (480) 472-0728
Secondary : JHS & HS
Mel Kelley Director : Junior High & High Schools, Success Schools (480) 472-0719
Sandy Prezant Secretary (480) 472-0719
Specialized Instruction
Trish Geraghty Director : Specialized Instruction (480) 472-0727
Jana Haeffner Secretary (480) 472-0727
Tammy Field IMC Clerk (480) 472-0627
Assistive Technology
Doug Cutler Speech and Language Path (480) 472-0628
Julie Lukert Assistive Technology Specialist (480) 472-0626
Brett Bredenkamp Assist. Tech. Clerk (480) 472-0638
Behavior Services
Terri Wright Coordinator of Behavior Services (480) 472-8970
Jill Bonwell Behavioral Specialist (480) 472-8965
Mari Weiss Behavioral Specialist (480) 472-8966
Bilingual Interpreters
Andrea Anderson Bilingual Interpreter (480) 472-0653
Guadalupe Del Pardo Salais Bilingual Interpreter (480) 472-0644
Content Specialists
Kim Rogers Alternate Standards / Applied Learning (480) 472-0726
Melinda Pace Mild Disabilities/Academic Standards (480) 472-0441
Judy Shanker Mild Disabilities/Academic Standards (480) 472-0313
Amy Anson Speech and Language (480) 472-0735
District Specialists
Alissa González Coordinator : PreK to KG Transition (480) 472-0689
James Turner Department Specialist (480) 472-0748
Early Childhood Education
Allen Quie Director : ECE (480) 472-3980
Krystn Murphy Preschool Evaluator (480) 472-0711
Patty Smith Preschool Evaluator (480) 472-0613
Michelle Treola Preschool Evaluator (480) 472-0708
Cindy Smith Language Evaluator (480) 472-0731
Lisa Haws Preschool Speech/Language (480) 472-0584
Pedro Avila ECE Clerical (480) 472-0790
Vania Flores ECE Clerical (480) 472-0706
Itinerant
Deborah Blakeman SLD Itinerant (480) 472-0658
Cindy Dewar SLD Itinerant (480) 472-0601
Lindsay Massey SLD Itinerant (480) 472-0633
Donna O Connor SLD Itinerant (480) 472-0641
Colleen Smith SLD Itinerant (480) 472-0658
Samuel Villalba SLD Itinerant (480) 472-0601
Aaron La Grange Hearing Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-7155
Marsha Larson Hearing Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0647
Peggy Shapiro Hearing Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0650
Kim Cooper Orientation & Mobility Itinerant (480) 472-0671
Constance P. Czarnecki Traumatic Brain Injury Itinerant (480) 472-0660
Mark Feliz Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-2784
Shelly Klennert Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0672
Elizabeth Luevano Guzman Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0676
Ja Zan Wuest Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0675
Tammara Bourdo Autism Itinerant (480) 472-0598
Pamela G. Willis DHH Itinerant (480) 472-0648
Christina Pizzo Interpreter - Supervisor (480) 472-0737
Heather Phillips ED Itinerant (480) 472-0586
Brian Hughes (480) 472-0851
Wendy Sanders (480) 472-0565
Abigail Wheatfill (480) 472-0585
Timothy Hunts-in-Winter Transition Itinerant (480) 472-0651
Medicaid
Susan Ambrose Medicaid Compliance Specialist (480) 472-0575
Connie Halepis Medicaid Compliance Specialist (480) 472-0502
Psychological Records
Diane Skotko Senior Records Clerk (480) 472-0619
Monica Garcia Records Clerk (Adams - Kerr) (480) 472-0715
Marie Scholing Records Clerk (Kino - Red Mtn Ranch) (480) 472-0617
Ginger Rehrman Records Clerk (Preschool) (480) 472-0566
Cheryl Green Records Clerk (Records Requests) (480) 472-0713
Lisa Gallagher Records Clerk (Redbird - Zaharis) (480) 472-0709
Special Ed Transportation
Kathy Arend (480) 472-0173
SynergySE
Terri Swanson SynergySE Support Supervisor/Trainer (480) 472-0623
Heidi Corder SynergySE Helpdesk (480) 472-0855
Transition Services
Michelle Myers Transition Coordinator (480) 472-0747
Theresa Scott Transition Facilitator (480) 472-3145