District Staff

Sort by: Name | Position

Dania Allen Coordinator of Psychological Services (480) 472-0600
Susan Ambrose Lead Medicaid Compliance Specialist (480) 472-0575
Amy Anson Director Special Ed: West Elementary & Visually Impaired (480) 472-0723
Martin Appel Transition Coordinator (480) 472-0747
Kathy Arend Special Education Routing (480) 472-0173
Christine Argenzio Davis Department Specialist (480) 472-0665
Justin Ashley Director of IEP Compliance and Content and Student Records (480) 472-0660
Theresa Baca Assistant Superintendent Special Education (480) 472-0702
Sarah Barrett Coordinator of Systems and Program Implementation (AU) (480) 472-0599
Brett Bredenkamp Assist. Tech. Clerk (480) 472-0638
Kelley Burgoyne Secretary to Gretchen Kaiser & Amy Anson (480) 472-0723
Carrie Carstens Director Special Ed: Junior High & 504s (480) 472-0597
Michele Clower High School Special Education (480) 472-0689
Heidi Corder Secretary to Justin Ashley and Speech Coordinator (480) 472-0712
Guadalupe Del Pardo Salais Bilingual Interpreter (480) 472-0644
Michael Deolloz Orientation & Mobility (480) 472-0678
Taylor Dunnahoo Preschool Speech/Language (480) 472-1798
Ashleigh Feliz SynergySE Helpdesk (480) 472-0855
Tammy Field IMC Clerk (480) 472-0627
Christina Flores Mckerracher Preschool Speech/Language (480) 472-0615
Monica Garcia Secretary to Dania Allen & Sarah Barrett (480) 472-0712
Cheryl Green Adams-Irving (480) 472-0713
Samantha Hagness Assistive Technology Specialist (480) 472-0626
Connie Halepis Payroll Clerk (480) 472-0720
Cindy Hartmann, OTR/L Department Chair OT & PT (480) 472-8494
Lisa Haws Preschool Evaluator (480) 308-5586
Susan Holtz Preschool Speech/Language (480) 472-0731
Gretchen Kaiser Director Special Ed : East Elementary & Hearing Impaired (480) 472-0728
Mel Kelley Director Special Ed: High Schools, & Homebound (480) 472-0719
Amanda Knopf Special Ed Lead Classified trainer (480) 472-0633
Lara Kristof Preschool Speech/Language (480) 472-0734
Mindy Lamb Medicaid Compliance Specialist (480) 472-0502
Jayme Leaf IEP Compliance and Content (480) 472-0714
Dolores Leonard Office Specialist (480) 472-0706
Erika Lesueur Grants Technician (480) 472-0716
Lindsay Massey Director - Specialized Instruction Special Ed (480) 472-0727
Krystn Murphy Preschool Evaluator (480) 472-0711
Leslie Orgeron Preschool Evaluator (480) 308-5595
Johnna Pascador Jr High Special Education (480) 472-0851
Dorina Perez Smith-Zaharis (480) 472-0709
Patricia Perry Preschool Evaluator (480) 472-1799
Teresa Pinsonneault Synergy Special Education Specialist (480) 472-0623
Christina Pizzo Sign Language Interpreter - Supervisor (480) 472-0737
Sandy Prezant Secretary to Mel Kelley & Carrie Carstens (480) 472-0719
Ginger Rehrman Pvt Day\RTC\PreK (480) 472-0566
Maria Rios Bilingual Interpreter (480) 472-0653
Alia Rocha Clerk (480) 472-0790
Diane Skotko Senior Records Clerk (480) 472-0619
Patty Smith Preschool Evaluator (480) 472-0613
Christan Soto Executive Secretary to Theresa Baca (480) 472-0702
Michelle Treola Preschool Evaluator (480) 472-0708
Tamra Volz Phase Liaison/Medicaid Specialist (480) 472-0704
Chelsea Von Iderstein Specialized Instruction (480) 472-0601
Samara Way Coordinator of Child Find (480) 472-0694
Jennifer West Clerk (480) 472-0891
Becky Woolley Assistive Technology Specialist (480) 472-0628