Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Mountain View Phone
Fax Machine (480) 472-6983
Main Phone Number (480) 472-6900
Toro Tip Line (414) 909-2840
Administration
Mike Oliver Principal (480) 472-6901
Sabrina Araiza-Atkinson Sophomore Assistant Principal | Activities (480) 472-6902
Paul Davis Freshman Assistant Principal | Student Services (480) 472-6903
Danielle Fuchs Seniors Assistant Principal | Registration (480) 472-6902
Joseph Goodman Juniors Assistant Principal | Athletics (480) 472-6903
Richard Long Freshmen Assistant Principal | Teaching & Learning (480) 472-6903
Marci Lang Dean of Academic Innovation (480) 472-6902
Lori Black Principal's Secretary (480) 472-6901
Kimberly Dixon Secretary to Assistant Principals | Activities Secretary (480) 472-6902
Grace Cyrus Secretary to Assistant Principals | Athletic Secretary (480) 472-6903
Kayla Moncur General Clerk (480) 472-6998
Counseling
Ammon Czuba Counselor (A-Bri) (480) 472-6917
Kathryn Taylor-Notarpole Counselor (Bro-Da) (480) 472-6917
Rhonda Schultz Counselor (De-Gar), Dept. Chair (480) 472-6917
Clara Baker Counselor (Gas-H) (480) 472-6917
Aliette Fierro Counselor (I-Mao) (480) 472-6917
Jill Presler Counselor (Map-Ol) (480) 472-6917
Michelle Delillo Counselor (Om-Rol) (480) 472-6917
Lizeth Bain Counselor (Rom-Ta) (480) 472-6917
Christopher Hoerber Counselor (Te-Z) (480) 472-6917
Jamie Gardner Counseling Secretary (480) 472-6917
Ariel Koch Social Worker (480) 472-7019
Doris Simmonds Career Center Specialist (480) 472-7150
Art Department
Attendance
Kathryn Thompson Sophomores & Freshmen A-H, Head Attendance Clerk (480) 472-6911
Mindi Bailey Seniors A-Z & Freshmen R-Z (480) 472-6910
Kara Fenning Juniors A-Z & Freshmen I-Q (480) 472-6912
Bookstore
Kindra Hughes Bookstore Manager (480) 472-6981
Laura Housman Bookstore Clerk (480) 472-6944
Student Store (480) 472-7131
Cafeteria
Janice Carlson Cafeteria Manager (480) 472-6945
Erica Smith Cafeteria Asst. Mgr (480) 472-6946
Career & Technical Education
Paul Chaisson Engineering\ICE, Dept. Chair (480) 472-7173
Perry Forster Drivers Ed (480) 472-7162
Michael Guthrie Automotive (480) 472-7163
Jeff Hall Toro TV (480) 472-7112
Isaac Lundgren Graphic Design (480) 472-7104
Loren Saulsby FACS, Dept. Chair (480) 472-7121
Vicki Schomaker CTE - Career Coach (480) 472-7053
Stacy Masciangelo CTE - Marketing (480) 472-7004
Andrew Cacchione CTE - Sports Medicine (480) 472-6952
Kevin Walters Wood (480) 472-7164
Benjamin Wolfe Welding (480) 472-7064
Maxwell Forster Computers (480) 472-7120
English Department
Brigham Magnusson English (480) 472-7103
Heather Land English, Dept. Chair (480) 472-7137
Michelle Disbrow English (ELAD) (480) 308-5718
Valerie Best English (480) 472-7026
Richard Bonjour English (480) 472-7180
Paige Carter English (480) 472-7176
Jessica Chupp English (480) 472-7132
Bonnie Drain English (480) 472-7007
Matt Foreman English (480) 472-7183
Rome Geyer English (480) 472-7198
Meg Howell-Haymaker English (480) 472-7010
Jeffrey Huffman English (480) 472-7025
Karen Kaliski English (480) 472-7066
Nicholas Maldonado English (480) 472-7074
Vanessa Mayberry English (480) 472-7084
Tracie A. McMurray English (480) 472-7197
Margaret Orr English (480) 472-7144
Freeman Pruett English (480) 472-7047
Devin Rader English (480) 472-7140
Karen Randle English (480) 472-7082
Amanda Rogers English (480) 472-7048
Will Scarano English (480) 472-7035
Virginia Starrick English (480) 472-7067
Erin Tarwater English (480) 472-7046
Rachel Thune Real English (480) 472-7020
Kelly Traylor English (480) 472-7045
Landon Wrather English (480) 472-7181
Health Office
Jennifer Eskew Nurse (480) 472-6931
Health Office Fax (480) 472-7175
Nicole Mathison Health Services Staff (480) 472-6931
Library Resource Center
Karen Gleave Media Center Specialist (480) 472-6928
Kathya Steadman Library Resource Center Aide (480) 472-6927
Math Department
Chris Pavlovic Math, Dept. Chair (480) 308-5705
Amanda Webster Math/Girls Basketball Coach (480) 308-5720
Joshua Allen Math (480) 308-5703
Alison Becker Math (480) 308-5711
Joan Church Math (480) 308-5707
Rochelle Deriso Math (480) 308-5708
Darryl Fulmer Math (480) 308-5723
Shera Gilmore Math (480) 308-5719
Kaitlyn Heggie Math (480) 472-7061
Ashley Johnson Math (480) 472-7068
Tyler King Math (480) 472-7151
Cathy Mahoney Math (480) 308-5702
Angie Maris Math (480) 308-5704
Tiffany Mckinnon Math (480) 308-5709
Mark Norris Math (480) 308-5717
Oscar Peralta Valencia Math (480) 472-7062
Brent Riegsecker Math (480) 308-5721
Jacob Sanders Math (480) 308-5706
Warren Swigart Math (480) 308-5712
Mikhail Tsorin Math
Michelle Udall Math (480) 472-7124
Matthew Vickery Math (480) 472-7176
Randy Vogl Math (480) 308-5710
Kristen Zehnder Math (480) 308-5701
Darren Zink Math (480) 472-7058
Performing Arts
Adam Risch Performing Arts, Band (480) 472-7158
Steven Thuneman Performing Arts, Band (480) 472-7122
Jason Neumann Performing Arts, Choir (480) 472-7159
Mason Schreiber Performing Arts, Choir, Department Chair (480) 472-7156
Walter Temme Performing Arts, Orchestra (480) 472-7159
Ronald Selim Performing Arts - Theater (480) 472-7157
Bethaney Cross Orchestra (480) 472-7159
Physical Education
Andrew Johnson PE/Boys Basketball Coach (480) 472-6957
Mindy Przeor PE (480) 472-6950
Jared Stone PE (480) 472-6969
Rusty Pagano Physical Ed., Dept. Chair (480) 472-6968
Ronnie Buchanan Physical Ed. (480) 472-6955
James Faul Physical Ed. (480) 472-6955
Jamie Nielson Cheer Coach
Tony Tabor Sundown Physical Ed
Carli Turley Pom Coach
Richard Worsley Equipment Manager (480) 472-6959
Psychologists
Anne Gilbert Clerk (M-Z) (480) 472-7153
Michelle Wolfe Special Ed Clerk A-L (480) 472-7049
Emily Fragapane Psychologist (A-L) (480) 472-7141
Registration
Jennifer Zakaras Registrar (480) 472-6948
Olivia Oliphant Registration Clerk (480) 472-6938
Science Department
Mark Sandomir Science, Dept. Chair (480) 472-7100
Danielle Accetta Science (480) 472-7080
Heidi Allen Science (480) 308-5713
Aldo Arellano Science (480) 472-7110
Kelsey Arzaga Science (480) 308-7515
Adam Blake Science (480) 472-7027
Sarah Burchett Science (480) 472-6990
Meridith Caryl Science (480) 472-7077
Brandy Cooke Science (480) 472-7087
Steven Dover Science (480) 472-7085
Stephanie Field Science (480) 308-5714
Kristen Grindle Science (480) 472-7097
Justin Halter Science (480) 472-7093
Steven Hardy Science (480) 472-7092
Jay Higbee Science (480) 472-7079
Megan Holloway Science (480) 472-7188
Sarah Keel Science (480) 472-7098
Vicky Manning Science 480472083
Erin Meldrum Science (480) 472-7096
Julie Stone Science (480) 308-5716
Andrew Wood Science
Theresa Burch Science (480) 472-7078
Security
Karl Kohler School Resource Officer (480) 472-7050
Jeff Shoemake Security Lead (480) 472-6939
Claudia Chavez Ramirez Security Monitor (480) 472-6939
Kevin Cooper Security Monitor (480) 472-6939
Siokatame Tapaatoutai Security Monitor (480) 472-6939
Scott Lavender Behavior Intervention Specialist (480) 472-6909
Renee De Santos Safety And Security Staff (480) 472-6939
Social Studies Department
Steven Miner Social Studies (480) 472-6935
Lianne Ries Social Studies, Dept. Chair (480) 472-7128
Aaron Anderson Social Studies (480) 472-7136
Corey Anderson Social Studies (480) 472-7017
Jennifer Denton Social Studies (480) 472-7070
Dana Dixon Social Studies (480) 472-7063
James Epley Social Studies (480) 472-7129
Daniel Farmer Social Studies (480) 472-7039
Larry Hansen Social Studies (480) 472-7021
Corey Helsel Social Studies (480) 472-7022
Monica Helseth Social Studies (480) 472-7023
Mark Hunyady Social Studies (480) 472-7133
Nancie Lindblom Social Studies (480) 472-7199
Russ McElhaney Social Studies (480) 472-7034
Todd Roberts Social Studies (480) 472-7135
Nicholas Sessions Social Studies (480) 472-7003
Abigail Sowa Social Studies (480) 472-7134
Katherine Thrailkill Social Studies (480) 472-7043
Windi Velarde Social Studies
Jerrick Walker Social Studies (480) 472-7011
Special Education
Felicidad Bula-ay Special Ed (480) 308-5724
Emily Ballentyne Special Ed (480) 472-7076
Daniel Croft Special Ed
Steven Delcegno Special Ed
Annie Dutcher Jones Special Ed (480) 472-7016
Anne Greer Special Ed (480) 472-7143
Adria Levengood Special Ed (480) 472-7114
Debra Norton Special Ed (480) 472-7114
Todd O Brien Special Ed (480) 472-7108
Sheryl Reed Special Ed (480) 472-7146
Devrae Rowan Special Ed (480) 472-7060
Somaya Tarin Special Ed (480) 472-6942
Pamela Bisbing Special Ed. (480) 308-5726
Margaret Duhlstine Special Ed. (480) 472-7006
Terrance Hansen Special Ed.
Dora Lahhoud Special Ed. (480) 308-5725
Rhonda Mckenna Special Ed. (480) 472-7125
Nicole White Special Ed. (480) 308-5727
Mistina Borge Special Ed. Clerk (480) 472-6991
Isabel Uribe SpEd Aide (480) 472-7113
Judith Rausch SPED Transition Facilitator (480) 472-7188
Courtney Porter SpEd Site Lead (480) 472-6943
Specialists
Brenda Barta Speech Language Pathologist (480) 472-7052
Jaimie Miller Speech Language Pathologist (480) 472-7051
Keri Borstelmann Transition Specialist (480) 472-7170
Archibald Gaebel Speech Pathologist (480) 472-7029
Support Staff
Sergio Castro Site Manager (480) 472-6937
Todd Frost Audio-Video (480) 472-6926
Debra Toya Native American Liason (480) 472-7178
Janis Wilkins Receptionist (480) 472-6970
Tech Support
Kollin Vail Tech (480) 472-7031
World Languages