Staff

Sort by: Name | Department

Office
Katherine Ryan Principal (480) 472-4860
David Weber Assistant Principal (480) 472-4856
Melissa Nusser Secretary (480) 472-4860
Anahi Montejano Office Specialist - Registrar (480) 472-4861
Renee Kish Behavior Specialist (480) 472-4863
Isaiah Gouveia Facilities Assistant (480) 472-4899
Susan O'Brien Instructional Coach (480) 472-4869
Title 1
Carrie Melton Title 1 Specialist (480) 472-4895
Mary Yates Title 1 Clerk
Mesa Recreation
Micah Bodine - Cougar Club (480) 644-4926
Cafeteria
Lisa Keeme Cafeteria Manager
Fabiola Garcia Food Services Staff
Jacque Jacot Food Services Staff
Maria Rojas Food Services Staff
Family Support
Rebecca Farrah Counselor (480) 472-4879
Jonathan Mejia Counselor (480) 472-4879
Susana Gibson Family Support Specialist
Melinda Temple Family Literacy
Health Office
Esabell Avina Health Services Staff
Regina Dominguez Rascon Nurse
2nd Grade
Miranda Border (480) 472-4815
Gwendelyn Cano (480) 472-4816
Emily Medlin (480) 472-4818
Forrest Rhodes (480) 472-4817
4th Grade
Charlotte Brewer (480) 472-4825
Kally Davis (480) 472-4824
Andrea Lucchesi (480) 472-4825
5th Grade
Paige Baca (480) 472-4866
Devin Chen (480) 472-4868
Stephanie Gleizier (480) 472-4867
6th Grade
Christine Bettis (480) 472-4881
Steve Frank (480) 472-4890
Alta Hoyle (480) 472-4802
Pre-Kindergarten
SE: Self-Contained
Amy Bowyer-Drake Self-Contained (480) 472-4804
Melisa Silva Self-Contained (480) 472-4805
Kaitlin Won Self-Contained (480) 472-4803
Ella Wood Self-Contained (480) 472-4804
Special Education
Amy Mahoney Gifted & Talented (480) 472-5247
Daniel White Lead Psychologist (480) 472-4854
Laura Cornelisse Speech (480) 472-4862
Kathleen Lewis Resource Teacher (480) 472-4828
Jennifer Prince Resource Teacher (480) 472-4827
Sara Vandersteen Resource Teacher (480) 472-4887
Marissa Kupitz Psychologist (480) 472-4854
Carrie Zakrocki OT/COTA (480) 472-4843
Kayla Previti OT
Allison Howell PT (480) 472-4844
Krista Brooks
Specials
Sara Rhoten Art (480) 472-4831
Elaine Cecil Resource Center Specialist (480) 472-4857
George Fairfield PE (480) 472-4878
Elizabeth Hanson Orchestra (480) 472-4833
Brandon Jacobsen PE Teacher (480) 472-4877
Brooke Osterman Band (480) 472-4834
Shaylin Lorenz Music (480) 472-4832
Support Staff
Pamela Armstrong Instr Assist
Phyllis Clement Instr Assist
Dianna Lundy Instr Assist Special Ed I
Rocio Marasco SEI Tech
Jennifer Allen Self Contained Aide
Stefany Becker Self Contained Aide
Nicolette Depaola Self Contained Aide
Briana Garcia Self Contained Aide
Ronna James Self Contained Aide
Deborah Luu Self Contained Aide
Jennifer Mcarthur Self Contained Aide
John Swaziek Self Contained Aide
Joann Nusser Aide
Brittanya Collett Instructional Staff