Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Administration
Michael Rapier Principal (480) 472-2130
Marcie Howard Assistant Principal & Athletic Director (480) 472-2170
Sue Weippert Title I Specialist (480) 472-2084
Administrative Staff
Irma Rodriguez Secretary to Principal (480) 472-2130
Sally Crawford Secretary to Assistant Principal (480) 472-2170
Rosemary Decoursey Title I Clerk (480) 472-2085
Student Services
Colleen Joplin Attendance (480) 472-2101
Martina Hernandez Registrar (480) 472-2102
Donna Elliott Bookstore Clerk (480) 472-2059
Erika Lesueur Special Ed Clerk (480) 472-2051
Thomas Bass ALC Supervisor (480) 472-2066
Business/Computers
Cafeteria
Whitney Mendez Cafeteria Manager (480) 472-2070
Georgette Owens Central Kitchen Field Supv (480) 472-2074
Counseling
Eilene Dougherty Counselor (A-F) (480) 472-2056
Allyson Cyr Counselor (G-N) (480) 472-2058
Shannon Davila Counselor (O-Z) (480) 472-2057
ELD - English Language Development
Teri Acton Teacher (480) 472-2188
Irma Natividad SEI Tech (480) 472-2103
Facilities Maintenance
Randall Marriott Facility Assist, Jh (480) 472-2089
Larry Gallegos Custodian Lead Jh (480) 472-2086
Family and Consumer Sciences
Health Office
Irene Quinones Nurse (480) 472-2052
Kathryn Werner Health Assist (480) 472-2053
Industrial Technology
Language Arts
Daniel Carlson Teacher (480) 472-2185
Nevin Culley Teacher (480) 472-2187
Melissa Lefevre Teacher (480) 472-2183
Erik Lyall Teacher (480) 472-2184
Natasha Thackeray Teacher (480) 472-2186
Megan Zuege Teacher (480) 472-2182
Media Center
Jaimie Wright Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-2081
Ruth Atkinson Resource Center Aide (480) 472-2080
Psychology
Jamie Olson Psychologist (480) 472-2054
Security
Karl Woodward Security Specialist (480) 472-2106
Eric Wagner SRO (480) 472-2077
Special Education
Pamela Amaya Math SLD Teacher (480) 472-2136
Orson Baumann Applied Learning/Autism Teacher (480) 472-2163
Erica Dyar Reading SLD Teacher (480) 472-2172
Stella Maribel Rossi Watters Applied Learning/MIID Teacher (480) 472-2174
Melissa Price ED Teacher (480) 472-2069
Peggy Rothenberger Therapeutic Specialist (480) 472-2175
Kimberly Wheeler Reading SLD Teacher (480) 472-2173
Tracy Willett-williams ELA SLD Teacher (480) 472-2171
Grant Woods Teacher (480) 472-2177