Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

ADMINISTRATION
Adam Unrein Principal (480) 472-4659
Shawna Dean-Sirois Team Leader (480) 472-4657
Katie Lowe Secretary, Principal (480) 472-4650
Patricia Schaefer Secretary, Team Leader (480) 472-4651
TITLE ONE
Kim Elliott Title I Specialist (480) 472-4668
Susan Bartow Parent Educator (480) 472-9940
BOOKSTORE
Julie Gonzalez General Clerk/Bookstore (480) 472-9908
COUNSELING
Scott Hannig Counselor - A-F (480) 472-4662
Jodi Kelly Counselor - G-N (480) 472-4666
Rosalba Marquez Counselor - O-Z (480) 472-4661
PSYCHOLOGIST
Laura Joyce Psychologist (480) 472-4656
ART/PHOTO
Emily Reiman CTE (480) 472-9972
Nathalie Wons Art/Ceramics (480) 472-9969
AVID
Valerie Ogden AVID - 7th Grade (480) 472-9936
Elisa Hansen AVID - 8th Grade (480) 472-9947
BUSINESS/COMPUTERS
FACS
Cynthia Galvan (480) 472-9912
Cara Thornley (480) 472-9912
HEALTH OFFICE
INDIVIDUALIZED INSTRUCTION
Keith Massey Individualized Instruction (480) 472-9976
Rachel Ford Individualized Instruction - Department Chair (480) 472-9917
Caitlin Smith Individualized Instruction - Department Chair (480) 472-9929
Jordan Hamilton Individualized Instruction - MIID (480) 472-9921
Tawnya Jamison Individualized Instruction (480) 472-9938
Lara Schurg Individualized Instruction (480) 472-9974
Alex Brebner Autism (480) 472-9923
Stacey Ford Speech Language Pathologist (480) 472-9916
Jennifer Craft Individualized Instruction Clerk (480) 472-9925
INDUSTRIAL TECHNOLOGY
James Kitchell CTE - Industrial Tech (480) 472-9952
LANGUAGE ARTS
MEDIA CENTER
Pam Lemons Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-4670
Allison Williams Resource Center Aide (480) 472-4672
OFFICE/SPECIALIST
Angie Guerrero Attendance (480) 472-9901
Carla Bleth Registrar (480) 472-9902
PERFORMING ARTS
PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Joshua Sprung Physical Ed, Boys - Dept. Chair (480) 472-9991
Susan Johnston Physical Ed, Girls (480) 472-9993
READING
SCIENCE
Elisa Hansen Science - Dept. Chair (480) 472-9947
Charles Amador Science (480) 472-9949
Taylor Boik Science (480) 472-9951
Susan Hagen Science (480) 472-9948
Katelyn Rowley Science (480) 472-9695
Stephanie Tomerlin Science (480) 472-9946
SOCIAL STUDIES
Eric Bustamante Social Studies - Department Chair (480) 472-9965
Elizabeth Calvert Social Studies (480) 472-9944
Matthias Cole Social Studies (480) 472-9961
Clint Haig Social Studies (480) 472-9983
Timothy Mcbride Social Studies (480) 472-9964
WORLD LANGUAGE