Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Administration
Michael Rapier Principal (480) 472-2130
Rachel Hassan Assistant Principal (480) 472-2170
Sue Weippert Title I Specialist (480) 472-2084
Brady Thorpe Instructional Coach (480) 472-2197
Administrative Staff
Irma Rodriguez Secretary to Principal (480) 472-2130
Sally Crawford Secretary to Assistant Principal (480) 472-2170
Student Services
Colleen Joplin Attendance (480) 472-2101
Martina Hernandez Registrar (480) 472-2102
Renee Svoboda Special Ed Clerk (480) 472-2051
Donna Elliott Bookstore Clerk (480) 472-2059
Thomas Bass ALC Supervisor (480) 472-2066
Business/Computers
Cafeteria
Georgette Owens Central Kitchen Field Supv (480) 472-2074
Taura Van Heise Cafeteria Manager (480) 472-2070
Counseling
Allyson Cyr Counselor (H-O) (480) 472-2058
Shannon Davila Counselor (P-Z) (480) 472-2057
Wayne Hill Counselor (A-G) (480) 472-2056
Facilities Maintenance
Randall Marriott Facility Assist, Jh (480) 472-2089
Larry Gallegos Custodian Lead Jh (480) 472-2086
Family and Consumer Sciences
Health Office
Irene Quinones Nurse (480) 472-2052
Shanai Lee Health Assistant (480) 472-2053
Industrial Technology
Language Arts
Media Center
Jaimie Wright Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-2081
Elizabeth Wheeler Resource Center Assistant (480) 472-2080
Physical Education
Erika Gutierrez Teacher (480) 472-2151
Patrick Purcell Teacher (480) 472-2153
Jeff Starkey Teacher (480) 472-2154
Laurie Woodcock Teacher (480) 472-2152
Psychology
Jamie Olson Psychologist (480) 472-2054
Science
Jamie Bisesi Teacher (480) 472-2095
Savannah Bloom Teacher (480) 472-2092
Catherine Ford Teacher (480) 472-2093
Kimber Kay Teacher (480) 472-2091
Daniel Kuhn Teacher (480) 472-2166
Jeremy Scholz Teacher (480) 472-2094
Security
Karl Woodward Security Specialist (480) 472-2106
Eric Wagner SRO (480) 472-2077
Social Studies
Spanish
Special Education
Pamela Amaya Math SLD Teacher (480) 472-2136
Orson Baumann Applied Learning/Autism Teacher (480) 472-2163
Mandeep Devinder Substitute Teacher
Erica Dyar Reading SLD Teacher (480) 472-2172
Melissa Price ED Teacher (480) 472-2069
Mikelle Remer Math SLD Teacher (480) 472-2127
Stella Maribel Rossi Watters Applied Learning/MIID Teacher (480) 472-2174
Peggy Rothenberger Therapeutic Specialist (480) 472-2175
Kimberly Wheeler Reading SLD Teacher (480) 472-2173
Robert Willcutt Substitute Teacher (480) 472-2188
Substitute Teachers
Laurie Brown Substitute Teacher (480) 472-2172
Julienne Collums Substitute Teacher (480) 472-2172