← IB Information


IB Award Recipients

Knowledgeable

Kindergarten ~ Benjamin Winget, Kassandra Chaidez, Hannah Sternberg, Alexander Nelson

1st Grade ~ Sol Murillo Romero, Trevor Chestnutt, Charlie Schultz

2nd Grade ~ Lars Christensen, Tabitha Martin, Daniel Ibarra, Cooper Smith

3rd Grade ~ Bernardo Corrales, Isabelle Foster, Caleb Hoach

4th Grade ~ Ayla Kasper, Tin Nguyen, Aidan Ransom, Torina Walters

5th Grade ~ Andrew Frank, Jalena Denny, Princeton Le Tran , Zane Guzzon

6th Grade ~ Vinny Mendoza, Zachary Tempel, Jack Kober

3rd & 4th Knowledgeable

3rd & 4th Knowledgeable

5th & 6th Knowledgeable

5th & 6th Knowledgeable

K-2nd Knowledgeable

K-2nd Knowledgeable

Specialist

Kindergarten ~ Weston Hanson, Liam Lathrop, Brooklyn Spillman, Nate Salafia

1st Grade ~ Kylah Walton, Lorenzo Rankins, David Berg

2nd Grade ~ Avery Christensen, Sabastian Soberanes, Hanna Lehmer, Kaiden King

3rd Grade ~ Penni Medlen, Keiona Maloney, Hawa Savoy

4th Grade ~ Gael Simpson, Milly Meza Garcia, Cecil Beckford, Hanna Szczygiel

5th Grade ~ Christopher Alvarez, Hazel Coe, Xander McClinton, Emily Thompson

6th Grade ~ Donovan Beard, Ethan Applegate, Zyrus Goetz


Caring

Kindergarten ~ Raya Applegate, Darien Lewis, Robert Mayes, Elizabeth Miles

1st Grade ~ Tank Gallegos, Shiloh Garza, Andrea Guice

2nd Grade ~ Strummer Kiser, Elizabeth Enge, Alexander Vargas- Ramos, Keelie Schrader

3rd Grade ~ Emma Zweifel, Grace Monteverde, Jaslene Castillo

4th Grade ~ Lilyan Wamsley, Alexis Garibay, Grant Rochin, Seferina Rios

5th Grade ~ Sofia Molina, Nevaeh Thammavong, Elizabeth Mason, Charlie O'Conner

6th Grade ~ Xander Cromey, Marlene Rojo-Sanchez, Riley Benson

K-2nd Caring Recipients

K-2nd Caring Recipients

3rd & 4th Grade Caring Recipients

3rd & 4th Grade Caring Recipients

5th & 6th Grade Recipients

5th & 6th Grade Caring Recipients

3rd & 4th Specialist

3rd & 4th Specialist

5th & 6th Specialist

5th & 6th Specialist

Communicator

Kindergarten ~ Shai Hector, Zoey Smith, Madilyn Anaya, Jordan Moreno Chavez 

1st Grade ~ Amir Richardson, Draegan Waller, Treazure Courtney

2nd Grade ~ Emily Engle, Mason Garza, Lucy Sternberg, Maddie Gill

3rd Grade ~ Izabella Myers, Bella Villacort, Kaden Norton

4th Grade ~ Joy Fuller, Gabriella Ibarra, Wyatt Costilow, Morgan Sanchez

5th Grade ~ Kaylee Scott, Andy Ramirez, Dakota Ovanic, Jonathan Ramirez

6th Grade ~ Daisy Oliva, Tyler Phillips, Tatum Seaux


K-2nd Communicator

K-2nd Communicator

3rd & 4th Communicator

3rd & 4th Communicator

5th & 6th Communicator

5th & 6th Communicator

K-2nd Specialist

K-2nd Specialist