Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Office
Stacey Ball Principal (480) 472-4860
Linda Karlson Principal's Secretary (480) 472-4860
Anahi Montejano Office Specialist - Registrar (480) 472-4861
Cindy L Ledbury Attendance/ALC (480) 472-4851
Sonia Monnin Counselor (480) 472-4855
Chariti Hamlett Psych Intern (480) 472-4856
Natalie Ramirez Health Assist (480) 472-4852
Teresa Turdo Family Support Specialist (480) 472-4879
Christine Gutierrez Dean of Students (480) 472-4857
Title 1
Patricia Scarpino Title I Specialist (480) 472-4895
Melissa Nusser Title 1 Clerk (480) 472-4895
GUS
Kindergarten
Katie Webb Kindergarten ELD (480) 472-4808
Margaret Devane (480) 472-4809
Kathleen Devenport ELD Kindergarten (480) 472-4807
Ashlea Bowden Teacher (480) 472-4810
2nd Grade
Amy Bowyer-Drake 2nd Grade ELD (480) 472-4804
Jenna Franzoy (480) 472-4805
Victoria Youngdahl (480) 472-4806
Gina Boesch Teacher (480) 472-4803
6th Grade
Sharon Benoche (480) 472-4881
Carla Garcia (480) 472-4890
Jane Skinner (480) 472-4802
Angela Lewis Gifted and Talented (480) 472-4974
Instructional Assts.
Stephanie Rehm Clerical Aide Special Ed (480) 472-4826
Samantha-elise Tennant Instr Assist Special Ed Ii
Debora Meza Instr Assist - Gus
Dawn Richards Instr Assist - Gus
Cecil Williams Instr Assist - Gus
Pamela Armstrong Instr Assist
Phyllis Clement Instr Assist
Jennifer Adams Instr Assist Title
Jennifer Schultz Instr Assist Title
Alta Hoyle Retired Instr Assist
Dianna Lundy Instr Assist Special Ed I
Rosemary Sesmas Learning Center Assistant
Media Center
Elaine Cecil Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-4857
Amy Alpin Media Resource Aide (480) 472-4857
Music
Margo Ragno (480) 472-4828
Robert Wittkamp (480) 472-4839
Bailey Wilson Teacher (480) 472-4876
Physical Education
Brent Dunford Elem Physical Ed (480) 472-4877
Anthony Jackson Elem Physical Ed (480) 472-4877
Reading Interventionist
Special Education
Autism
Christa Bitner Autism (480) 472-4834
Sophia Olivas Autism
Sarah Owens Autism (480) 472-4844
Mary L.King MIMD (480) 472-4826
Dena McClendon SLP (480) 472-4827
Jacqueline Nguyen
Jasmine Runge (480) 472-4830
Jodi Eagar Teacher SLD (480) 472-4824
Becky Parpart Sld (480) 472-0652
Technology
Kathy Mehan Computer Lab Aide (480) 472-4894