Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Office
Kathy Ray Principal (480) 472-6677
Michelle Wheat-McNabb Assistant Principal (480) 472-6745
Lori Scott Secretary to Principal (480) 472-6677
Stephanie Mcleod Office Specialist (480) 472-6675
Alyssa Fisher Title 1 Specialist (480) 472-6684
Edwina Arthur Title 1 Clerk (480) 472-6690
Ashley Kronabetter Psychologist (480) 472-6679
Brooke Preuss Counselor (480) 472-6695
Kyleen Miller Social Worker (480) 472-6732
Kathy Roose Clerical Aide/Computer Tech (480) 472-6699
Robert Guerra Site Based Sub (480) 472-6700
Stephanie Irish Site Based Sub (480) 472-6700
Attendance (480) 472-6681
Fax (480) 472-6698
Health Office
2nd Grade
4th Grade
5th Grade
Erika Boles (480) 472-6716
Madelynn Mangelson (480) 472-6715
Cafeteria
Roberta Shepstead Cafe Elementary Mgr (480) 472-6680
Amanda Belliston Food Services Staff (480) 472-6680
Rosemary Key Food Services Staff (480) 472-6680
Maryetta Scott Food Services Staff (480) 472-6680
Gabriela Utrilla Ramirez Food Services Staff (480) 472-6680
Custodial
Lavert White Facility Assistant (480) 472-6685
Valente Araujo Vidal Night Custodian (480) 472-6686
Jesus Lopez-vaquera Custodian Lead Elem (480) 472-6686
Instructional Aide
Debra Light Instructional Staff (480) 472-6701
Sherrada Matthews Instructional Staff (480) 472-6721
Joseph Parvis Instructional Staff (480) 472-6718
Sabrina Renteria Instructional Staff
Lindsey Warrichaiet FSS/MCA (480) 472-6692
Brooke Eulate Healthy Schools Manager (480) 472-6700
Ashley Hougland Crossing Guard and Playground (480) 472-6700
Preschool
Lisa Limbert Preschool Teacher (480) 472-6703
Yoselin Manjarrez Instructional Staff (480) 472-6703
Christy Tuten Instructional Staff (480) 472-6703
Programs
Alicia Veitel Learning Specialist (480) 472-6729
Jessica Richau Gifted & Talented (480) 472-8851
Mckaye Hancock ELAD (480) 472-6709
Xplore (480) 472-6746
Special Education
Shannae Johnson SPED - ED 3-4 (480) 472-6734
Nicole Aleman SPED - ED 5-6 (480) 472-6733
Emily Nixon SPED - ED K-2 (480) 472-6736
Crystal Brown SPED - SLD (480) 472-6713
Vicki Perez SPED - SLD Dept. Chair (480) 472-6709
Sydney Hood Special Ed Clerk (480) 480-6693
Specials
Pam Klassen Reading Interventionist (480) 472-6721
Sarah Long Reading Interventionist (480) 472-6721
Shannon Buettner STEM Specialist (480) 472-6727
Ryan Buxton PE (480) 472-6687
Alexandra Fardelos Music (480) 472-6688
Peggy Heywood Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-6692
Alexis Pillow Orchestra (480) 472-6719
Natalie Walraven Gifted and Talented (480) 472-6720
SPED Instructional Aide
Maria Anderson Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6704
Melissa Brooke Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6734
Lisa Cheatham Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6733
Emily Garcia Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6736
Diana Hartley-hill Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6733
Stephanie Read Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6713
Alison Turak Instr Assist Special Ed (480) 472-6734