District Staff

Sort by: Name | Position

Susan Ambrose Medicaid Compliance Specialist (480) 472-0575
Andrea Anderson Bilingual Interpreter (480) 472-0653
Barbara Andrus Procurement Clerk (480) 472-0707
Amy Anson Speech and Language (480) 472-0735
Kathy Arend Special Ed Transportation (480) 472-0173
Pedro Avila ECE Clerical (480) 472-0790
Theresa Baca Executive Director/Special Ed (480) 472-0702
Ilene Berenbach Director : East K-6 (480) 472-0723
Deborah Blakeman SLD Itinerant (480) 472-0658
Jill Bonwell Behavioral Specialist (480) 472-8965
Tammara Bourdo Itinerant (480) 472-0598
Brett Bredenkamp Assist. Tech. Clerk (480) 472-0638
Jill Christiansen Adapted PE (480) 472-0636
Margaret Cohea IA's/Clerical Aides (480) 472-0739
Kim Cooper Orientation & Mobility Itinerant (480) 472-0671
Heidi Corder SynergySE Helpdesk (480) 472-0855
Doug Cutler Speech and Language Path (480) 472-0628
Constance P. Czarnecki Traumatic Brain Injury Itinerant (480) 472-0660
Guadalupe Del Pardo Salais Bilingual Interpreter (480) 472-0644
Cindy Dewar SLD Itinerant (480) 472-0601
Mark Feliz Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-2784
Tammy Field IMC Clerk (480) 472-0627
Vania Flores ECE Clerical (480) 472-0706
Nancy Foley Director : West K-6 (480) 472-0728
Lisa Gallagher Records Clerk (Redbird - Zaharis) (480) 472-0709
Monica Garcia Records Clerk (Adams - Kerr) (480) 472-0715
Trish Geraghty Director : Specialized Instruction (480) 472-0727
Alissa González Coordinator : PreK to KG Transition (480) 472-0689
Cheryl Green Records Clerk (Records Requests) (480) 472-0713
Jana Haeffner Secretary (480) 472-0727
Connie Halepis Medicaid Compliance Specialist (480) 472-0502
Lisa Haws Preschool Speech/Language (480) 472-0584
Jill Helms Secretary (480) 472-0723
William Helser Adapted PE (480) 472-0643
Mindy Herbert Executive Secretary (480) 472-0702
Jennifer Houston Adapted PE (480) 472-0686
Brian Hughes Itinerant (480) 472-0851
Timothy Hunts-in-Winter Transition Itinerant (480) 472-0651
Mel Kelley Director : Junior High & High Schools, Success Schools (480) 472-0719
Shelly Klennert Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0672
Aaron La Grange Hearing Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-7155
Marsha Larson Hearing Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0647
Elizabeth Luevano Guzman Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0676
Julie Lukert Assistive Technology Specialist (480) 472-0626
Lindsay Massey SLD Itinerant (480) 472-0633
Connie Monk Adapted PE (480) 472-0639
Darlene Mowers Secretary (480) 472-0728
Krystn Murphy Preschool Evaluator (480) 472-0711
Michelle Myers Transition Coordinator (480) 472-0747
Donna O Connor SLD Itinerant (480) 472-0641
Melinda Pace Mild Disabilities/Academic Standards (480) 472-0441
Jayme Petersen Alternate Standards / Applied Learning (480) 472-0714
Heather Phillips ED Itinerant (480) 472-0586
Christina Pizzo Interpreter - Supervisor (480) 472-0737
Sandy Prezant Secretary (480) 472-0719
Allen Quie Director : ECE (480) 472-3980
Ginger Rehrman Records Clerk (Preschool) (480) 472-0566
Kim Rogers Alternate Standards / Applied Learning (480) 472-0726
Wendy Sanders Itinerant (480) 472-0565
Yessika Schafler Secretary (480) 472-0656
Veronica Schneider Spec Ed Technician (480) 472-0716
Marie Scholing Records Clerk (Kino - Red Mtn Ranch) (480) 472-0617
Theresa Scott Transition Facilitator (480) 472-3145
Judy Shanker Mild Disabilities/Academic Standards (480) 472-0313
Peggy Shapiro Hearing Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0650
Rachel Shea Adapted PE (480) 472-3875
Elise Sheldon Adapted PE (480) 472-0679
Diane Skotko Senior Records Clerk (480) 472-0619
Colleen Smith SLD Itinerant (480) 472-0658
Cindy Smith Language Evaluator (480) 472-0731
Patty Smith Preschool Evaluator (480) 472-0613
Terri Swanson SynergySE Support Supervisor/Trainer (480) 472-0623
Michelle Treola Preschool Evaluator (480) 472-0708
James Turner Department Specialist (480) 472-0748
Samuel Villalba SLD Itinerant (480) 472-0601
Raylynn Wade Payroll Clerk (480) 472-0720
Samara Way Director : Psych Services (480) 472-0600
Mari Weiss Behavioral Specialist (480) 472-8966
Abigail Wheatfill Itinerant (480) 472-0585
Pamela G. Willis DHH Itinerant (480) 472-0648
Terri Wright Coordinator of Behavior Services (480) 472-8970
Ja Zan Wuest Visually Impaired Itinerant (480) 472-0675