Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Administration
Shawn Lynch Principal (480) 472-4404
Maria Main Secretary to Principal (480) 472-4404
DJ Spetz Assistant Principal/Activities, 9th grade (480) 472-4401
Jeremy Arnett Assistant Principal, Athletics, 11th grade (480) 472-4401
Michael R. Castro Assistant Principal, Campus Security/Safety, 9th/10th grades (480) 472-4401
Bartley Beckert Assistant Principal, Registration, 12th grade (480) 472-4505
Shoshana Cleary Assistant Principal, Student Services, 10th grade (480) 472-4401
Sharon Hathaway Secretary to Assistant Principal (480) 472-4401
Deb Lee Secretary to Assistant Principal (480) 472-4505
Sandra Clerc Registrar (480) 472-4507
Anna Sezate Receptionist (480) 472-4400
Career & Technical Education (CTE)
Reta Yanik Agricultural Science (480) 472-4593
Stephanie Thiel Business / Technology (480) 472-4577
Jorge Vega Computer Science (480) 472-4575
Fayth Boso FACS
Brandon Bottesch FACS (480) 472-4454
Jennifer Keller FACS (480) 472-4453
Edward Amado Industrial Tech (480) 472-4484
Robert Lopez Industrial Tech (480) 472-4484
Carl Ross Yearbook / Digital Publications (480) 472-4459
Counseling
Jennifer Anderson Counselor (480) 472-4422
Patrick Annesley Counselor (480) 472-4422
Christopher Hoerber Counselor (480) 472-4422
Kristen Little Counselor (480) 472-4422
Thomas Miholich Counselor (480) 472-4422
Daniela Ruiz Counselor (480) 472-4422
Yvette Sampedro-rangel Counselor (480) 472-4422
Beverly Luna Career Center (480) 472-4417
Betsy Vaterlaus Student Advisement Assistant (480) 472-4422
Laura Joyce Psychologist (480) 472-4420
Anisia Palm Psychologist (480) 472-4491
Individualized Instruction
International Baccalaureate (IB)
Media Center
Michele Roberts Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-4412
Lori Simmons Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-4412
Native American Program
Nurse
Marcy Lewis (480) 472-4433
Debbie Amstutz Health Assistant (480) 472-4434
Physical Education
Ray Madrid Sports Medicine (CTE) (480) 472-4478
Jeanette Layton Dance (480) 472-4466
Heidi Dorn Physical Ed (480) 472-2952
Sharen Jalbert Physical Ed (480) 472-4466
Justin Langston Physical Ed (480) 472-4465
Steven Nissen Physical Ed (480) 472-2652
Walter Sword Physical Ed (480) 472-4465
Social Studies
Andrea Murphy Soc Studies AVID (480) 472-4570
Troy Powell Soc Studies (480) 472-4555
John-David Bowman Soc Studies (480) 472-4563
Brian Buck Soc Studies (480) 472-4557
A.R. Decker Soc Studies (480) 472-4562
Larry Dexter Soc Studies (480) 472-4579
Joe Fairchild Soc Studies (480) 472-4561
MaryLynne Fillmon Soc Studies (480) 472-9962
Paloma Gutierrez Soc Studies (480) 472-4573
Robert Guyton Soc Studies (480) 472-4560
Darren Hiebel Soc Studies (480) 472-4573
Kyle Ide Soc Studies (480) 472-4580
Katherine Jones Soc Studies (480) 472-4564
Juan Lara Soc Studies (480) 472-4569
Brian Ott Soc Studies (480) 472-4571
Poppert Soc Studies (480) 472-4610
Kortney Yde Soc Studies (480) 472-4565
Sundown Program
Richard Long Gradpoint Program (480) 472-4568