Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Administration
Counseling
Kali Guzman Counselor - 7th grade (480) 472-2333
McKenzie MacIntyre Counselor - 8th grade (480) 472-2334
Maria Ramirez Counselor -Behavior Intervention (480) 472-2288
Lon Harvey Psychologist (480) 472-2275
Office
Nancy Coreas Sartiaguin Secretary for Student Support, Jh (480) 472-2320
Fatima Moreno Registrar (480) 472-2349
Anna Tarango Secretary For Principal (480) 472-2310
Lori Becker-halter Attendance (480) 472-2323
ACE Team
Emily Coltrin AVID (480) 472-2391
Brian Lee AVID (480) 472-2388
Sonya Ellsworth English (480) 472-2393
Carolina Melendez Academic Support (480) 472-2397
Alexis Dopudja ELD - Yearbook (480) 472-2387
D'ante Yarborough Math (480) 472-2398
Lindsay Renoth Science - Team Lead (480) 472-2368
AIM Team
Stephanie Brown AVID (480) 472-2267
Heather McCall English (480) 472-2268
Devon Beckwith Social Studies (480) 472-2261
Graham Corp Academic Support (480) 472-2272
In-Hye Han ELD - Team Lead (480) 472-2262
Robert Walter Math (480) 472-2266
Jennifer Trinker Science (480) 472-2353
APEX Team
Mallory Siebers AVID (480) 472-2276
Tyler Marfin English - Team lead (480) 472-2277
Matthew Vasquez Social Studies (480) 472-2384
David Oneill Academic Support (480) 472-2374
Alejandra Sanchez Academic Support (480) 472-2277
Nicholas Zarka Math (480) 472-2271
Dustin Sweet Science (480) 472-2369
Kristen Van Schoyck ED (480) 472-2292
Bookstore
Rebekah Shumway (480) 472-2303
Cafeteria
Yvonne Cain Cn Elementary Mgr (480) 472-2316
Kristin Farr Food Services Staff (480) 472-2316
Electives
Dana Dix CTE (480) 472-2352
Hector Perez Physical Ed - Boys (480) 472-2335
Lori Randall Physical Ed - Girls (480) 472-2354
Mary Rowell Physical Ed - Girls (480) 472-2345
Samantha Chin Art (480) 472-2361
Sarina Mountcastle Orchestra (480) 472-2358
Alanah Nicosia Choir (480) 472-2357
Calle Thuneman Band (480) 472-2359
Facilities
Miguel Barrera Operations Staff
Health Office
Candice Brierley Nurse (480) 472-2351
HIVE Team
Christina Dragone AVID (480) 472-2381
Colleen Osborne English (480) 472-2379
Colin Kang Social Studies - Team Lead (480) 472-2371
Elizabeth Watts Academic Support - EDP (480) 472-2392
Chelsea Nez Academic Support - MIMO (480) 472-2297
Jonathan Potolicchio Academic Support (480) 472-2371
Greg Collins Math (480) 472-2376
Janelle Ruiz Science (480) 472-2251
Instructional Assisstants
George Clark Instructional Staff
Kiwan Lear Instructional Staff
Jessica Lee Instructional Staff (480) 472-2377
Roobmi Medrano Instructional Staff
Elizabeth Ralph Instructional Staff
Billy Rosario Instructional Staff
Bonnie Settelmeyer Instructional Staff
Intervention
Janet Kovach Math Interventionist (480) 472-2263
Kim Pennington Reading Interventionist (480) 472-2265
Christina Tate Speech (470) 472-2380
Security
Alison Davis-vallet Safety And Security Staff (480) 472-2290
Dmarco Randle Safety And Security Staff (480) 472-2322
Norma Valencia Safety And Security Staff (480) 472-2321
Specialty
Vanessa Englebrecht Family Support (480) 472-2364
Suzi O'Leary On Site Substitute (480) 472-2274
Monica Ramos SpEd Clerk (480) 472-2363
Sookie Shangraw Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-2326
Rachael Voysey Therapeutic Specialist
Sean Fewell Computer Repair Tech
Chris Kasten Ed Tech Trainer (480) 472-2274
Linzee Prescott Instructional Coach (480) 472-2252
Mindy Lake Instructional Improvement (480) 472-2274
Title 1
Emily Carrasco Title 1 Specialist (480) 472-2285
Cheryl Varah Title 1 Clerk (480) 472-2389