Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Dobson Office Information
Main Number (480) 472-3000
Fax Number (480) 472-3075
Administration
Gabrielle Buckley Principal (480) 472-3051
Terrie Armstrong Principal's Secretary (480) 472-3051
Cierra Gray Instructional Coach (480) 472-3009
Brita Beatty Curriculum/ Student Services Secretary (480) 472-3052
Jacob Fendley Assistant Principal-Activities (480) 472-3054
Adam Malik Assistant Principal - Registration (480) 472-3052
Linda Delligatti Receptionist (480) 472-3031
Chris Ginty Athletic/Activities Secretary (480) 472-3054
Scott Mohn Asst Principal-Athletic Director (480) 472-3054
Christina R. Sweador Asst Principal-Student Success (480) 472-3052
Attendance
Debra Fordyce Head Attendance Clerk (480) 472-3002
Valeria Arce Attendance Clerk - Espanol (480) 472-3003
Bookstore
Vicki Tello Bookstore Manager (480) 472-3262
Career & Technical Education
Alexis Hastert Dept. Chair / Ed Professions (480) 472-3294
Chef Andrew Bradford Advanced Culinary (480) 472-3292
Kenneth Michaels Auto (480) 472-3036
Richard Adams Culinary Arts (480) 472-3290
Benjamin Robinson Culinary Arts (480) 472-3293
Rob Bushman Broadcasting (480) 472-3124
Paul Travis Brown Drivers Education (480) 472-3088
Michael De Alba Photography (480) 472-3265
Brittany Dieter Athletic Trainer / Sports Medicine (480) 472-3194
Samantha Chin Marketing (480) 472-3066
Ashley Masters Biotech / Ag Science (480) 472-3266
Joseph Warren Kinder U Program (480) 472-3230
Zoe Drop Bio Lab Assistant (480) 472-3288
Elizabeth Rollins Ag Science (480) 472-3269
L. Michael Moon Welding (480) 472-3013
Bruce Miller CyberSecurity (480) 472-3146
Counseling
Zachary Sumnicht Dept. Chair /Counselor / Or-Santa (480) 472-3021
Cheyenne Grigorieff Counselor / A-Cor (480) 472-6894
Christa Mussi Counselor / Cos-Gur (480) 472-3019
Jeni Nye Counselor / Gus-Lar, AVID (480) 472-3038
Katie Franklin Counselor / Las-Oq/PSAT (480) 472-3279
Eric Middleton Counselor / Sante-Z (480) 472-3022
Cami Fessenden Counselor Secretary (480) 472-3037
Kelly Cobos - MCC Advisor (480) 472-3028
Samantha Steele-Godlewski Social Worker (480) 472-3020
Facilities
Carlos Diaz Miramontes Custodian Night Lead (480) 472-3238
Dawn Mcclellan Custodial Site Mgr (480) 472-3065
Health Office
Becki Ewy Nurse (480) 472-3027
Linda McMahon Health Assist (480) 472-3017
Individualized Instruction
Haley Alexander Special Ed / Autism (480) 472-3245
Ana Garcia Special Ed / ED (480) 472-3199
Paula Nogafsky Special Ed / ED (480) 472-3079
Kasey Small Special Ed / ED (480) 472-6898
Daniel Martinez Special Ed / MID (480) 472-3196
Theresa Scott Special Ed / MID (480) 472-3177
Sarah Albach Special Ed / MOD (480) 472-3062
Taylor Fiegl Special Ed / Resource (480) 472-3092
Bernadette Klein Special Ed / Resource (480) 472-3160
Rebecca Nolan Special Ed / Resource (480) 472-6895
Kizzy Tanner Special Ed / Resource (480) 472-3209
Megan Robbins Special Ed / Resource Eng (480) 472-6850
Josephine Ferolino Special Ed / Resource Math (480) 472-6897
Paige Edwards Special Ed / Resourse (480) 472-3104
Colton Spearman Special Ed / Resourse (480) 472-3160
Bonnie Mitchell Special Ed / SD (480) 472-3134
Charlene Madden Site Leader / Special Ed (480) 472-6885
Ashleigh Feliz Psychologist Assistant (480) 472-3234
Sonnya Hall Psychologist (480) 472-3064
Carrie Raymond Psychologist (480) 472-3030
Sharon Kagen Hearing Impaired Teacher (480) 472-0682
Sharla Davis Transition Specialist (480) 472-3102
Daniel Tijerina Transition Technician (480) 472-3195
Bobba Rhine SLP (480) 472-3284
Emily Flower Transition Facilitator (480) 472-3557
Information Systems
Shelley Chandler Educational Technology & Teacher Support (480) 472-3298
Sean Fewell Computer Repair Lab (480) 472-3231
Performing Arts
Physical Education
Shannon Lang Dept. Chair /Physical Ed / Spirtline (480) 472-3250
Michael Fisher PE / Social Studies (480) 472-3180
John Miklus Physical ED (480) 472-3289
Morgan June Physical Ed (480) 472-3268
Dave Tykoski Physical Ed (480) 472-3248
Registration
Patsy Brady Registration Clerk (480) 472-3006
Sabrina Krueger Registrar (480) 472-3005
Resource Center
Catherine Decious Resource Center Aide (480) 472-3014
Patti Beck Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-3555
Security
Officer Ingram, Mesa PD School Resource Officer (480) 472-3264
Paul Peralta Security Lead (480) 472-3273
Special Services
Mark Webster Equipment Mgr (480) 472-3252
Patrice Brusacoram Cafe Manager Secondary (480) 472-3040
Richard Godsil Credit Recovery / Head Football Coach (480) 472-3295
Ronald Jacobson Credit Recovery (480) 472-3149
Kelli Booth General Clerk / Alternative Learning Center (480) 472-3175
Brenda Lujan General Clerk (480) 472-3004
William Robinson General Clerk (480) 472-3108
Nicole Schwartzberg General Clerk (480) 472-3043
Tina Scott AV Specialist (480) 472-3211
Zachary Cooper NAEP Liaison (480) 472-6851
Visual Arts
World Language
Cinthia Merino Dept. Chair /World Language / Spanish (480) 472-3261
Matthew Cary World Language / ASL (480) 472-3078
Daming Kou World Language /Chinese (480) 472-3167
Sophie Sagot Macabou World Language / French (480) 472-3132
Angelica Lierow World Language / Spanish (480) 472-3201